Victorian club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J McCalman (5) 15 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: A: A Knight (12) 1 down. B: K Sharp (24) sq.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford div 1: V Brenner (16) 31. Div 2: V Shaw (23) 34. Div 3: D Griffiths (30) 30.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: G Harrop (12) 37. Div 2: O Davies (33) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medal: B Dawson (4) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A: K Boyd (10) 71 cb. B/Medal: R Estoppey (17) 70.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Graeme (10) 38. B: K Mutter (17) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: J Hood (45) 43. Green: B Motteram (34) 32.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Young (36) 41.

   BOX HILL: Par A: T Fulton (15) 4 up cb. B: G Halliday (16) 6 up. C: R White (21) 3 up. D: K Sharp (33) 6 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: P Hall (17) 42. B: P Dingle (23) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: T Vine (34) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: T Angus (21) 36. B: P Cornelius (26) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACHONHILLS: Stableford A: J Karac (9) 37. B: M Leddin (19) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Hastings (19) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: K Adams (22) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: T Robinson (18) 39. B: H Boucek (30) 42. W: B O'Mara (29) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Porter (9) 37. B: P Gemmola (15) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Millar (26) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: B Fitzsimmons (30) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Morris (23) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: J Nolan (8) 2 up. B: P Slattery (14) 2 up cb. C: R Hine (21) 2 up cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Pickett (20) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 2B multi: S Cameron (10) A Bydder (10) 75. Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Hausler (42) 14.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke A: V Carnie (4) 75. B: K Selvaningam (24) 78.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: S Simpson (28) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: R Boyd (12) 35 cb. B: G Hedrick (20) 35 cb. C: D Evans (21) 36. W: S Reidy (23) 34.

   FLINDERS: Par A: K Colston (14) 4 up. B: J Stevenson (19) 1 up. C: A Bairektar (26) 5 up. Women Ambrose: G Greenwood L McVitty (7-1/4) 68-3/4.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: I Archer (5) 37. B: G Roberts (20) 36. C: T Hockley (21) 36.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M Power (7) 36. B: B Kelty (12) 35. C: D Barker (19) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: S Lee (17) 34. B: C Pearsall (24) 38. Cup: C Pearsall (24) 73.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: K Finlayson (24) 38. Women A: P Graf (18) 38. B: L Rimes (27) 42. C: J Rennie (45) 38 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: M White (20) 42.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: S Purcivall (18) 39. B: T Jelbart (22) 38. C: R Murray (26) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Stone (19) 33.

   KERANG: Stableford: A Laughlin (12) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: I Mills (22) 39. Women A: B Wraith (17) 38. B: A May (44) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: R Hanson (8) 36. B: E Appleby (25) 34. C: T Phillips (28) 32.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: M Wright (6) 34. B: I Turnbull (13) 35. C: S Hurwood (15) 35. D: J McGrath (36) 43.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: A Alonso (14) 38. B: P Taylor (22) 35. C: D Carson (36) 34.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stroke: P Wigg (21) 30.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: E Rush (30) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Medley Ambrose: P Brownlie C Leaver F Gill P Hartigan (15-3/4) 57-1/4.

   MAFFRA: Women Stroke A: M Day (17) 71. B: E Noble (23) 75. C/Medal: M Killeen (43) 66.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: T Pridham (9) 38. B: P Gooding (27) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: C Brown (11) 36. B: P Liedke (19) 41. C: A Dirago (31) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: P Bonnici (10) 20. W: M Chapman (12) 21.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: K Naoumidis (18) 35. B: M Cole (30) 35. C: G Banham (38) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Smith (9) 38 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Duff (8) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: M Curtis (21) 85.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke/Medal: B Wartnaby (16) 70. W: A Hartley (17) 70.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: R Weber (18) 72 cb.

   MORACK: Women Par A: J Bowd (29) 5 down. B: E Waud (33) 3 down cb. C: G Carruthers (41) 2 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: G McLellan (10) 69. B: R Martin (22) 73.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: B Gunn (7) 68 cb. B: B Hickey (18) 65.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke div 1: J Mealor (19) 69. Div 2: R McIntosh (33) 78. C: A Cobham (43) 75.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: J Rogers (20) 42. B: H Voss (21) 40.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A/Medal: B Briedis (15) 73. B: J Wrennall (45) 76 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Brady (31) 40.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: J Geddes (7) 28. B: F Gabriel (13) 29 K Oates (11) 29 to play off.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: R Kelly (13) 35. B: B Jones (21) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: V Joyce (Rossdale 13) 39. Women A: G Bolton (24) 38. B: P Dunn (32) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood: G Fernadez (10) 38. Vis: I Moran (21) 41. W: L Dohnt (17) 34. Vis: S Marshall (25) 30. Peninsula: A Splatt (21) 35 cb. Women div 1: K McFarland (17) 35 cb. Div 2: A Simmons (24) 40. Div 3: V Bolch (40) 30 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: I Wenham (24) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Cormack (33) 41. W: S Kearton (29) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: B Dyson (14) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: P Giudice (14) 42. B: D Opie (22) 39. Gold: F Randle (36) 38. Interclub: Spring Valley 247 bt Portsea 246.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: G Whimp (17) 37 cb. B: B McMicking (24) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: G Galvin (8) 38. B: R Holmes (19) 41. C: G Benham (21) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford A: M Kohut (24) 38. B: B Challen (32) 35. C: H Alford (34) 37 cb. Veteran 9-hole: B Pollock (30) 16.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: H Wang (12) 39. B: C Rojo (16) 44. C: H Forbes (25) 47.

   ROSANNA: Par A: P Warmington (12) 4 up. B: F Martel (16) 3 up. C: G Brown (22) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par div 1: L Croft (24) 2 up. Div 2: L Dingle (41) 1 down.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke A: B Gardiner (2) 68. B/Medal: T Alister (20) 71.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Winkler (15) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: W Heffernan (plus 3) 37. East: T Woodbridge (3) 35.

   SALE: Stroke: D Shaw (7) 72. W: L Foreman (14) 79.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: J Mulligan (6) 42. B: V Bellier (12) 39. C: W Gainard (20) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: L Hall (14) 38. B: R Sharawara (18) 40 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women 4B: S Scott (34) S Reid (42) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: M Stefanakis (10) 40. Div 2: J Parton-Carro (37) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Sanger (33) 1 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: J Allan (30) 34. Snr 9-hole: C Webber (35) 15.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: E Scharkow (11) 37. B: P McInney (18) 40. C: C Chalmers (29) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford div 1: T Fraser (10) 31. Div 2: M Gorman (21) 39. Div 3: M McAllister (38) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke: M Price (11) 78. Black: P Anderson (6) 79 cb. Long Island: D Robertson (28) 69.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: S Stewart (10) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: R Wilson (8) 36. B: D Jones (15) 33. C: P Reed (22) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Bradd (23) P Rowell (23) 47. Indiv: P Rowell (23) 42. White: P Teasdale (28) 36 cb. W: A McGorrery (16) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: N Martin (16) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: D Miller (15) 41. W: I Thomas (14) 31.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: K Littler (18) 35.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: D Neilson (30) 40. W: M Holden (29) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: B Morrison (4) 71. B: J Henderson (15) 71. C/Medal: L Scholten (32) 68.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: A Hooton-Shandley (19) 38. Snr 9-hole: B Howard (19) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: A Arnot (6) 1 up cb. B: R Eddy (13) 1 up cb. C: C McEwan (33) 3 up. W: L Dickens (25) 1 down cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: G Hastie (15) 37. B: P Buckman (19) 40 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (21) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: G Brown (15) 5 up. Yellow: G Murray (28) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Murray A: R Partridge (16) 2 up. B: G Aduis (28) 4 up. Lake: S Buckley (6) 7 up. Veteran 9-hole Stroke: D Dunne (12) 28. W: T Strickland (7) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: C Purcell (12) 30 cb. W: C Brooks (22) 34.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria