Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Carvalho (7) 19 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: G Lakos (11) 37. B: J Williams (16) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: T Van Keulen (14) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: G Piera (11) 37. B: K Long (15) 40. C: B O'Connell (25) 39.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Napier (9) 37. B: J Little (26) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: B Standing (35) 40.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: M Watson (8) 74 cb. B: E Tallis (36) 70.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: K Lawrence (20) 43.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Taberner (16) 44. B: R Heydon (29) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: D Barrett (19) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Comer (31) D Shaw (15) 75.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Bolton (9) 41. B: G Whitaker (23) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Berger (5) P Mellett (17) 63.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ashby (20) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: N Stickland (13) 4 up. B: R Buckeridge (20) 2 up. Women: J Cornish (32) 4 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: R Harricks (4) 38. B: K Farrar (18) 42. C: D Hull (23) 42. D: L Gason (25) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: L Holman (7) 5 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: M Chapman D Storer 47 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Miller (14) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: Y Kim (9) 41. B: G Angwin (25) 36. C: L Silberscher (33) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: F Harrington (28) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: B Ferrari (8) 2 up. B: M Parkes (19) 3 up. C: G Perkins (32) 3 up. Women: Yellow: A: R Ball (20) 2 down. B: J Saunders (32) 3 down. Stableford: 12-hole: J Wooding (22) 17.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (9) 35. B: S Harrison (18) 35. C: A Cameron (23) 41. Women: A: C Ormerod (23) 32. B: J Duboudin (38) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Perry (14) 41. B: B Bugg (19) 37. C: G Roberts (21) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (20) 38 cb. B: L Brewer (29) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: L Cromwell (20) 37. B: P Thomas (30) 39. C: R Lipton (39) 36 cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Dunston (41) M Dowsley (30) 48.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Tanirau (17) 39. B: N Lowe (22) 40. C: I Schirmer (35) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Gorman (9) 38. Women: Stableford: R Kwok-Xu (10) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: N Curry (28) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Stone (21) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Elwood (21) 45.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: N Fragoulis (17) 41. Women: Stableford: M Cox (16) 38 cb. Par: J Burkhalter (32) 5 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: T Paul (17) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Dellar (17) 40. B: B Hoppe (19) 39. C: P Robinson (33) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: W Taberer (16) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Street H MacKenzie A Kuhne N Mackenzie (11.625) 60.375.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Vardy (20) 38. B: K Gallagher (21) 43. C: S Horsford (32) 32.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: J Hocking (23) 74. Stableford: Div 1: C Dimitroff (34) 33 cb. Div 2: C Clarke (43) 38 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Johnson (16) 42. Div 2: B Beecham (30) 42 cb. Gold: P Healy (30) 40. Women: Stableford: S Bailey (18) 21.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Rodriguez (9) 39 cb. B: D Patti (17) 41. C: C Bell (26) 39. Medal Nov: A: D Patti (17) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Pratt (33) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C McIntyre (14) 41. B: J Beljan (20) 38. C: B Wild (27) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: B Byrne (21) 29.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Noone (22) 39. B: S Davis (35) 40. C: S Dunne (41) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: P Roberson (8) 34.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: J Kus (16) 38 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: R Tomlinson (5) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: Black: A: G Konstantinidis (12) 33. B: I Ross (18) 35. Women: Stableford: J Romari (24) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Par: T Davis (30) 6 up.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: M Blumfield (29) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Wilkes (12) 41. B: D Domaille (22) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: M Roberts (8) 5 up. B: G Skinner (13) 5 up. C: R Lomaro (31) 5 up.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Par: A: M White (23) 4 up. B: B Holt (28) 6 up. C: G Brewster (34) 7 up cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: B Morgan (13) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: A Burgess (17) 71. B: S Bullen (23) 69. C: D Reardon (34) 76.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford White: R Collins (35) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: R Sangston (9) 26. B: M Mann (14) 28. Medal of Medalists: M Mann (14) 28.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par White: A: P Welsford (5) 1 up. B: G Krucler (13) sq. C: G Acret (21) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Duff (19) 42. Women: A: R Atkinson (23) 37. B: J Kenny (44) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: N Teasdale (24) 42. Women: Par: A: G Rew (17) sq. B: D Goetz (24) 3 up. C: V Bolch (38) sq.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stableford White: K Sinclair (26) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: M Myatt (16) 39. Women: M Burchell (21) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Richards (9) 72. B: A Summerfield (27) 71. Medal: A Summerfield .

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: K Powell (21) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Bennett (11) 37. B: R Jefferson (18) 38. C: P O'Halloran (20) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: G Harrison (24) 70. B: H King (30) 71. C: A Timms (33) 64.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ashworth (12) 37. B: B Crockett (15) 43. C: R Henderson (27) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: 4B: A: A Leung (22) A Rowles (29) 49. B: P Tuckerman (17) G Brown (19) 46. Men: Hole in one: K Collins at 15th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Johansson (13) 34. B: S Ryan (40) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Waterfall (32) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I McKegg (21) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Cilia (17) 35.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Champions: A: J Steen (5) 74. B: G Wilson (14) 69. C: T Smtih (21) 74.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hoare (16) 43. B: B Dixon (17) 46.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke: M Dawson (27) 70. Medal: M Raissis (23) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: F Mohammed (11) 40. Div 2: R Pollock (23) 42. Div 3: S Connor (37) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: Snr: P McAllister (19) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: K Lewis (20) L Wilson (24) J Prior (18) C Angland (14) 85.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: J Allan (30) 37. 9-hole: J Austin (36) 19.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: R Brillanti (10) 38 cb. B: T Wolczecki (14) 44. C: J Hanlon (27) 38 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Henley: A: J Chen (11) 79. B: H Stewart (26) 76. C: P Ee (39) 80. Stableford: B May (39) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: E Kane (21) 37. Long Island: K Wilson (13) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: C Brackin (21) 76.

   TRENTHAM: Men: Par: A: D Ridington (18) 3 up. B: K Sheedy (20) 5 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Anderton (8) P Lovel (31) 45. G Dodd (18) 38 cb. White: G Blogg (Mudgee 15) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: A Solanki (10) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Price (21) 73. Div 2: I Maiden (30) 75.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: R Knight (22) 71 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Joyce (10) 41. B: R Davidson (15) 41. C: R Withers (29) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: L Cooper (30) 38. Snr 9-hole: R Cornelis (22) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: L Wilmann (7) 2 up. B: J Hobbs (17) 2 up cb. C: J Black (20) 1 up. Women: M Clemens (35) 1 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Gross (8) 39. Yellow: G O'Neill (32) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B: Murray: Yellow: P Smith (19) B Stapleton (25) 43. Lake: I Lelievre (22) J Coleman (16) 48.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Strickland (8) 21. B: J Haigh (10) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Jones (22) 38. Women: E Moroney (18) 42.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria