Victorian club golf results - Thursday

  ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Miles (2) 14.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: B Coyne (8) sq. B: B Kiekebosh (24) 1 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women Modified Stableford: M Atherden (32) R Schepers (21) B Cook (20) 78.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: E Logan (14) 71 cb. B: M Davidson (16) 73 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: B Power (9) 44. B: J Morris (15) 41. C: S cain (24) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke: R Forbes (16) 71. Green: J Ekstedt (23) 83.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: S Pratt (4) 40.

   BOX HILL: Par A: M Valenti (11) 3 up. B: P Flanagan (21) sq cb. C: J Allan (32) 4 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: P Clough (10) 35. B: R Borschmann (23) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Par: C Meehan (8) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: J Bianco (17) 4 up. B: M McGrath (28) 2 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: W Johnson (15) 42. B: B Cunningham (18) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: J Angliss (14) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: H Domanski (14) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: C Donald (13) 39. B: K Foxall (23) 37 cb. W: G Foxall (29) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: P Kerber (9) 37. B: P Goudis (18) 34. C: T McKinnis (20) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: S Choat (28) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: N Harrak (20) 39. Snr: L Hinton (26) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: L Smith (23) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par A: JK Hrdina (13) 1 up. B: J Lancaster (21) 1 down. W: J Curran (14) 4 down cb. Hole-in-one: J Milovitch at 16th.

   COHUNA: Stableford: K Crane (7) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G Chong (5) 42. B: S Horton (14) 37. C: D Nankiville (23) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Williams (10) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Ambrose: V Templeton G Smith B Bejer P Taylor (9-1/2) 63-1/2. 9-hole Stableford: E Rickard (45) 16.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stableford A: J Alderdice (13) 35. B: K Kelly (36) 31.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford A: C Hardman (15) 34. B: J Hattwell (41) 33.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G McGibbon (5) 35. B: A Paull (17) 37. C: H Gartlan (27) 40. W: S Moyle (20) 34.

   FLINDERS: Par A: M Gield (12) sq cb. B: A Robinson (17) sq cb. C: D Martin (22) 1 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: R Fielding (13) 38. B: P Lazarus (25) 37.

   GISBORNE: Par A: M Laing (16) 4 up. B: D Newton (20) 3 down cb. Hole-in-one: T Stotten at 4th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: N Kiefel (24) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: T Ivic (12) 38 cb. Women Par A: H Cations (18) 4 down cb. B: A McQualter (29) 2 up. C: B Handley (36) sq.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: R Wildes (22) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: B Robinson (19) 37 cb. W: J Cook (29) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women 4B: J Skene (34) D Box (39) 41. C'ship: J Skene (34) D Box (39) 75.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: A Mitchell (13) 35.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 35.

   KEW: Par: J Connellan (22) 39. W: S Wade (21) 34.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (10) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: C Cazaly (12) 34. B: M Holmes (25) 35. C: J McDonald (29) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Milverton (Kyneton 2) 36. B: M Holloway (12) 40. C: B Caulfield (17) 37 cb. D: R Jenkin (26) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: I McKenna (12) 39. B: R Mockett (27) 36.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Malone (16) 18.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Beere (28) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: D Clemann (13) 3 up. B: P Hartigan (19) 2 up. C: P Hobson (24) sq.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: S Marsden (17) 76 cb. B: E Noble (23) 72. C/Medal: D Lanigan (45) 66.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Snr Veteran Stableford A: J Hocking (23) 37. B: L Buntine (32) 42. C/Trophy: J Clarke (38) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: B Grant (8) 38.

   MEDWAY: Par A: J Blatti (12) 4 up. B: F Laverick (16) 1 up. C: T Allison (21) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: L Hognik (10 I Beljan (18) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: T Hedley (9) 36.

   MENTONE: Women Foursome: S Dunne M Boan (43) 75. Scr: D Wickenden E Padley 99.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Player (13) 38 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Duff (8) 36.

   MOE: Stableford: D Laws (27) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: L Salk (9) 33. B: M Jones (14) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: W Wisby (4) 37. B: P McClure (20) 32.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: A Drummond (3) 39. B: J Caine (22) 43.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: V King (26) 34. B: J Belcher (32) 30 cb. C: S King (35) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: B Leyden (21) 33. B: R Perilli (40) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Smith (13) 35.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: M Wight (7) 28. B: N Coon (11) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Lewis (28) 43. Women A: S Woodward (21) 34. B: F McLaren (33) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stroke Peninsula A: P Lewis (23) 71 cb. B: M Beaurepair (36) 76. Trophy: P Lewis (23) 4 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J Shaw (21) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: C Davey (21) 39. W: S Hazell (20) 33.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A Hawke (18) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: P Carter (15) 35. B: M Derham (26) 37 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (32) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: M McIntosh (12) 67 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: W Bayles (8) 38. B: J Rowell (15) 30. C: R Holmes (31) 27.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stablefod A: J Collis (17) 35. B: V Binedell (30) 36. Veteran 9-hole: M Hearn (37) 17.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: R Hando (7) 37 cb. B: D Brumley (16) 38 cb. C: T Kiely (21) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East: M Knudson (19) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: C Durant (16) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Dunn (16) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: C Hibbert (10) 3 up. West: T Dynon (9) 4 up.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: N Wagland (11) 13. W: L Foreman (12) 20.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: R Santos (8) 71. B: R Cotton (11) 70. C: G Allen (25) 72.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke div 1: M Raissis (25) 77. Div 2: V Hoyland (39) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: B Christison (14) 38 cb. Div 2: E Scott (28) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: G Mason (36) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Foursome c'ship f: H Peters H Noble 85. Hcp: K Lewis J Prior (20) 75.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: J Sayer (1) 38 cb. B: D Nguyen (19) 37 cb. C: A Stevenson (22) 39.

   THE DUNES: Women Foursome Stableford: V McIntosh T Higginbottam (21) 31. Stableford The Cups: P Williams (26) 32. 9-hole Veteran: L Malmberg (23) 13.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford Henley A: S Kennington (15) 35. B: E Sofo (29) 35. C: L Newman (34) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: P Iuliano (13) 37. Long Island: M Ward (20) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par Gold: S Stewart (10) sq.

   TRENTHAM: 4B Stroke: D Head (13) J Hudson (16) 61.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Shanks (15) M Woodhead (18) 10 up. Indiv: M Woodhead (18) 6 up. White: G Bransbury (30) 1 up. W: M Mateer (24) 1 up.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: E Deppeler (20) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (16) 29.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: R Tyndale (9) 75. B/Medal: B Koto (16) 68. C: B Cronan (25) 77.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: G Strang (19) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Strong (19) 35. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (21) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: S Singham (9) 1 up. B: R Addison (13) 1 up cb. C: R Morley (32) 1 up. W: S Thomas (22)  4 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (25) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Vawdrey (13) 41. Yellow: J Tucker (34) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: F Warren (16) 37. B: R Rich (20) 39. Lake: B Westgarth (28) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: M Taylor (11) 33. W: L Nickells (26) 26.

   AAP vm

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria