Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Elliott (5) 18.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: K McLaren (14) 5 up. B: C Waters (27) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Ambrose: N Dumbrell L Aimers B Cook S Bowler (9-3/8) 69-5/8.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: R Heider (7) 40. Div 2: P Luke (34) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: L Barnett (15) 37. B: R Wilson (21) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: S Fullerton (10) 39. B: R Grant (32) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Reid (5) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: C Burt (10) 40. B: R Cheetham (24) 40. C: D Bunting (33) 40.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: R Williams (16) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Par: B Goring (23) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Holmes (15) 39 cb. B: L Taylor (31) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: T Fedley (11) 42 cb. B: M Leddin (18) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C Wenman (19) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: H Domanski (15) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B: G Trinder (15) N Vagenas (22) 1 up. W: L Cranage (33) D Johnstone (41) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: P Kerber (11) 37. B: P Gemmola (15) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Brennan (24) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: L Folino (8) 39. Snr: C James (26) 36. Hole-in-one: B La Greca 11th.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (20) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: I Erwin (12) 39. B: D Worley (13) 39. C: B Read (33) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 4B: K Kelly (28) M Sherritt (18) 8 up. 9-hole Stableford: V Moore (25) 13.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford A: D Hunter (18) 33. B: M Sharp (40) 34.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Young (12) 35. B: R Nicholas (19) 36 cb. C: J Robertson (23) 43. W: P Chong (14) 32.

   FLINDERS: American Foursome Stableford: C Hosking C Holmes (9) 39. W: D Cairns S Middleton-Smart (17) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Male (8) 34. B: A Graham (20) 36.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: N Walford (12) 36. B: J Samuel (16) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: A Brown (16) sq.

   GREEN ACRES: Women American Foursome: AM Quinn B Moore (13-1/8) 73-7/8. Medley Stableford: J Morris (11) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford: H Hulett (36) 28.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: J Neumann (12) 35. B: M Smith (28) 33. C: F O'Brien (29) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: B Robinson (20) 2 up. W: K Wood (34) 1 up. Holes-in-one: B Robinson at 3rd, M Wilkinson at 12th.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford Medal: M Devlin (26) 35.

   KERANG: Stableford: T Turvey (12) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: W Walsh (11) 37 cb. Women Par: P Caven (24) 1 up cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: M Russell (18) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: J Danyon (15) 38. B: C Middleton (27) 37. C: C Lloyd (31) 32 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Gatt (4) 4 up. B: A King (13) 5 up cb. C: P Morley (19) 6 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: L Thomson (20) 38. B: B Wilmshurst (22) 35.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: T Johnson (7) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Ambrose: M Thomas C Sperling (7-1/4) 63-3/4.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: S Sandhu (21) 38.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: S Burriss (8) 39. B: P Jolley (17) 41. C: J Laszcz (20) 37 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: R Hannay (28) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: C Brown (12) 38. B: T Ollerenshaw (20) 35. C: R Oakley (30) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 Women 9-hole Stableford: S Cuthbertson (14) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B McNeill (23) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Hughes (16) 36.

   MOE: Stableford: M Peel (3) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: T Poci (23) 41.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A: M Aylott (20) 36. B: T Rio (26) 37. C/Medal: R Albers (32) 41. Women Stroke A: J Jee (17) 77. B/Medal: S Steer (29) 74.

   MURRAY DOWNS: 4B: G McLellan (9) A Rix (8) 46.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: C Kelly (15) 41. B: A Scown (23) 38.

   NEPEAN: Women Foursome: Y Lord J Gustavsen (22) 74 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Vos (20) 38. B: J Moulton (24) 34.

   NORTHERN: Women Foursome: L Galtieri B Layden (14-1/2) 75-1/2. Scr: J Fisher P Foster 87.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: P Myers (11) 30.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: V Stow (9) 28. B: N Stephens (13) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: M Wallis (17) 40. B: J Hudgson (23) 44.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: B Keleher (32) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Holts (9) 39. Women Stroke A: A Slorach (7) 78. B: P Dwyer (26) 76.

   PENINISULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Peninsula A: C Reid (8) 35 cb. B: J Braden (24) 34. C: J Riordan (34) 29.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: S McNamara (19) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Bowman (13) 38. W: S Watts (26) 32.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: R Wakely (23) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: E James (12) 38. B: N Schlipalius (18) 36 cb. Gold: E Field (29) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Rust (26) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Par: R Lear (18) 4 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford: J Hill (29) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: B Jungwirth (11) 1 up cb. B: C Scott (17) 5 up. C: P Leggo (27) 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Leggett (11) 38. B: B Simpson (18) 40. C: B Maslin (20) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: J Eaton (21) 34. B: L Dingle (41) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: T Strugnell (23) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P O'Gorman (11) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: S Nash (28) 40. East: R Hunwick (15) 36.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: J Helm (1) 40. B: A White (17) 41. C: P Wheating (19) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: G Johnson (2) 36. W: H Haringcastel (11) 33.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: C Bell (5) 3 up. B: M Shiels (17) 5 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Faithful D Thorpe (30) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: K Yang (11) 39 cb. Div 2: D Haynes (22) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Caulfield (20) 67.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: C Pezet (13) 38. B: A Tolliday (27) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S Cassidy (15) 33. PM 9-hole: A Hibbert (45) 10.

   SUNSHINE: Par: D Lacok (12) 2 up.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke div 1: T Higginbottom (20) 72. Div 2: H West (24) 83. The Cups: A De Bomford (28) 73.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke St John A: S Vogt (16) 72. B: M Ghirardello (21) 74. C: A Wong (31) 78.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: M White (26) 39. Long Island: P Arnold (11) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford Gold: B Dimmick (22) 31.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: M Fisher (9) 35 cb.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Forster (22) M Imray (10) 11 up. Indiv: G Forster (22) 3 up cb. White: P Lovel (30) sq. W: P Atkins (19) 1 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: G Campbell (30) 38 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Inglis (17) 30 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: 4B: R Davidson (16) T Farriciello (22) 42.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: C Maddison (22) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (10) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: C O'Brien (9) 38 cb. B/Trophy: P Doran (13) 42. C: D Raby (24) 39. W: T McNicol (26) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: F Phelan (13) 34 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Mitchell (32) 43. Yellow: G O'Neill (33) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: D Crossley (8) 40. B: M Lawless (14) 38. C: R Barrett (29) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Arrowsmith (16) 35. W: K Blackley (37) 30.

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria