Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (1) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: N Worthington (14) 1 up cb. B: B Carroll (28) 9 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: A Stokes (16) 38. B: B Croaker (20) 39. C: L McMaster (27) 36.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hoskin (8) 40. Div 2: P Richardson (18) 37. Div 3: P Thomas (23) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: D Patchett (14) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: 4B: T Dacklewicz T Sharp 63. B Wray S McKenn 64 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: J Nevett (15) sq cb. B: C Wright (18) 2 up. Women: Stableford: N Steer (10) 34. Stableford Green: S Sievers (34) 29.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Morgan (19) J O'Brien (16) C Ogden (21) 79. Trophy: R Glidden (24) C Ryan (36) R O'Brien (34) 33.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: D Moody (27) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: K Parker (10) 42. B: H Hayes (19) 39.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Williams (16) 37. B: R Munro (22) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: D Heraud (24) 65 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: J Miles (23) 41. B: J Du Plessis (24) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Inglefinger (14) 44. B: R Darlison (22) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P French J Mitchell P Mellett 61.167.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford: A: T Olsson (16) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Foxall (24) G Thomas (21) 46.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: I Tucker (16) 38. B: N Brehaut (24) 40. C: G Goodwin (25) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Stewart (2) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: L Hoe (34) 40. Men: Churchill Park: A: D Rettallick (14) 40. B: P Moore (22) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: M Hasson (26) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: White: A: K Dunn (9) 37 cb. B: I Fox (15) 37 cb. C: R Toy (28) 43. Women: Stableford: H Aston (25) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: H Bird (18) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pallett (8) 36. B: A Brandwood (16) 38. C: B Bramwell (19) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Geary (24) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Snr Stroke: K Kuffer (19) 77.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: D Kelly (12) 48. B: G Sanders (30) 34.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: F Harrington (27) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Ramadge (10) 38. B: D Ford (16) 38. C: P Johnson (21) 37. Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Reidy (23) 33. B: C Birney (32) 33 cb. 12-hole: S Allen (36) 21.

   FLINDERS: Women: Par: M Hosking (13) 2 down cb. A: P C (7) 2 up. B: D Osmond (17) 3 up. C: R Lloyd (29) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Webster (18) 39. B: J Sanderson (19) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Newman (8) 39 cb. B: P Darby (14) 36 cb. C: T Deveny (19) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (17) sq cb. B: R Erdos (24) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: T White (19) 39 cb. B: P Grierson (26) 38 cb. C: J Cox (32) 39. Medley: L Colangelo (12) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: J Wirth M Taylor 87. Div 1: K Rook (21) D Morrison (38) 74.5. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Wirth M Taylor 170. Div 1: K Rook (21) D Morrison (38) 151.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: K Rampling (16) 41. B: J Van Nispen (23) 40. C: P Smith (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par White: J Hannah (29) 6 up. Women: Par: L Ronald (29) 3 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A: L Stone (20) 76. B/Medal: M Adams (23) 71. Scr: M Jones 85.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Tartaglia (21) 41 cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Palavos (16) 40. Women: A: J Ryan (19) 37 cb. B: L Goodrem (41) 37. 9-hole: A Walshe (44) 11.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Nicholls (22) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Renfree (34) 40. B: G Dennis (14) 38. C: D Lamont (18) 35.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Brewer (16) 39. B: K Godridge (21) 39 cb. C: T Rudge (34) 43 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Kemp (18) 40. B: J Gay (26) 39. C: J Robbins (32) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: A Eustace (16) 41. B: D Kynnersley (27) 41. Stableford Gold: B Curtis (26) 34.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: V Silverii (11) 36. B: P Branigan (15) 36. C: B Fielding (25) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Stewart (26) 34 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Back (25) J Smales (32) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole 2B: B Robinson (5) G Van Ree (5) 22.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Noone (22) 37. B: S Davis (34) 39. C: M Boan (44) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (7) 35.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: G Shandley (16) 36.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: P Spiteri (10) 41. B: R Cole (21) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: N Simitsis (11) 38 cb. B: B Wartnaby (15) 40. Women: Stableford: R Moore (23) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L McGee (21) 38 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: B Bartling (29) 33. B: A Sheehan (45) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: M Ray (32) A Ferguson (25) 48.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (25) 18.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: T Thompson (11) 65. B: K L Lane (20) 63. C: D Wolsley (27) 61.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Barnett (17) 40. B: N Bennett (26) 37. Veteran Women: R Whitelaw (18) 34.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: V Agius (10) 73. B: G McGraw (25) 70. C: J Drake (45) 71.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford White: G Blackburn (16) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: Div 1: F Gatt (8) 28. Div 2: F Gabriel (10) 32.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: T Jones (18) 33. B: P Dodds (27) 29.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Tibble (28) 80. Div 2: L Garvey (35) 83. C'ship: A: S Roberts 265. B: H Aurish 333. C: S King 359.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: M Welsford (11) 43. Women: Stableford: A: C West (11) 34. B: S Withey (29) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: J Matthews (19) 45.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: C Russo (22) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: L Banicevic (24) 41. Women: J Cogger (16) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Hol (3) 39 cb. B: A Hollander (36) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E James (9) 36. B: N Ashton (32) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: A Litchfield (21) 39. B: B Kidston (25) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: East: White: J Carnie (22) I Scurrah (29) 49 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke White: A: J Foley (17) 65 cb. B: B Craike (19) 63. Stableford Green: D Napier (30) 29.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: M O'Ryan (8) 38 cb. B/Medal: D Jordan (14) 39. C: B Cracknell (20) 38. D: C Powell (23) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: P Dollard (25) 36. B: E Miller (30) 33 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: I Belk (8) 42.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: D Adamson (6) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: T Hislop (7) 35 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: White: A: M Tucker (7) 39. B: D Stec (18) 40. C: A Franes (20) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: R Handley (14) 6 up. B: M Hall (17) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Taranec (13) 39 cb. B: E Houlihan (24) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Aggregate: M Willcox (15) I Bellaart (20) L Wilson (24) J Bevan (17) 97.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: S Cassidy (15) 33. 9-hole: J Austin (36) 19.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Marr (12) 1 up cb. B: I Kane (16) 6 up. C: B Gulliver (25) 3 up cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Henley: A: J Chen (11) 75. B: G Zhu (21) 77. C: L Cutterham (34) 77. Stableford: A Bain (30) 83.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Ward (18) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Shanks (14) G McConnell (18) 45. G McConnell (18) 38. Stableford White: F Heatley (30) 36. Women: Stableford: J Loveday (16) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Thompson (32) 74. Div 1: R Webb (23) 77. Div 2: L Adams (28) 74.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A: P Fennell (17) 42. B: S Marshall (24) 43. S Rose (17) 30.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Murphy (7) 39. B: R Rowe (15) 41. C: D Just (22) 43.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: P Hudson (24) 36. B: F Meijer (34) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: L Cooper (29) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Meneghini (8) 40. B: P Carlon (15) 38. C: D Haviland (19) 42. Stableford Gold: A Deas (33) 31. Women: Stableford: K Caridakis (8) 33.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: H Connell (10) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Di Domenicantonio G D'Aloisio C Ascenzo D Schiavello (13.13) 55.87.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Aitken (16) 41 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (31) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Murray: Yellow: T Beasley (14) 4 up. Lake: A: K Jensen (13) 4 up cb. B: R Munro (26) 7 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 4B: B Mitchell (9) J Stead (18) 5 up. Women: P Gregory (11) D Ringholt (14) 5 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Shade (6) 36. Women: J Woodham (26) 35.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria