Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Chase (5) 19.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Tomkins (10) 34. B: J Roberts (18) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: G Adams (10) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: A Baldwin (4) 38. B: J Godwin (18) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Banfield (25) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Reddoch (18) 41. B: K Hannon (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: R Williams (16) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: J Sutherland (17) 67. Trophy: P Nowak (13) 317.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Snr 2B Agg: E Wilson (6) D Moseley (13) 68.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 4B: C Lechevalier (5) J Angliss (14) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: T Robinson (18) 2 up cb. W: J Hutt (25) 4 down cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: M Stewart (9) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: SH Kwon (5) 40. Snr: P Etheredge (18) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: F Barton (8) 70. B: G Kerr (19) 74. W: C Hrdina (29) 76.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Carter (8) 37 cb. B: N Patching (16) 42. C: T Wilson (19) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Caminto (24) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: A Bydder (10) 37. B: I Bronze (21) 33 cb. C: C Garb (31) 34. Snr 9-hole: D Goldenfein (31) 9.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Lowe (9) 37 cb. W: J Ludowyk (21) 29.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Kirby (7) 37. B: R Nicholas (18) 38.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: G Lyon (13) 35 cb. B: M Calender (15) 36. C: T Bateman (22) 36. W: S Gilbert (21) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Perrin (13) 38. B: T Burnie (21) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: L Henry (23) 35 cb. B: J Lewis (30) 33.

   HERITAGE: Women Foursome Stableford Henley: S Kennington (14) J Sargeant (28) 30 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: K English (24) 4 up. W: A Ridgway (26) 1 down.

   KEW: Women Stableford: S MacInnes (13) 37. Snr 9-hole: A Bennett (44) 22.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: P O'Neil (15) 37. B: J Guppy (21) 32. C: E Preston (78) 34. Trophy: R Hanson (7) 66.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (2) 42. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 40. C: P Williams (19) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: D Murrell (14) 36. B: G Te Wierik (25) 36. C: G Vick (32) 33.

   LAKES VIEW: Snr Stableford 9-hole: B O'Callaghan (14) 20.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: K Stockdale (17) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (13) 38. B: J McLennan (19) 39. C: P Luck (27) 37.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford A: G Hawkins (28) 33. B: B McGrath (33) 35. C: J Starr (35) 29.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: G Payne (10) 33.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Davidson (9) 37. B: P Evans (16) 37. C: A Stephenson (24) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: S Tomac (17) 36. B: D Van Iersel (23) 34. C: G Paterson (33) 34. C'ship f: D Van Iersel (23) 106.

   MENTONE: Women Par A: W Dudley (23) 1 up. B/Cup: M Cole (29) 2 up. C: M Dunstan (38) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smith (scr) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: T Moore (19) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M O'Brien (3) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: S Holt (11) 3 up. B: G Bray (22) sq.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par: P Scown (16) 5 up cb.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: E Witchell (21) 72. B: J Freidin (32) 76. C: L Mortimer (35) 74. C'ship f: J Mealor 281. B: P Carney 330. C: L Mortimer 338.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: V Pretorius (16) 27. B/Sep Medal: K Oates (11) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: J Bobrowski (18) 36. B: P Dodds (27) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: T Twite (11) 40. Women Stroke A: J Maggs 74. B: S Woodward (20) 75. C: V Jones (35) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stableford: J Paganoni (12) 38. Women 4B: J Crean (27) J Berry (25) 6 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: A Sherlock (17) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: G Mainsbridge (27) 35. W: M Burchell (20) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: K Rivett (8) 36.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: Kerry Kingston (14) 71. B: Nikki Cousley (17) 71.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: D Carey (8) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B: A Peake (19) H King (30) 44 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: F Wu (26) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Maxwell (12) 37 cb. B: F Ward (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: B Hutton (8) 40.

   SALE: Veteran Stroke: D Shaw (7) 74. W: L Foreman (14) 73. C'ship f: D Shaw 160. Hcp: D Shaw (7) 146. W: L Foreman 180. Hcp: L Foreman (14) 152.

   SANDHURST: Stroke Champions A: M McCluskey (7) 72. B/Medal: S Boersch (14) 68. C: P Lo (21) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: G Gagliardi (13) R Cobbledick (19) 47.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Par: G Sinclair (23) 5 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: P Tyler (11) 36. B: P Housden (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Sanger (33) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: H Peters (9) 34. B: D Nachar (27) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: G Grewal (17) 35.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: L Kriegler (24) 40. Div 2: C Ford (27) 32. The Cups: L White (23) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: P Williams (11) 40. Moonah: M McCloskey (12) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Par: M Fisher (10) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: C Martin (13) C Telford (24) 44. Indiv: K Naylor (9) 38. White: J McGann (34) 29. W: E Graham (15) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A Peace (24) 39.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Team: M Both (23) G Glenn (17) M Vallance (17) 106.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Oshea (14) 36. B: S Kerr (20) 34.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: M Duncan (18) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Strong (18) 37. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: K Skelton (6) 36 cb. B: S Mokryj (16) 38. C: M Epstein (23) 37. W: S Schuermann (18) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Wicks (14) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Ball (19) 43. Yellow: G Murray (27) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: G Cooper (10) 38. B: W Taylor (16) 38. C: T Ray (20) 40. Women A: D Henderson (18) 35. B: H O'Shea (24) 34. C: M Rea (36) 32.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

25 October 2017
Woodlands Golf Club was the host for the Ladies, Super Senior and Guests section in the morning field, where Geoffrey Ingram (New Zealand) has again ... Read more
24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria