Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Hibben (7) 14.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A/Medal: R Kapitz (11) 38. B: S Mastos (18) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Stewart (21) 76. B: B Balderstone (26) 77. July: H Stewart.

   APOLLO BAY: Women Medal: V Hannah (12) 72.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: P Williamson (10) 68. Div 2: D Boden (22) 70.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: R Pentony (11) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: P McDonald (15) 39. B: I Templeton (17) 34 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: R Sheldrick (11) 37. B: G Sholl (27) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A McLellan (15) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: C Irvin (15) 38. B: J Reddoch (18) 39. C: B Van Eijk (24) 35 cb. D: J Shelly (33) 37. Hole-in-one: R Miller at 17th.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: C Richardson (25) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: J McAlpine (25) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: R Fatnowna (22) 41. B: P Cornelius (26) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: G Briggs (13) 71.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: J O'Brien (1) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: I Hoskin (16) 67. B: J Crawford (22) 69. W: H Mason (33) 74.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: P Kerber (10) 38. B: M Chamings (16) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: C Strack (4) 2 up cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Lodge (8) 40. Snr: W Bennett (28) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: K Gemmell (11) 38.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Russell (12) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Port (10) 41. B: S Brown (17) 36 cb. C: M Ryan (22) 42.

   COROWA: Stableford: W Horne (5) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: M Sherritt (17) 33. B: F Jaske (17) 35. C/Medal: C Garb (32) 36. Snr 9-hole: R Hausler (42) 14.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stableford A: B Sims (23) 33. B: K Kelly (36) 31.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke A: T Catt (20) 72. B: P Jarratt (36) 71.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: L Rammadge (10) 36. B: C Fildes (14) 42. C: G Nash (31) 32. W: S Moyle (22) 34.

   FLINDERS: Ambrose: C Holmes C Hosking (4) 61.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: F Hyett (6) 35. B: R Johnson (16) 36. C: P Tierney (27) 34.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R Piper (11) 36. B: I Foster (17) 31.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: K McLeish (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: B Standring (23) 47.

   GREEN ACRES: Women 4B: H Cations (19) S Cudmore (13) 42. Mxd Stableford: E Mensforth (11) 35 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Medal: J Eury (30) 92.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: K Strudwick (18) 74. B: P Bolter (24) 75. C/Medal: M Howison (40) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Cornehls (29) 37. W: J Chapman (30) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women 4B: T Wendt (21) A Brookes (19) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 33.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Williams (19) 40.

   KILMORE: Par: N Wogan (10) 1 down.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A-B/Medal: J Guppy (21) 76 A Pullman (12) 76 W Mason (23) 76 to play off. C: B Ward-Ambler (30) 79. Stableford: J McDonald (29) 31 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: S Whitting (9) 1 up cb. B: J Kemp (15) 5 up. C: A Gomez (24) 1 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: W Fry (17) 39. B: G Vick (32) 36.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: P Hookham (22) 38.

   LEONGATHA: 4B: P Luck (28) J Brewer (15) 42. Indiv: D Forbes (12) 34.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: C Lovi (15) 36. B: K Barbour (25) 35. C: M Killeen (45) 36.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Medal A: J Grace (24) 72. B/Medal: J Crook (33) 71. C: J Clarke (38) 78.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: D Robertson (scr) 38 cb.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: H Silis (9) 36 cb. B: J Schepis (18) 37. C: N Pearce (23) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: D Bremner (11) 68. B: C Kenny (19) 72. C: D Dillon (29) 74.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke: J Marshall (14) 74. B/Medal: D Foy (29) 66. C: P Bastin (40) 80.

   MOE: Stableford A: D Mullucks (6) 40. B: B McQuillen (19) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke A: T Hook (3) 80 cb. B/Medal: D Matthews (21) 72.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Ballis (22) 38 cb.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Jarvis (26) 79. B: G Carruthers (40) 83.

   MORTLAKE: 4B: A Clarke (17) W Wareham (30) 40 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: R Bishop (14) 2 up. B: D Roberts (25) sq.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: P Maisano (14) 69. B: J Hudson-Morgan (18) 68.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: Y Lord (25) 78 cb. B/Medal: A Thomas (27) 69. C: M Gobolyos (36) 77.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: J Hamment (22) 33.

   NORTHERN: Foursome: J Bye S Blood (20-1/2) 73-1/2. C'ship: J Fisher T Foster 180. Hcp: J Bye S Blood (20) 153.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: W Falloon (8) 24. B: R Seach (10) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Irish Team: R Maxwell (15) R Renwick (18) B Hare (26) R Joy (24) 82.

   PARKVIEW: Women Medal: G Evans (42) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: R Twice (16) 39. Women: Stroke A/Medal: G Cramme (13) 72. B: H Phipps (24) 73. C: C Salmon (42) 74.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Par Peninsula A: C King (13) 1 up. B: S Haydon (27) 2 down cb. C: H Carr (31) 2 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: T Law (26) 1 up cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Keely (24) 38. W: S Kearton (32) 30.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Caldicott (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: C Healey (6) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: D Bradley (16) 73. B: S Stanley (37) 76. Medal: M Day (14) 75.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: J McCleary (9) 39. B: T Miller (15) 40. C: G Belleville (30) 39 cb.

   ROSANNA: Par A: B Moloney (14) 1 up. B: O Losionek (15) 4 up. C: A Cornell (29) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par West A: M Knudson (19) 3 down cb. B: P Dollard (26) 1 down.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Belk (8) 41 cb.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: N Wagland (13) 19 cb. W: S Kirkpatrick (28) 16.

   SANDHURST: Par A: C Thorn (3) sq. B: Y Chai (14) 2 up. C: J Bicchierai (19) sq.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke div 1: M Marshall (17) 77. Div/Medal: S Faithfull (28) 75.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: K Summers (8) 38. Div 2: V Dohnt (22) 38. Hole-in-one: J Cordery at 16th.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (20) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: H Cadwallader (18) 73. B: R Martin (26) 75.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: S Lorenson (21) 79. 9-hole Stableford: J Cashen (14) 34.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White A: M Hodgson (9) 38. B: V Phan (18) 37. C: P Ly (25) 39.

   THE DUNES: Women Par div 1: R Frame (23) 3 up. Div 2: J Cummins (34) 1 up. The Cups: Y Bowering (33) 4 down. Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Galloway (29) 18. Hole-in-one: S Kennedy-Roy at 6th.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: L Shen (10) 35. B: G Pau (23) 33. C: K Tjangdjaja (30) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Ocean: S Whytcross (13) 1 down. Long Island: T Taylor (13) 2 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford/Medal: S Stewart (11) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: D Ellis (15) 72. B/Medal: R Wakeling (33) 69.

   VICTORIA: Team: S Perkin (19) M Woodhead (19) G Cupples (12) W Meckiff (14) 16 up. Indiv: P Winter (18) 4 up. White: F Forbes (28) 1 up. W: P Tan-Stevens (36) 3 up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Gibbs (16) 75.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: B Phelps (9) 39. B: R Rose (14) 35. C: T Welgus (26) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: I Baker (1) 35. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (19) 17.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: R Deegan (24) M Sadlier (14) 40 cb. WW: P Benstead (29) T Richardson (30) 38. Indiv A: C Hutchins (10) 38. B: R Riches (15) 41. C: T McCann (25) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Kelly (20) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Norris (17) 40. Yellow: N Oliver (35) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: D McGrillen (14) 42. B: S Webster (22) 34. Veteran 9-hole Gold A: B Hidson (6) 19. B: D Dorgan (18) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: 9-hole Stableford Valley: S Shade (6) 17. W: L Ollaik (32) 14.

   AAP tb




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria