Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Hibben (7) 18.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: D Bajada (13) 4 up. B: D O'Mara (29) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Stroke A: D Higgins (14) 65. B: J Geldart (22) 65 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M Pigott (16) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: G Fry (9) 38. B: J Payne (23) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: H Brodie (8) 35 cb. B: K Beatty (16) 40. W: R Smith (37) 41. Green: H Robertson (32) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Veugelers (17) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: T Fulton (15) 68. B: R Masters (23) 68. C/Trophy: J Kenessey (30) 68 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: R Williams (17) 34. B: J O'Shea (20) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd Stableford: T Tesoriero (22) 41. Hole-in-one: T Tesoriero at 3rd.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: J Miles (23) 42. B: L Taylor (35) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: D Crowe (5) 41. B: M Tierney (20) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Hastings (19) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: M Bottomley (11) 37. B: A Stevenson (21) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: D Dunford (10) 35. B: J Heard (12) 37. C: M Humprhries (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: I Goulding (25) 1 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke Waverley: M Mackenzie (27) 67. Stableford Churchill Park A: T Slotts (27) 42. B: W Bennett (27) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Franklin (23) 37 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: G Yates (20) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Newton (10) 41. B: R James (16) 42. C: R Richards (32) 43.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Steed (19) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Team: V Fowler (29) P Taylor (27) J Gorog (27) 97. 9-hole Stableford: V Moore (25) 22.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke: K Dellar (East Geelong) 76. Hcp: B Stinchcombe (Beeac 32) 71.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: J Russell (8) 38. B: R Smith (20) 36 cb. C: D Evans (22) 38. W: S Reidy (23) 26.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: N Cavanagh (6) 40. B: P Redley (16) 39 cb. C: T Langley (22) 43.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Stotten (15) 34. B: T Power (21) 32 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: C Jordan (22) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: B Fletcher (25) 37 cb. Women 4B: H Judge (14) S Lucas (26) 8 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford div 1: E Ralston (28) 28. Div 2: J Eury (31) 30.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: F Hill (20) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: M Taylor (12) 75. B: J Krahe (24) 75. C: M Reinheimer (29) 76.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: E Tanirau (18) 36. B: T Jelbart (22) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: J Mulquiney (9) 3 up cb. W: A Kim (28) sq cb.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: C Moore (32) 30.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: 9-hole Stableford A: A Sands (12) 20. B: M Tanner (21) 17.

   KERANG: 4B: A Free (16) D Ellwood (22) 50. W: J Marshall (33) S Jenner (28) 47. Hole-in-one: F Cianci at 9th.

   KEW: Stableford: P Raftery (30) 37 cb. W: S Wade (20) 41. 9-hole: J Stearne (31) 18.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford: A: A Forbes (19) 33 cb. B: A Parsonson (26) 37. C: E Rickards (28) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: R Crow (13) 39. B: R McCullagh (24) 41. C: D Griffiths (32) 42.

   LANCEFIELD: Veteran Stableford A: J Ioannidis (16) 33 cb. B: J Wilson (23) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: M Thomas (1) 33 cb. B: S Fisher (16) 37. C: A Roberts (32) 33 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Foursome: H Prohasky D Avery (39) 72.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: W Parsons (15) 39. B: T Tehan (25) 36. Gold: P Healy (29) 33.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A/Trophy: G Bastian (9) 42. B: C Grey (15) 41. C: G Carr (21) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: R Vosti (16) 68. B: S Culakovski (20) 71. C: M Manton (35) 66.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: W McKenzie (11) 43. B: B Handley (20) 42. O-55 9-hole: B Robinson (8) 23.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (3) 35.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: J Rowe (27) 34. W: K Brock (45) 31.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford A/Grandmother's Trophy: R Mackwell (24) 38. B: B Frederiksen (39) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold A: B Lacey (10) 34. B: G Weybury (33) 38.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: G Shingles (12) 38. B: J Dezaayer (22) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: S Bullen (24) 39. B: R Thompson (25) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran Stroke A: W Falloon (7) 28. B/Medal: F Gabriel (11) 30 K Cook (12) 30 N Coon (12) 30 to playoff.

   PAKENHAM: Women Stableford div 1: L Tibble (29) 27. Div 2: N Kerslake (44) 17. Medal: K Jones (21) 23.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: T Lucas (29) 39. Women Stroke A: N Batten (18) 72. B: S Robbins (28) 70.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite: D Adam (36) 39. Women Stroke: A: S Robertson (21) 74. B: J Braden (24) 74. C: K Fleming (30) 83. Medal: J Braden (24) 74 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: I Samuel (29) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: N Evans (16) 41. W: J Rowe (14) 33.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Burke (10) 37. B: G Dawson (20) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd Stableford A: P Stack (15) 40. B: M Swift (22) 41. Hole in one: T Jewell at 2nd.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford East A: J Ridge (12) 40. B: D Wilson (16) 44. C: J Bowman (23) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women 4B: D Seehusen (39) P Brown (29) 53.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: A Beech (9) 70. B: C Helfrich (15) 66. C: M Chitterden (23) 64. Stableford: N Maginnes (32) 38.

   ROSANNA: Team: G Ward (10) K Whiston (19) J Burns (18) R Henderson (14) 101.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par South A: L Croft (23) 2 up cb. B: P Wallace (39) 1 down.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: M Skehan (16) 65. Scr: B Dorset 78.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Saber (34) 46.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: M Crellman (15) 2 up. East: C Baillieu (2) sq.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: N Sridhar (9) 37. B: J Fah (18) 38. C: J Noseda (22) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: P Shemshedin (12) 39. B: M Hanna (21) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (20) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: K Mico (10) 34. B: B Burrows (19) 34. C/Medal: J Carlson (12) 35. Women A: J Bevan (18) 36. B: J Phillips (27) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: S Cassidy (16) 73. 9-hole Stableford: W McQuillan (34) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: P Williams (11) 70. B: B Mitrevski (17) 66. C: N Ly (23) 71 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: T Higginbottom (18) 35. The Cups: J Black (37) 34 cb. Snr 9-hole: S Peters (33) 16.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford St John A: M Leung (18) 26. B: E Sofo (30) 26. C: L Newman (33) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Moonah: G Tilling (16) 70. Medley Stroke Long Island: I Curnow (25) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Par: D Tattersall (15) 4 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Medal: D Johnson (22) 75.

   TRENTHAM: 4B: B Penrose (12) K Sheedy (20) 47.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Ficken (8) K Burch (8) 44. Indiv: N Buck (1) 40. White: G Upton (25) 37. W: L McLaren (31) 38.

   WANGARATTA: 9-hole Stableford: H Tate (29) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: P Wilkin (21) 40. B: B O'Neill (23) 36.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: V Beehan (21) 36. B: C Maddison (23) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: M Smith (8) 1 up. B: P Meehan (17) 1 up cb. C: S Frazer (35) 3 up. W: K Caridakis (8) sq.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (26) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Willetts (21) 40 cb. Yellow: B Cirej (31) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: J Clayton (27) 37. W: P Spencer (20) 35.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria