Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Lally (7) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: P Williamson (13) 1 up. B: V Aanensen (17) 5 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke: A: S Britnell (17) 73. B: M DeVries (21) 74. C: L Burgess (37) 73.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: R Dellios (18) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Fry (8) 72 cb. B: T Trimnell (13) 66. C: B Hills (30) 68.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Windridge (4) 42. B: A Knight (19) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: P Johnston (10) 37. Red: P Hawthorne (19) 39. Women: Par Green: J Cave (39) 2 up. Par: A Waite (35) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: K Lawrence (21) 43 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: E Fitzwilliam (12) 61. B: J Rolfe (20) 62. C: L Cavanagh (23) 63. Scr: L Bolton 70 cb. Men: C'ship: K Whitford (15) 139.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: N McIntyre (15) 38. B: P Dingle (23) 44.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: A Mercuri (22) 61 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: D Barker (17) 5 up. B: A Watson (30) 8 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stroke: A: D Moseley (12) 61. B: R Millard (19) 65.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: B Jenkins (23) 3 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: K Gardner (12) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Barber (15) 41. B: P McConville (21) 43. Women: K Lorkin (19) 40 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: L Holman (8) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: K While (25) 40. Mxd: Waverley: D Neilson (29) 43 cb. Women: J Ward (18) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: M Taylor (34) 45.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (7) 39. Stableford: B: R Lacy (25) 40. Women: H Hall (39) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: H Fitzpatrick (11) 40. B: P Munn (14) 35 cb. C: W Watkins (21) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Clinch (10) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: Y Kim (10) 70 cb. B: R Gelbart (24) 64. C: M Goldsmith (33) 69. Medal of Medalists: J Pearsall (26) 73.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: P Davis (16) 67.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hanley (2) 40 cb. B: A Young (13) 41. C: T Clugston (30) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: A: E Peebles (21) 38. B: M Chiu (43) 38. Stableford: 12-hole: J Jenkins (32) 25 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (8) 41. B: P Skinner (17) 42. C: P Lazarus (26) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Lovitt (11) 38. B/Medal: C Mullins (14) 42. C: A Ly (18) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (20) 40. B: D Meade (27) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: D Matotek (9) 40. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Pinchbeck (15) C Giomi (26) H Judd (14) M Doidge (18) 61.875.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: T Hobbs (13) 74. B: L Sleep (23) 78. C: L Mitchell (31) 78 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stroke: A: K Rampling (17) 64. B: B McKenzie (22) 63. C: S Sang (28) 64.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: G Jackson (3) 41. Women: Stableford: R Stewart (25) 39.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: D Biggs (26) 68.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R White (17) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Ross (8) 39 cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: T Rush (17) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Hurley (16) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: D Stockdale (17) 71. B: S Jackson (25) 74. C: N Ruggiero (30) 77. Medal of Medalists: C Cookes. Stableford: M Otto (34) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: N Garden (16) 2 up. B: J Coleman (20) 3 up. C: P Robinson (34) 4 up.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: B Merrigan (14) 14.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: I Barlow (21) B Fennessy (29) 45, D McDonald (17) C Hams (15) 43 cb. Women: J Howson (23) E Gedye (45) 40.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: J Murray (20) 70. B: J Robbins (33) 66.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: E Hall (27) 65. B: K Rawlings (29) 67. C: J Macfarlane (38) 65.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: A Eustace (17) 42. B: K Fisher (28) 46.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Purcell (8) 39 cb. B: G Shegedyn (15) 41. C: J Ronquillo (21) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hyett (36) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jardine (10) 39. B: D Hurley (22) 44. C: F Chy (32) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: C McCarthy (16) 20.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: M Hales (27) 39.

   MOE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Rodaughan (14) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: A Levesque (7) 40 cb. B: B Hanson (21) 42. Women: Stableford: A Holland (24) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: C Moreland (29) 47.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: R Mackwell (22) 40. B: S Findlay (34) 39. C: S Melhart (45) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: D Gipp (23) C Ronalds (23) J Bowman (41) C Hogan (26) 87.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Prockter (12) 36. B: G Foster (30) 38.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: J Rogers (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: M Randles (24) 39. B: J Bakker (29) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford White: P Myers (15) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: E Smith (9) 26. B: T Farrar (11) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: S Jolley (15) 36. B: B Haggett (22) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: Div 1/Medal: K Jones (22) 77. Div 2: H Aurish (30) 74. Div 3: J Rawson (41) 84.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Florence (14) 40. Stroke: A: G Kramme (14) 73. B: J Thomson (22) 75. Medal Nov: C: J Appleton (56) 68.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: F Womersley (30) 46. Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Hall (27) C Wilson (20) I Van Der Griend (37) J Berry (26) 50.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Theriault (22) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Fiteni (18) 45. Women: H McDonald (19) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: G Clayton (14) 39 cb. B: W Stephens (20) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: A Hoyle (12) sq cb. B: N Schlipalius (17) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: B Miller (18) 46. B: R Harris (22) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: East: White: D Zadow (27) B Suffolk (18) 50.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Miller (22) 39. B: D Seehusen (39) 42 cb.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: S Leggett (11) 6 up cb. B: G Randall (14) 6 up. C: B Whiffin (21) 6 up. D: D Armstrong (22) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: C Mowthorpe (11) 36. B: S Heskin (31) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: G Nagle (10) 66.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: V Wotherspoon (11) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Cristiano (21) 30.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Forsyth (9) 37. B: J Brown (15) 42. C: D Windlow (21) 39. A: G Forsyth (9) 37. B: J Brown (15) 42. C: D Windlow (21) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Shield: M Edwards (39) 37 cb. Div 1: D Grosvenor (27) 33. Div 2: M Edwards (39) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: L May (18) 39 cb. B: G Hughes (23) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (14) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: J Bevan (18) 73. B: T Hagarty (23) 71. C: J Hepenstall (33) 69. Medal of Medalists: J Bevan (18) 73 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: J Sayer (2) 3 up. B: J Sadowy (18) 5 up. C: M Braden (21) 6 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: J Chen (12) 71. B: M Gorman (22) 72. C: L Newman (33) 73. Stableford: S Mansfield (22) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: D Turek (15) 68. Old: Y Yu (9) 74.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Wilson (8) 41. B: M Aston (27) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Black (26) H Trakal (22) 48. A: B Simpson (13) 39. Stableford White: B: N Zantuck (27) 37. Women: Stableford: L Stephens (31) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A: M Price (21) 74. B: M Thompson (32) 72. Medal: L Adams (28) 68.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: K Littler (20) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L Fitzpatrick (6) 39. B: R Tardrew (20) 41. C: P Sharp (21) 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Langford (22) 42. B: F Meijer (35) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: C Wilkinson (15) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Cup: White: H Grant (34) 40. Men: A: M Smith (7) 39. B: D Walsh (17) 37 cb. C: H Grant (34) 40. Women: Stableford: K Caridakis (8) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Killeen (27) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Groves (17) 42 cb. Yellow: D Bowen (21) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: B Kruger (6) 36. B: K Allen (19) 35. Lake: A: G Andreasen (11) 36 cb. B: G Jarrad (27) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stroke: P Rosenboom (12) 29.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Taylor (10) 40. Women: K Blackley (37) 40.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria