Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Chase (5) 19.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Tomkins (10) 34. B: J Roberts (18) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: G Adams (10) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: A Baldwin (4) 38. B: J Godwin (18) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Banfield (25) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Reddoch (18) 41. B: K Hannon (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: R Williams (16) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: J Sutherland (17) 67. Trophy: P Nowak (13) 317.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Snr 2B Agg: E Wilson (6) D Moseley (13) 68.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 4B: C Lechevalier (5) J Angliss (14) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: T Robinson (18) 2 up cb. W: J Hutt (25) 4 down cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: M Stewart (9) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: SH Kwon (5) 40. Snr: P Etheredge (18) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: F Barton (8) 70. B: G Kerr (19) 74. W: C Hrdina (29) 76.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Carter (8) 37 cb. B: N Patching (16) 42. C: T Wilson (19) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Caminto (24) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: A Bydder (10) 37. B: I Bronze (21) 33 cb. C: C Garb (31) 34. Snr 9-hole: D Goldenfein (31) 9.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Lowe (9) 37 cb. W: J Ludowyk (21) 29.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Kirby (7) 37. B: R Nicholas (18) 38.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: G Lyon (13) 35 cb. B: M Calender (15) 36. C: T Bateman (22) 36. W: S Gilbert (21) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Perrin (13) 38. B: T Burnie (21) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: L Henry (23) 35 cb. B: J Lewis (30) 33.

   HERITAGE: Women Foursome Stableford Henley: S Kennington (14) J Sargeant (28) 30 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: K English (24) 4 up. W: A Ridgway (26) 1 down.

   KEW: Women Stableford: S MacInnes (13) 37. Snr 9-hole: A Bennett (44) 22.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: P O'Neil (15) 37. B: J Guppy (21) 32. C: E Preston (78) 34. Trophy: R Hanson (7) 66.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (2) 42. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 40. C: P Williams (19) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: D Murrell (14) 36. B: G Te Wierik (25) 36. C: G Vick (32) 33.

   LAKES VIEW: Snr Stableford 9-hole: B O'Callaghan (14) 20.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: K Stockdale (17) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (13) 38. B: J McLennan (19) 39. C: P Luck (27) 37.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford A: G Hawkins (28) 33. B: B McGrath (33) 35. C: J Starr (35) 29.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: G Payne (10) 33.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Davidson (9) 37. B: P Evans (16) 37. C: A Stephenson (24) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: S Tomac (17) 36. B: D Van Iersel (23) 34. C: G Paterson (33) 34. C'ship f: D Van Iersel (23) 106.

   MENTONE: Women Par A: W Dudley (23) 1 up. B/Cup: M Cole (29) 2 up. C: M Dunstan (38) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smith (scr) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: T Moore (19) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M O'Brien (3) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: S Holt (11) 3 up. B: G Bray (22) sq.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par: P Scown (16) 5 up cb.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: E Witchell (21) 72. B: J Freidin (32) 76. C: L Mortimer (35) 74. C'ship f: J Mealor 281. B: P Carney 330. C: L Mortimer 338.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: V Pretorius (16) 27. B/Sep Medal: K Oates (11) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Stableford A: J Bobrowski (18) 36. B: P Dodds (27) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: T Twite (11) 40. Women Stroke A: J Maggs 74. B: S Woodward (20) 75. C: V Jones (35) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stableford: J Paganoni (12) 38. Women 4B: J Crean (27) J Berry (25) 6 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: A Sherlock (17) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: G Mainsbridge (27) 35. W: M Burchell (20) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: K Rivett (8) 36.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: Kerry Kingston (14) 71. B: Nikki Cousley (17) 71.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: D Carey (8) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B: A Peake (19) H King (30) 44 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: F Wu (26) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Maxwell (12) 37 cb. B: F Ward (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: B Hutton (8) 40.

   SALE: Veteran Stroke: D Shaw (7) 74. W: L Foreman (14) 73. C'ship f: D Shaw 160. Hcp: D Shaw (7) 146. W: L Foreman 180. Hcp: L Foreman (14) 152.

   SANDHURST: Stroke Champions A: M McCluskey (7) 72. B/Medal: S Boersch (14) 68. C: P Lo (21) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: G Gagliardi (13) R Cobbledick (19) 47.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Par: G Sinclair (23) 5 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: P Tyler (11) 36. B: P Housden (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Sanger (33) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: H Peters (9) 34. B: D Nachar (27) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: G Grewal (17) 35.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: L Kriegler (24) 40. Div 2: C Ford (27) 32. The Cups: L White (23) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: P Williams (11) 40. Moonah: M McCloskey (12) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Par: M Fisher (10) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: C Martin (13) C Telford (24) 44. Indiv: K Naylor (9) 38. White: J McGann (34) 29. W: E Graham (15) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A Peace (24) 39.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Team: M Both (23) G Glenn (17) M Vallance (17) 106.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Oshea (14) 36. B: S Kerr (20) 34.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford: M Duncan (18) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Strong (18) 37. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: K Skelton (6) 36 cb. B: S Mokryj (16) 38. C: M Epstein (23) 37. W: S Schuermann (18) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Wicks (14) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Ball (19) 43. Yellow: G Murray (27) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: G Cooper (10) 38. B: W Taylor (16) 38. C: T Ray (20) 40. Women A: D Henderson (18) 35. B: H O'Shea (24) 34. C: M Rea (36) 32.

23 April 2018
The 2018 Victorian Women’s Autumn Tournament kicked off this morning, as 214 female golfers teed it up at the spectacular Murray Downs Golf and ... Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria