Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Lally (8) 15.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: K Forster (7) 35. B: C Morley (19) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: J Coombes (16) 1 down. B: S Gell (23) 3 down. C: H Jillard (37) 2 down.

   AXEDALE: 4B Stroke: R Connelly (13) E Lowndes (21) 60.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: G Sharples (10) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par A: M Elliott (12) 3 up. B: P Thornton (23) sq.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Napier (8) 36. B: T Howard (26) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: B Standing (35) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd Stableford: R Westwick (3) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford A: A Pearce (17) 40. B: P Adam (24) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd Stableford: B Youl (8) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: S Holmes (14) 5 up. B: B Kelly (24) sq.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Ruth (21) 2 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Macdonald (13) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: S Hutt (24) 39. W: L Bremner (23) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: D Williams (8) 1 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley Stableford A: G Franklin (24) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old A: R Dishon (13) 36. B: M Pearce (19) 36. W: G Mitchelson (15) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Russell (10) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: R Trumble (18) K Breen (23) 46.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Love (6) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par: A Bydder (10) 1 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: R Marshall (10) 35. B: L Mackie (16) 35.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Cowan (9) 40. B: I Coffey (25) 37.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: P Marquis (18) 43.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A Delavay (18) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: A Brown (14) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: J Forde (22) 37. Women Par: L Cochrane (13) sq.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Nicklos (15) 40. W: A Kim (30) 39.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: A McNabb (27) 29.

   KEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: T Weickhardt (29) 15.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford: C Coate (13) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Woodhead (11) 37. B: P Eames (15) 39. C: P Grundy (20) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: I Thomson (13) 38. B: R McNeill (30) 34.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: K Stockdale (15) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford: L Murray (25) 36 cb.

   MEDWAY: Stableford Trophy: A: J Taylor (8) 41. B: P Evans (14) 37. C: N Dunning (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: C McIntyre (13) 1 up. B: P McGrath (19) sq. C: C Fyfe (28) 6 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: J Pacheco (11) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Griffiths (27) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Blencowe (25) 38 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: F Palinkas (4) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: R Smith (18) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford: T Williams (3) 39.

   NEPEAN WOMEN: Par A: B Birch (18) 2 down. B: D Stannard (30) 4 up. C: F Fitzgerald (33) 4 down.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: J Barnett (18) 37. B: P Duncan (20) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women Medal: J Ryan (28) 73.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Lowndes (7) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Paine (16) 40. Women 4B: L Slorach (7) M Rosier (31) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite: K Poulier (11) 38. Women Foursome Stableford: J Freeman D Goetz (15) 30 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: I Batty (12) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: T Fiteni (17) 41. W: C Watson (37) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: W Logan (9) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: R Stephen (13) 36. B: E Rollnik (29) 37 cb. Gold: T Fatouros (33) 33.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: A Ridder (6) 2 up. B: G Taylor (18) 4 up. C: G Gorham (20) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: 2B agg: J Thorpe (14) D Hendry (2) 71.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East: S Neville (42) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: G Nagel (10) 68 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: D Smith (28) 36. West: P Molloy (17) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: T Brain (8) 41. B: B Moncrieff (24) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: F Dunn (19) 38. B: N Proctor (24) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Team agg: T Farrell (15) H Peters (8) K Hastie (7) 100.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: J Hobbs (19) 38 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke The Dunes A/Medal: T Higginbottom (18) 71. B: A Hammel (37) 76. Stableford The Cups: S Kennedy-Roy (30) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Par Old: G Tilling (18) 1 down. Long Island: C Jewell (3) 4 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: M Fisher (10) 35. B: H Moore (20) 40.

   VICTORIA: 4B: A Williams (7) P Wilson (25) 44. Indiv: P Wilson (25) 38. White: J Pound (21) 36. W: P Atkins (20) 38.

   WARRAGUL: 4B: N Wight (19) G Thomas (22) 43 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Gibbs (18) 78. Medal: K Littler (16) 14.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Davidson (16) 36. B: E Luke (17) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: G Hewlett (9) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: B Beyers (11) 40. B: P Lee (14) 36 cb. C: J Leslei (27) 36. Sept Tankard: B Beyers (11) 40.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: Y Kim (12) 43. B: J O'Brien (20) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: F Phelan (12) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: M Jackson (3) 4 up. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 1 down.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria