Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: K Turner (16) 17.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Bajada (14) 39. B/Medal: M Davidson (17) 36. Women Par A: C Thompson (13) 3 down. B: H Sims (25) sq.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stroke A/Medal: N Dumbrell (17) 76. B: A Mangan (18) 78. C: D Hermann (25) 79.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: G Kerr (20) 41. Div 2: R Velthuis (36) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd Stableford: S Haynes (16) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: K Boyd (10) 35. B: D Newell (19) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: J Brunt (13) 40. B: G Gorey (14) 40. C: M Kizan (35) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B McGill (3) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: N Rooney (15) 39 cb. B: T Rho (20) 42. C: A Davey (22) 38 cb. D: G Burton (32) 37.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: D Pool (4) 36. B: R Beck (22) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Par: S Smith (21) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: T Drew (20) 64. B: P Cornelius (26) 67 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: S Allen (2) 43. B: G Martin (19) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: J Hewitt (16) 72.

   CASLTEMAINE: Stableford: P Rotteveel (19) 42.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Porter (9) 36. B: P Gemmola (14) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: H Bertram (8) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Lodge (6) 41. Snr: B Harvey (10) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: J Addy (12) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: W Gould (11) 41. B: M Jaensch (21) 37 cb. W: G Mitchelson (15) 32.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (17) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Craig (6) 39 cb. B: P Pelser (13) 41. C: T Reibel (19) 44. Hole-in-one: P Neilson at 9th.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Reid (24) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A: M Dean (17) 75. B: M Facey (29) 71. C/Medal: N Patrizi (31) 68. 9-hole Stableford: R Hausler (42) 12.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke A: A Howard (18) 73. B: M Allen (23) 76.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke A: J Choice (23) 74. B: S Butcher (45) 77.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Smith 42. B: A Jansen (15) 45 C: D Evans (27) 37. W: S Reidy (22) 30.

   FLINDERS: Women Canadian foursome: D Cairns P Common (18) 80.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Fedorenko (18) 38. B: R McGlone (25) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A/Trophy: R Simpkins (10) 38 cb. B: T Power (22) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Villas (17) 36 cb. B: A Singh (26) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: I Armer (17) 1 up. B: C Kidd (23) 3 up. C: N McNeilly (33) 3 up cb. Mxd: P Smith (28) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Mathews (14) 38. B: R Outen (19) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Arvanitis (Commonwealth 16) 38. W: F Murray (22) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: T Wendt (21) 36 cb.

   KERANG: Stableford: M Heaviside (21) 41. Hole-in-one: A Free at 16th.

   KEW: Stableford: G Palavos (17) 39.

   KILMORE: Stroke: B Johnson (29) 68.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A/Medal: W Pullar (20) 63. B: C Cookes (23) 75. C: N Ruggiero (31) 78. Aug Medal: A Pullman (12) 76. Stableford: E Rickards (28) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: W Jankiewicz (8) 37. B: D Brierty (12) 40. C: R Chaggar (15) 37. D: L Haywood (19) 41. Hole-in-one: G Arnold at 13th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: R Sperring (11) 36. B: I Gilmore (30) 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole 4B: C Tippet (21) F Hammond (20) 22 cb.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: M Hock (10) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: N Hughes (14) 38. B: A Kuhne (18) 40. C: P Luck (28) 38.

   MALVERN DALE: Women Stroke A: G Hawkins (28) 74. B: K Rawlings (29) 77. C/Medal: A Williams (38) 73.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: S Chisholm (15) 37.

   MEDWAY: Par A: W Nason (4) sq cb. B: F Laverick (17) 5 up. C: N Pearce (22) 3 up cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: R Rothwell (18) 40. B: D Van Iersel (23) 40. C: G Widdison (34) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Ambrose: J Bonnici C Gardner (27) 29-3/4.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke A: C Naoumidis (17) 67. B/Medal: C Rogers (34) 69. C: A Hallam (43) 71.

   MOE: Stableford: D Rupprecht (20) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: A Davenport (36) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford: F McIntyre (8) 37.

   MORACK: Stroke A: C Warfield (26) 81. B/Medal: L Marrone (31) 76. C: C Kelly (44) 77.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G McLellan (10) 38. B: T Fisher (23) 42.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: B Guan (7) 42. B: G Fennell (18) 39 cb.

   NEPEAN: Women Medal A: E Witchell (22) 68. B: P Carney (30) 71. C: J Turnbull (35) 73.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: J Barnett (18) 37. B: B Kirby (33) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women 2B multi: L Galtieri (9) S Bult (27) 59 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Smith (12) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: D Stow (9) 31. B: E Smith (10) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: P Atkins (15) 31. B: J Hudgson (23) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Women Stroke div 1: S Roberts (10) 26. Div 2: E Tibble (30) 29. Div 3/Medal: J Rawson (40) 19 cb.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford Medal: H Nelson (42) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: J Albery (21) 41. Women Ambrose: J Picking D Wolke H Hall P Thorpe (10) 59.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Medley Stableford: G Adams (15) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: M Barry (31) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: R Kenway (8) 6 up. B: O Thomas (31) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Palazzo (22) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: G Bennett (11) 39. B: B Morton (15) 41. C: M Boswell (26) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: A Jayasinghe (23) 73 cb. B/Medal: D Seehusen (41) 71. Veteran 9-hole: B Pollock (30) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: S Jones (5) 3 up. B: C Wang (14) 4 up. C: J Richards (27) 7 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: C Jackson (8) 3 up cb. B: S Glendinning (17) 6 up. C: C Pierce (36) 8 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: RJ Davey (21) 39. B: R Grogan (32) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: K Coster (19) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: R Larkins (12) 40. East: R Ebsworth (13) 37.

   SALE: 9-hole Stableford: M Duggan (27) 17. W: R Brown (15) 16.

   SANDHURST: Par North A: N Starrenburg (9) 5 up. B: L Peazold (19) 4 up. C: L Cousins (21) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: G McCormack (19) 39. W: C Bell (41) 34. Hole-in-one: I Shelton at 11th.

   SHEPPARTON: 2B Agg: G Gribben (21) B Lott (7) 83.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal: M Marshall (17) 69.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: M McCarthy (13) 44. Div 2: J Parton Carro (38) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Jackson (24) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: C Pezet (12) 72. B/Medal: S Douglas (28) 71. C: L Binns (32) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: W Guild (16) 71. Snr 9-hole Stableford: W McQuillan (33) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: M Mudie (11) 43. B: G Morton (14) 47. C: G Gallenti (24) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: S Eardley (20) 74 cb. Div 2: J Spiby (34) 75 cb. The Cups: W Redpath (23) 66. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: G McKenzie (31) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Old: K Hardy (19) 1 down. Long Island: P Jack (10) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Medal: S Stewart (10) 73.

   TOOLEYBUC: Women 4B: C Smith (23) N Fraser (15) 42 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: G Ford (17) 70 cb. B: S Pyne (28) 70. 36-hole: G Ford (17) 137.

   VICTORIA: Team: G Forster (20) M Dowling (14) G Cupples (13) D Howard (19) 88 cb. Indiv: W Meehan (2) 41. White: J Nathan (27) 37. W: N Gole (plus 1) 33 cb. Hole-in-one: A Stevens at 4th.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: D Miller (15) 43.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: N Spoor (32) 74 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: T Watson (35) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: D O'Shea (15) 5 up. B: J Hart (24) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: A Harris (13) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: R Bolding (5) 38. Snr 9-hole: B Howard (18) 15.

   WOODLANDS: 2B: P Meehan (17) J Pitts (21) 10 up. Indiv A: M Thornton (11) 1 up cb. B: B Birchall (14) 4 up. C: C McEwan (35) 7 up. W: S Thomas (21) 3 down. Hole-in-one: A Edwards at 11th.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: W Hicks (18) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Pinda (29) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Fetters (11) 39. Yellow: G Miller (24) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: B Fiddes (9) 41. B: F Buckley (22) 43. Veteran 9-hole: T Hackett (8) 20. Murray: F Reece (17) 19.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria