Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: G Burns (7) 16.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: P Sims (14) 1 up. B: A Gale (16) 4 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: D Stewart (14) 35 cb. B: J Emerson (24) 36. C: H Jillard (37) 29. Singles KO f: N Dumbrell bt S Britnell at 20th.

   AXEDALE: Pinehurst: D Baillie I Stove (12.75) 67.25.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: G Marshall (12) 42. B: K Fisher (19) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: F Lawler (22) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: F Conallin (scr) 39 cb. B: G Weaver (20) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: M Ramadan (The National 16) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Nicholson (19) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford A: G Smith (14) 39. B: M Delves (17) 39. C: P Adam (25) 42. D: K Hannon (28) 41.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: G Hunt (13) 41. B: C Richardson (22) 32.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd Stableford: B Youl (8) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: J Bianco (15) 38. B: W Strangwick (27) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: S Wheat (5) 38. B: S Mayall (21) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C Addison (23) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: G Moore (17) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Porter (9) 34. B: D Dunford (11) 33. C: C Vearing (15) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Shannon (12) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: A: P Govias (25) 38. Scr: T Davies 36. Snr Waverley: B Gordon (11) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley Stableford: K Johns (28) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: P Wisniewski (17) 40. B: S Klaver (29) 36. W: C Hrdina (28) 26.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (17) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: R Meffert (12) 41. B: B Neill (16) 40. C: J Cahill (23) 41. W: J Wa (26) 43.

   COROWA: Stableford: T King (11) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford Gold A: V Templeton (11) 33. B: I Brouze (24) 39. C: N Patrizi (33) 41. 9-hole: R James (29) 14.

   CURLEWIS: Par: A Forbes (27) 1 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stroke: L O'Brien (12) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: N Evans (8) 38. B: A McQualter (15) 34. C: T Broadley (22) 35. W: B Riches (31) 27.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: M Parker (10) 40. B: J Stroud (20) 36 cb. C: J Peters (34) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: N Walford (11) 34. B: D Barker (18) 34.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Brown (15) 66. B: D Meade (28) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: T Cox (7) 39. Women A: J Pilling (16) 33. B: C Grieve (21) 38. C: K Seymour (45) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women Par div 1: N Sparick (22) sq. Div 2: R Smallacombe (26) 2 up. Div 3: M Burdett (31) 1 down.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Williams (8) 37. B: N Brown (15) 36. W: H Dennett (12) 29.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Ralph (25) 39. W: M Kelly (36) 36.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Curry (28) 32.

   KERANG: Stableford: W O'Neill (27) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: M Hume (19) 37. Women Par: M Rome (31) 2 up. 9-hole: A Bennett (43) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Hurley (16) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: J Lucas (19) 38. B: N Hayres (25) 31. C: J Derham (29) 36.

   KOORINGAL: 2B agg: K Brumby (15) A Saliba (3) 77.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Jnr C'ship A: J Baker (16) 56. B: J Cartwright (30) 47. Scr: C Gentle 56. W: C Cartwright (31) 52. Hole-in-one: O Cartwright at 9th.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R Cameron (15) 37. Hole-in-one: B Sandiford at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: I Murchie (14) 36. B: M Stubbs (21) 37. C: F Gill (22) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: G Schultz (7) 40. B: S Houston (16) 41. C: G Dollman (20) 46.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: J Portelli (17) 38. B: M Jurcec (24) 41. C: C Fyfe (29) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: C Gardner (4) 20.

   MENTONE: Women 2B multi: V Bolch (28) J Rogers (30) 60.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Fynmore (15) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (24) 32.

   MOE: Jnr Stableford: J Pisa (9) 41.

   MORACK: Women Stableford A: R Mackwell (24) 29. B: L Marrone (31) 27. C: G Carruthers (42) 26.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: R Hastings (7) 76. B: L Doolan (16) 75. C: W Marsden (19) 71.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: B Gunn (7) 43. B: L Clow (31) 38. Hole-in-one: C Nisbet at 16th.

   NEPEAN WOMEN: Stableford A: E Witchell (21) 31. B: H Praetz (27) 32. C: F Fitzgerald (34) 34.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford div 1: A Villani (20) 36. Div 2: L Kerr (25) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: T Seneviratne (7) 27. B: B Suhr (15) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 4B: T Jones (17) J Long (25) 38.

   PARK VIEW: Women Stableford: B Keleher (32) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Story (14) 43. Women A: G Bolton (23) 36. B: J Fisher (27) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite: D Splatt (6) 39. Women Stroke A: A Rivett (24) 73. B/Medal: H Hall (27) 70. Aug Medal: A Johnston (21) 76.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Geyer (12) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: M Gatehouse (23) 39. W: K Carroll (33) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: K Rivett (8) 38.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J Nolan (8) 40. B: B Leonard (23) 39 cb. Gold: D Matthews (21) 40. Hole-in-one: K Kingston at 2nd.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Gilbert (25) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: R Kilgour (13) 68. B: B Turner (20) 67.

   RINGWOOD: Women Par A: D Bradley (16) 2 up. B: B McKellar (44) 1 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: B Eright (8) 39. B: S Lowe (17) 44. C: K Tyler (27) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R McWilliams (12) 39. B: J Sigari (15) 37. C: B Houston (18) 40. D: A Cornell (29) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: P McMillan (23) 33. B: G Vale (35) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Mxd Ambrose: R Spiby C McDougall (15.5) 62.5. Stableford: J Hogg (22) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: M Maxwell (8) 38. West: A Harper (13) 38.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: T Mcadam (26) 15.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: D Reddy (7) 41. B: R Lee (13) 42. C: L Law (19) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford J Peck (14) 37. W: C Bell (38) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: R Giri (11) 5 up. B: M Dawber (26) 5 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: G Thomas (19) 42. B: N Proctor (27) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: W Foster (31) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: L Trapnell (18) 75. B/Medal: K Lewis (22) 73. C: A Williams (33) 81.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: KS Kelly (12) 3 up cb. B: P Battaglia (19) 10 up. C: B Grimer (31) 3 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: T Stewart (14) 35. Div 2: J Murcott (41) 41. The Cups div 1: S O'Mahony (27) 31. Div 2: B Dean (36) 29. 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (30) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Par A: A Den Elzen (18) 4 up. B: A Okumura (22) 2 down cb. C: M McAllister (36) 4 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: D Ould (31) 40. Moonah: J McDonald (9) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: S Stewart (10) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: B Penrose (14) 40. B: J Alcock (19) 34.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Gole (3) D Petch (8) 47. Indiv: S Gole (3) 40. White: R Tuck (24) 39. W: S Mehrengs (20) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: J Caddy (8) 42.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: K Littler (17) 31.

   WERRIBEE PARK: 4B: W Kennedy (9) W Byrne (14) 45.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: D England (22) 38. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (14) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: M Smith (7) 2 up. B: P Maddox (16) 3 up. C: M Ocean (21) sq cb. W: K Ross (20) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Manos (23) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: M Tayor (11) 35.

22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
22 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (14) 36. Women: M Fahey (14) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria