Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: T Baxter (6) 21.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: S Lockhart (13) 3 up. B: G Bush (18) 6 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Martin (16) 41. Div 2: I Stove (18) 40. Div 3: D Lubke (24) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: G Rozycki (11) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: G Kerr (12) C Jefferis (17) 42. B: J Wieland (34) J Westhorp (27) 46.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brunt (14) 40. B: B Revill (18) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: S Berg (15) 43. B: G Carpenter (16) 42. Women: Par Green: Div 1: M Borthwick (24) 3 up. Div 2: M Grogan (37) 3 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: W Hammond (16) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: P Thom (15) 40 cb. B: M Madigan (22) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: M Cherry (17) 38. B: C Richardson (23) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: J McAlpine (25) 47.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Burke (18) 41 cb. B: L Taylor (34) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: T Harrison (12) 69 cb. B: A Howard (16) 67.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Berger (5) G Macdonald (14) 46.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: A Stevenson (21) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Stickland (13) D Barber (15) G Milne (18) R Buckeridge (19) 56.875.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B Jelleff (36) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A Janiak (6) 42. Snr V Darby (27) 36. Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: G Glenn M Vallance J Stanley H Clothie (12) 52.5.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Smith (22) 42.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Payne (20) 39.

   COROWA: Stableford: W Miller (16) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par A: L Jessop (20) 1 up cb. B: M Katz (27) 4 up. C: P Shapiro (34) 1 down. 9-hole Stableford: K Oechsle (20) 15.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: S Aitken (38) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Panetta (8) 70. B: K Chesire (15) 69 cb. C: M Parkes (20) 67. Women: A: E Peebles (20) 77.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Benjamin (20) 39. B: F Flowers (23) 41. Stroke: A: P Williams (11) 62. B: R Prent (22) 68.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: A: D Stanton (16) 42. B: T Hockley (21) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Edwards (8) 38. B: R Tucker (14) 39. C: R Daly (22) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: N Wilson (11) 66. B: L Brewer (30) 68.

   GOLF PENINSULA: Women Team: J Chandler (11) B Eckhardt (18) K Greig (19) J Wheatley (24) (Cardinia Beaconhills) 107. Indiv A: B Eckhardt (18) 29. B: J Woollard (Mt Martha 40) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Fraser (13) 37. B: E Balaam (29) 36. C: D Meagher (37) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: G Cox (9) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal A/Medal: M Taylor (11) 72. B: P Salter (24) 73. C: J Pretlove (33) 76.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Forrest (7) 33. B: P O'Keefe (21) 38. C: D Burt (31) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: N Ward (2) 39. W: F Werdier (26) 39.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: B Jenkin (28) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: D Prior (18) 40. Women: Stableford: A: H Hodgetts (10) 37 cb. B: S Davey (33) 38. 9-hole: M Beeny (43) 20.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: A Pullman (12) 38. B: M Gould (24) 34. C: E Byrne (32) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Renfree (33) D Griffiths (31) 48. Women: Stableford: A: T Barlow (23) 41. B: M Nola (30) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: R Foenander (12) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Hall (5) 37. B: M Anderson (20) 38. C: M Street (27) 38. Women: Par: 4B: M Maher (27) K Orford (42) 7 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: R Searl (23) 72.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Blunt (28) 41. B: L Buntine (31) 36. C: S McPherson-Smith (45) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G Morris (18) 37 cb. B: P Cullen (30) 40. Stableford Gold: P Healy (30) 40.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: G Jeffery (7) 1 up cb. B: F Cooray (17) 3 up. C: K Oakley (23) 6 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A: S Tomac (16) 67. B: A Gerrard (25) 68. C: R Oakley (28) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: P Phyland (14) 40. B: R Webb (33) 42. Snr 9-hole: G Kaeser (12) 20.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke A/Star Medallist: L Wells (26) 68. B: M Cole (28) 73. C: P Bastin (40) 74. Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Miller (41) 14.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: B Garvey (18) 35.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: White: A: C Petersen (13) 40. B: B Wartnaby (15) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: J Bartlett (23) 68.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: S Fairlie (34) 33. C: A Sheehan (43) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: R West (19) G McLellan (10) 43.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: S Rotherham (scr) 40. B: M Hockley (20) 43. C: B Smith (25) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: J Fisher (9) 73. B: J Ryan (27) 70.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: G Partington (21) 38.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: T Sullivan M Wallis E Iverach (9.33) 55.66.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: R Twite (17) 45. Women: Stableford: A: L Slatyer (24) 36. B: L Beagley (30) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: L Rowe (12) 38. Women: A: G Rew (17) 33. B: B Price (26) 35. C: J Elliot (28) 35. Matchplay: Kingswood: A: C Reid bt P Daly 6-5. B: H Lacy bt J Burton 5-4. C: B Whalen bt W Dwyer 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stroke White: J O'Brien (17) 71.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: B King (18) 39. W: S Hazell (19) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: L Stiles (15) 38. B: N Smith (27) 36.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Hassan (7) 36. B: J McCormack (20) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R De Sauty (26) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: East: A Peach (27) A McCrae (24) M Mitchell (15) J Potter (23) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Leo (11) 38. B: B Crockett (16) 40. C: J McPherson (25) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: B Niclasen (12) 41 cb. B: R Henderson (15) 42. C: G Sheean (19) 41 cb. D: B Chambers (24) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: South: R James (37) E Miller (31) E Naylor (33) L Kendall (28) 61.875.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke White: B King (9) 65. Scr: B King 74.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Taffs (36) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: D Stott (13) 4 up. East: W Heffernan (plus 4) 3 up.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Taylor (14) 22. W: S Kirkpatrick (28) 17.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pattison (6) 40. B: B Sterling (25) 44.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Grosvenor (27) 37. Div 2: S Scott (44) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Dewhirst (18) 42. B: R Harrison (29) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: V Lunder (15) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Trapnell (17) 40. B: S Douglas (28) 37. Stroke: Shield: E Kremborg A Watson bt P Ong A Petric 3-2.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Par A: H Ericson (17) 3 down. B: G Pau (24) 1 up. C: J Richards (35) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: J Portman (8) 35. Long Island: M Daly (4) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: D Graham (27) H Somogyi (17) 64.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Durham (11) 38. B: A Hopkins (14) 39. C: K Anders (25) 38.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Kenny (16) D Reynolds (20) 41. Indiv: F Neall (4) 36 cb. White: J Keipert (28) 34. W: M Burge (23) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Thomas (26) 35. 9-hole: M McLeish (25) 21.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Gibbs (19) 69 cb. Medal: B Gibbs (19) 18.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 40. B: R Petterson (15) 40. C: B Beintema (22) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Crawford (14) 36. Snr 9-hole: K Bayley (13) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Grant (4) 39. B: G Pridham (17) 35. C: B Kerr (23) 37 cb. Women: C Satchell (29) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: L Brown (25) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: K Saville (23) 38. Stableford Yellow: D Bowen (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: R Watson (10) 2 up. B: P Dowie (12) 4 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: L Chapman (34) 43. Women: J Woodham (27) 33 cb.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria