Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (4) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Ranfurlie: Black: A: I Laemmle (9) 68. B: P Van't Hoff (21) 68 cb. P Van't Hoff (21) 68.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Trevaskis (30) D Hermann (25) 44.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Hoskin (8) 61. Div 2: D Leversha (18) 66. Div 3: B Fitzpatrick (30) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: P Hayes (9) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stroke White: A Allan (24) 66.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: A/Medal of Medalists: S Rowlands (6) 66. B: P Convey (15) 67. C: G Downie (27) 68.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pascoe (6) 40. B: K Dale (16) 43. C: C Waldron 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: T Crowley (13) 38 cb. B: D Fitzgerald (24) 40. Women: C Caldwell (34) 34 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: W Hammond (15) 44.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: J Harper (6) 5 up cb. B: J Vine (19) 7 up. C: K Kost (23) 10 up. D: P Head (33) 5 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Taylor (13) 43. B: K Schulze (21) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: K Kumar (20) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: J Miles (22) 65. B: M Cursio (27) 60.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Cunningham (14) 43. B: R Darlison (22) 49.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: T Sanders (19) 40 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford White: A Isaacs (34) 51.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: A Cairns (20) 67. B: M Wright (26) 68. Women: J Hawkins (35) 66.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: C Salthouse (23) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: P Machuca (18) 43 cb. Snr Waverley: B Fox (26) 42 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: P Tierney (26) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par 4B: White: J Craig (10) A Easton (14) 10 up. PM: D Lauer (18) F Smith (30) 10 up.

   COROWA: Stableford: M Bain (13) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Brickell (12) 41. B: R Boyd (13) 41. C: P Benson (28) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: M Cook (26) 32. 12-hole: S Woodcock (37) 21.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: G Lyon (13) 5 up. B: J Smith (17) 7 up. C: D Aylward (25) 5 up cb. Women: L Pilkington (27) sq.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Baxter (5) 36 cb. B: P Skinner (16) 40. C: P Lazarus (24) 43.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Evans (6) 39. B: L Karfut (16) 42 cb. C: C Paine (19) 40. Trophy: L Karfut (16) 42 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Scott (19) 41. B: R Smith (23) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: T Ivic (14) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: J Baker (20) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: T Mills (15) 2 up. B: M Smith (28) sq. C: B Uebergang (40) 2 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Bengough (9) 42. B: N Lowe (21) 42. C: J Kimber (25) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE at Riversdale: Men: Stableford White: M Choi (+4) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: H Bum (11) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: V Moorhead (26) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: S Aylen (13) 41. Women: A: A Moore (19) 42. B: J Stearne (31) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Murphy D Paterson J Allen T Appel (8.625) 54.375. Mxd: G Jones T Jones J Jones P Sommers (7) 60.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: K Frost (10) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A Peake (14) 73. Stableford: J Williamson (31) 32.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Garden (16) 38 cb. B: R Brymer (23) 39. C: R Lesiw (28) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Stewart (17) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Williams (7) 41. B: R Martin (21) 39. C: T Seebeck (36) 41.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Day (17) 37. B: A Mitchell (30) 37. C: D Lanigan (42) 47.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: O Pearson (5) 43. Div 2: C Durkin (29) 40. Gold: P Healy (30) 42. Women: Stableford: S Nolan (22) 18.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Stewart (26) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par White: A: D Brebner (10) 3 up. B: N Bennet (24) 5 up. C: P Tunchon (27) 3 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Craig (13) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: S Mills (14) 35 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Kidd (13) 44. B: J Blunsden (24) 43.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: R Tomlinson (5) 40. B: B McQuillen (22) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: J Kittlety (30) 44.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke Yellow: A: W McDonald (21) 64 cb. B: A Lodge (30) 68. C: T Tierney (36) 68. Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (25) 37. B: S Findlay (33) 36 cb. C: A Hutchinson (45) 35. Hole in one: E Dargan at 6th.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: G McLellan (10) 36. B: J Goodley (20) 38.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: C Arscott (16) 38. B: P Fitzgerald (25) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Geddes (6) 23. B: S Panayi (11) 23.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: Team: T Moor (16) E Iverach (22) J Blake (26) R Joy (23) 85.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: J Webber (21) 46. Women: Stroke: A: L Sheehan (16) 78. B/Medal: S Robbins (28) 71. C: K Perrett (34) 72.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: A Bailey (15) 35. B: P Shaw (25) 40. C: M Beaurepaire (36) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J Wiseman (19) 39. 36-hole: B Lang (19) 75.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: R Moorcroft (20) 43 cb. Women: D Emerson (24) 33 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Hoyle (12) 37. B: M Kivlighon (22) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: I Symons (15) 7 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: W Bayles (8) 40. B: R Meikle (14) 45. C: K Clarke (26) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: M Day (14) H King (30) H Reid (30) G Harrison (24) 59.

   RIVERSDALE at Huntingdale: Men: Par: A: P Buchanan (10) sq cb. B: B Vince (17) 4 up. C: D Teasdale (21) 3 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: I Christian (9) 4 up. B: G Morgan (17) 5 up cb. C: D Harwood (18) 4 up. D: D Watkins (5) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: N Windle (23) 38. B: E Hollow (39) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Scr: B Hutton 75. Medal Dec: D Pangbourne (11) 66.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Wright (21) 45.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A Hussey (24) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: S Nicholls (7) 39. Women: Stableford: D Saker (33) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Ferrari (2) 41 cb. B: J Marx (21) 42 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Thomas (13) M O'Neill (23) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: J Prior (18) 38. B: C Key (20) 42. C: C Dorahy (34) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Schroder (7) 41. B: B Christie (13) 41. C: A Stephenson (22) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Henley: G Dobson (10) J Dobson (39) 47.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Old: Y Yu (9) sq. Long Island: S Roberts (15) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: C McDonald (15) 36 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: C Evans (13) 67. B: J Hudson (21) 62.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: Team: J Marchese (19) G Cosgriff (19) G McConnell (17) G Shanks (14) 89. W Simpson (11) 38 cb. Stableford White: T White (23) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: J Loveday (15) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Tate (31) 22. I Maiden (21) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Johnson (16) 43. B: J Forbes (33) 41. Women: Stableford: S Rose (17) 35 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R McGregor (18) 65 cb. C'ship: R McGregor (19) 205.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Murphy (6) 39. B: N Bruce (21) 43. C: H Vanderweert (22) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Holwell (21) 69. B: S Evans (26) 67.

   WONTHAGGI: Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: B Fennell (21) 20. Men: P Young (14) 44.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: 4B: N Wilson (16) P Lee (14) 5 up cb. A: C O'Brien (7) 3 up. B: T Walsh (13) 3 up. C: C Rogers (35) 3 up. Par Gold: A Deas (33) sq. Women: Par: 4B: T Singham (3) T Fothergill (23) 9 up. Hole in one: S Thomas at 17th.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Rainsbury (20) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: K Feltscheer (16) 41 cb. Stableford Yellow: A Ellis (36) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Murray: Yellow: A: G Cooper (9) 68. B: B Jacobs (18) 69. Lake: A: G Hicks (17) 68. B: T O'Sullivan (26) 68.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: C Hope (11) 29. R Jolly (11) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Barnard (8) 38 cb. Women: G Clark (29) 34 cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria