Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Mackey (9) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke: Ranfurlie: Black: A: N Worthington (14) 71 cb. B/Medal: R Urmston (24) 68.

   AXEDALE: Men: Par: A: B Retallick (15) 4 up. B: D Leversha (19) 5 up cb. C: D Lubke (24) 4 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: L Hickman (-2) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: T Jackson (3) 38. B: R Estoppey (18) 36. C: J Brown (29) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: I Bennett (13) 47. B: R Leggett (23) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Robins (10) 41. B: A Scott (25) 40. Women: Team Aggregate: P Plowman (15) C O'Brien (21) J Burton (20) J Koch (39) 128. J Koch (39) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Richardson (26) 47.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: A: R Balnorn (13) 69. B: N Dinnison (21) 65. C: D Foggarty (23) 69. D: S Cave (27) 71 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: G Badrock (15) 43. B: J O'Shea (18) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Pearce (9) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: G Davis (19) 66 cb. B: W Strangwick (24) 61.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Tarley (10) 40. B: P Lipshut (29) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: B Mansell (15) 69 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Strong (15) 39 cb. B: R Graham (34) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: T Schmidt (18) 70 cb. B: K Foxall (23) 66. Women: B James (44) 69.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: I Tucker (16) 37. B: N Brehaut (25) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: P Finlay (9) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: M Pedrola (16) 43. Snr P Senini (27) 39. Waverley: V Wall (20) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: G Forder (20) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Smith (23) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Wines (7) 34. B: J Tzefer (13) 39. C: C Blain (19) 39.

   COROWA: Stableford: H Elliot (22) 44.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: I Komesaroff (18) 71 cb. B: J Pearsall (27) 67. C: M Goldsmith (34) 71. Medal Nov: J Pearsall .

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford North: Yellow: A: W Ji (19) 32. B: S Lee (23) 40. C: F Barnett (30) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nagel (11) 40. B: R Freemantle (17) 40. C: T Luscombe (33) 44. Women: Yellow: A: A Holmes (21) 40. B: J Saunders (32) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Robinson (14) 40 cb. B: E Uren (19) 38 cb. C: T Bateman (21) 38. Women: L Pilkington (28) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: D Stephens (29) 38 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Langmaid (13) 38. B: P Bogart (20) 41. C: R McGlone (25) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: H Campbell (8) 38. B: N Tonkin (16) 38 cb. C: D Jones (18) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Borstelmann (20) 70. B: M Howard (22) 66. Medal Nov: M Howard .

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: S Wynne (20) 71. B: J Gross (24) 73. C: J Munn (29) 74. Trophy: S Wynne .

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: K Rampling (18) 65 cb. B: R Newman (23) 66. C: M Hurley (32) 66.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: E Crawford (25) 39. Women: Stableford: O Mackenzie (19) 39.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: J Skene (33) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (20) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Auton (28) 39. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: H Hodgetts (10) 72. B: M Cerini (33) 72 cb. Stableford: L Fielding (37) 41. 9-hole: P Miller (26) 18.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: White: T Paul (17) 68.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J McDonald (29) A Peters (29) 44.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: D Enbom (22) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Lesiw (15) 40. B: E Banks (17) 37 cb. C: R Mockett (26) 37 cb.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: P Colgan (33) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Smith (14) 37. B: M Stubbs (21) 34. C: T Roberts (31) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Nolan (25) E Donald (27) 46. Women: O Bryant (32) P Bobbin (37) 49.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: V McIlwaine (18) 70. B/Medal: L Buntine (30) 67. C: K Harris (37) 68.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Ryan (15) 43. B: P Gooding (26) 44. Stableford Gold: P Healy (29) 39.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Crowe (8) 42. B: P Branigan (16) 39. C: R Farrell (21) 38 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par White: A: R Tulloch (15) 4 up. B: S Munro (20) 3 up. C: M Breen (32) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: A Piorkowski (15) 66. B: T Barrass (29) 64. Snr 9-hole: J Darcy (16) 48.

   MENTONE: Women: Par: A: K Robinson (23) 1 up. B: M Kenny (30) 4 up. C: J Addison (36) 1 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (9) 37.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Donnison (12) 40. B: J Bennett (16) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Legends: Black: B Aitken (16) 72 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: R Moore (24) 72. Men: Stableford Visitor: White: M Connell (18) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: F McIntyre (9) 7 up.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: S Steer (28) 72 cb. B: A Eagland (34) 72 cb. C: M Gibbon (39) 70. Medal: M Gibbon.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Hastings (8) 34. B: J Alexander (15) 40. C: G Slater (22) 43.

   NEPEAN: Women: Stableford: A: A Thomas (25) 37. B: J Freidin (33) 36. C: C DeKievit (39) 36.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: G Church (23) 38. B: L Kerr (25) 42.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford White: P Stonehouse (10) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: 9-hole Stroke: A/Medal: D Stow (9) K Archibald (4) 27 to playoff. B: E Smith (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: American Foursome: P Aitkins W Koerning (16.88) 68.13.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Barker (29) L Davey (45) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par White: P Marshall (28) 4 up. Women: Par: A: K McLeod (21) 2 down. B: P Bowers (29) 3 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Peninsula Composite: A: G Rew (18) 72. B: K Hosking (19) 75. C: L Timms (28) 76. Medal of Medalists: A Rivett (25) 79. Men: Stableford: T Gilder (13) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: K Sinclair (28) 5 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Jensz (12) 40. B: M Barry (27) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Hay (7) 37 cb. B: J McCormack (19) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: G Strasser (35) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Thompson (28) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: W Campbell (10) 40. B: H Moerenhout (17) 39. C: J Fairservice (26) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: D Walker (12) 2 up cb. B: L Berglie (19) 4 up cb. C: K Taylor (22) 5 up. Stroke Matchplay: D Edwards bt R Hando 3-2. Veteran: B Wight bt K Hart 3-2.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Cuff (7) 43. B: D Burns (17) 39. C: C Thorn (21) 41. D: R Llyod (29) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: P Fisher (8) W Winnett (31) J Johansson (13) R Davey (20) 62.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: N Kean (25) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Wood (8) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: West: P Jeffery (13) 37. East: T Carty (15) 35.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Hickling (30) 18.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: R Smith (16) 34.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: B: I McDonald (18) 4 up. C: A Tan (22) 2 up. White: W Aigner (7) 2 up. Hole in one: G Wilson.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Meara (12) 44. B: M Woodier (20) 44.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: G Sinclair (23) 67.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: P McGaughey (21) 36 cb. B: A Davies (36) 44.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Thomas (14) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Aggregate: J Pitcher (14) L Wilson (24) M Lyons (23) 79.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: White: A: P Wiggins (10) 40. B: B McGuinness (14) 45. C: L Dellit (23) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: A Simmons (33) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: J Collins (13) 5 up. Moonah: M Jebb (10) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Reade (25) P Payne (27) S Stewart (10) M Bridgart (23) 59.375.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: R Loversidge (23) 44. Women: G Edwards (31) 46.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: M Walker (9) 70. B: A Purvinas (20) 65. C: T South (33) 64. Medal of Medalists: A Purvinas (20) 65.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: Team: G Forster (19) P Hart (12) D Reynolds (19) W Cheeseman (30) 90. G Forster (19) 38 cb. Stableford White: J Burrows (28) 39. Women: Stableford: E Dwyer (32) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (43) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: J Marriott (14) 76 cb. B: W McKeown (24) 74. C: M Williams (45) 72. Medal Nov: M Williams. Stableford: A: I Thomas (14) 32.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Inglis (19) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Mc Millan (9) 41. B: W Eldridge (17) 42. C: J Crookes (24) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Holwell (22) 41. B: K Korju (26) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: 4B: M Browne (13) B Donaldson (22) 4 up cb. A: A George (4) 2 up. B: R Mactaggart (17) 1 up cb. C: E Harder (26) sq cb. Gold: P Swannie (24) 2 down. Women: 4B: P Benstead (27) M Evans (31) 5 up cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (31) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Mitchell (20) 38 cb. Yellow: G Murray (26) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Murray: White: J Dawes (6) R Knights (29) R Hogg (4) B Castles (11) 54.75. Lake: A Long (1) A Clark (10) L Clark (22) W Hall (12) 55.375.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: F Ollaik (15) 38. Women: T Saunders (18) 36 cb.

Golf Month
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
24 September 2018
Tiger Woods closed out his 80th PGA Tour victory and climaxed one of sport’s most incredible comebacks at the Tour Championship in Atlanta today. Read more
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria