Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Chase (5) 19.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Tomkins (10) 34. B: J Roberts (18) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: G Adams (10) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: A Baldwin (4) 38. B: J Godwin (18) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Banfield (25) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Reddoch (18) 41. B: K Hannon (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: R Williams (16) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: J Sutherland (17) 67. Trophy: P Nowak (13) 317.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Snr 2B Agg: E Wilson (6) D Moseley (13) 68.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 4B: C Lechevalier (5) J Angliss (14) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: T Robinson (18) 2 up cb. W: J Hutt (25) 4 down cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: M Stewart (9) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: SH Kwon (5) 40. Snr: P Etheredge (18) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: F Barton (8) 70. B: G Kerr (19) 74. W: C Hrdina (29) 76.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Carter (8) 37 cb. B: N Patching (16) 42. C: T Wilson (19) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Caminto (24) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: A Bydder (10) 37. B: I Bronze (21) 33 cb. C: C Garb (31) 34. Snr 9-hole: D Goldenfein (31) 9.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Lowe (9) 37 cb. W: J Ludowyk (21) 29.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Kirby (7) 37. B: R Nicholas (18) 38.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: G Lyon (13) 35 cb. B: M Calender (15) 36. C: T Bateman (22) 36. W: S Gilbert (21) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Perrin (13) 38. B: T Burnie (21) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: L Henry (23) 35 cb. B: J Lewis (30) 33.

   HERITAGE: Women Foursome Stableford Henley: S Kennington (14) J Sargeant (28) 30 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: K English (24) 4 up. W: A Ridgway (26) 1 down.

   KEW: Women Stableford: S MacInnes (13) 37. Snr 9-hole: A Bennett (44) 22.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: P O'Neil (15) 37. B: J Guppy (21) 32. C: E Preston (78) 34. Trophy: R Hanson (7) 66.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (2) 42. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 40. C: P Williams (19) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: D Murrell (14) 36. B: G Te Wierik (25) 36. C: G Vick (32) 33.

   LAKES VIEW: Snr Stableford 9-hole: B O'Callaghan (14) 20.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: K Stockdale (17) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (13) 38. B: J McLennan (19) 39. C: P Luck (27) 37.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford A: G Hawkins (28) 33. B: B McGrath (33) 35. C: J Starr (35) 29.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: G Payne (10) 33.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Davidson (9) 37. B: P Evans (16) 37. C: A Stephenson (24) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: S Tomac (17) 36. B: D Van Iersel (23) 34. C: G Paterson (33) 34. C'ship f: D Van Iersel (23) 106.

   MENTONE: Women Par A: W Dudley (23) 1 up. B/Cup: M Cole (29) 2 up. C: M Dunstan (38) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smith (scr) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: T Moore (19) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M O'Brien (3) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: S Holt (11) 3 up. B: G Bray (22) sq.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par: P Scown (16) 5 up cb.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: E Witchell (21) 72. B: J Freidin (32) 76. C: L Mortimer (35) 74. C'ship f: J Mealor 281. B: P Carney 330. C: L Mortimer 338.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: V Pretorius (16) 27. B/Sep Medal: K Oates (11) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: J Bobrowski (18) 36. B: P Dodds (27) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: T Twite (11) 40. Women Stroke A: J Maggs 74. B: S Woodward (20) 75. C: V Jones (35) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stableford: J Paganoni (12) 38. Women 4B: J Crean (27) J Berry (25) 6 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: A Sherlock (17) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: G Mainsbridge (27) 35. W: M Burchell (20) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: K Rivett (8) 36.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: Kerry Kingston (14) 71. B: Nikki Cousley (17) 71.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: D Carey (8) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B: A Peake (19) H King (30) 44 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: F Wu (26) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Maxwell (12) 37 cb. B: F Ward (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: B Hutton (8) 40.

   SALE: Veteran Stroke: D Shaw (7) 74. W: L Foreman (14) 73. C'ship f: D Shaw 160. Hcp: D Shaw (7) 146. W: L Foreman 180. Hcp: L Foreman (14) 152.

   SANDHURST: Stroke Champions A: M McCluskey (7) 72. B/Medal: S Boersch (14) 68. C: P Lo (21) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: G Gagliardi (13) R Cobbledick (19) 47.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Par: G Sinclair (23) 5 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: P Tyler (11) 36. B: P Housden (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Sanger (33) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: H Peters (9) 34. B: D Nachar (27) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: G Grewal (17) 35.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: L Kriegler (24) 40. Div 2: C Ford (27) 32. The Cups: L White (23) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: P Williams (11) 40. Moonah: M McCloskey (12) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Par: M Fisher (10) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: C Martin (13) C Telford (24) 44. Indiv: K Naylor (9) 38. White: J McGann (34) 29. W: E Graham (15) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A Peace (24) 39.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Team: M Both (23) G Glenn (17) M Vallance (17) 106.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Oshea (14) 36. B: S Kerr (20) 34.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: M Duncan (18) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Strong (18) 37. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: K Skelton (6) 36 cb. B: S Mokryj (16) 38. C: M Epstein (23) 37. W: S Schuermann (18) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Wicks (14) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Ball (19) 43. Yellow: G Murray (27) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: G Cooper (10) 38. B: W Taylor (16) 38. C: T Ray (20) 40. Women A: D Henderson (18) 35. B: H O'Shea (24) 34. C: M Rea (36) 32.

20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
20 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria