Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (1) 4.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: I Sparks (24) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: 2B Agg: B Coleman (10) A Foster (12) 11 up. Women: Div 1: S Eskrigge (15) 4 down. Div 2: R Schepers (21) 1 up. Div 3: L Aimers (27) 4 down.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par White: P McGahen (13) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Elliottr P Soulsby M Osborn J Gannon 59.875.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G May (12) 41. B: P Madden (31) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: M Ragg (14) 4 up. B: P Amor (16) 7 up. Women: Stableford: M McLennan (33) 30.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: E Nicolette (2) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: N Foots (14) 41. B: A Robertson (17) 39. C: C McLeod (23) 41. Team: The Classic Six 107.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Kumar (19) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: S Holmes (15) 37. B: D Yarwood (24) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: K Timmins (5) 7 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke White: R Joppich (34) 69 cb. Medal of Medallists: T Sanders (20) 69.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Brien (3) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: M Chamings (14) 37. B: K Hurnall (16) 38. C: M Fox (26) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: H Bertram (6) 36 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: B Hoskin L Patterson L Gitsham D Pearce (9.5) 50.5.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Powell (20) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G McGrath (15) 41. B: T Wouters (19) 43. Women: Stableford: H Hall (39) 38.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Corry (15) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: D Taylor (6) 4 up. B: P Whitty (17) 6 up. C: R Burridge (31) 5 up.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Pearce (14) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: V Carnie (5) 34.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 43. B: J Bransgrove (18) 42. C: P Neilson (27) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Scotton (14) 41.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: North: J Gwyther (12) 74.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Tunstall (11) 39. B: N Cummings (13) 40. C: S Steer (35) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: S Harrison (17) 35 cb. B: N Brasch (26) 39. Women: T Best (29) 26.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Lazarus (23) 32.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Kozicki (20) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: B Chappel (17) 36 cb. Women: F Bunting (11) 35 cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Watts K Smith M Moore L Mitchell (12.5) 59.5.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Barnes (15) 37 cb. B: N Lowe (20) 39 cb. C: J Kimber (26) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Mathers (8) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: A Mitchell (17) 32. B: D Perkin (28) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 34 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: R Sperring (13) 6 up. B: P Taylor (21) 2 up. C: I Foenander (36) 3 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: S McMahon (5) 42. B: R Breadon (22) 40 cb. Gold: P Healy (30) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Foster (31) 17 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: A Bowring (9) 3 up. B: G Higgins (14) 6 up. C: C Bell (25) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A Taravillo (13) 63.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: C Hardham (22) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: G Forsyth (8) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: V Kanizay (27) 68.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke Ambrose: White: T Winter (26) M Elliott (11) L Rooney (29) C Borg (21) 56.375.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 35. 9-hole: R Ternes (16) 15.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: N Bennett (26) 41. Veteran Women: L Morgan (19) 45.

   OAKLEIGH: Super Veteran: Stroke: Team: T Seneviratne (7) J Maniatis (6) K Thurlow (15) R Millert (17) 119. 9-hole: A: D Stow (8) 28 J Maniatis (6) 29. B: V Pretorius (13) 28 K Thurlow (15) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A Schmidt (18) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: G Kramme (15) 77.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: D Jennings (8) 39 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: M Fitzmaurice (14) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A Dimble (16) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Bartel (23) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (12) 38. B: D Opie (21) 36. Hole in one: C Thomson at 13th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Powell (20) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford Team Aggregate: White: J Foley (17) D Turner (18) P Hosking (15) R Jones (17) 125.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: A: K Wheeler (17) 64. B: J Burns (19) 64.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: B Dorset (10) 64. Scr: B Dorset 74. Star Medallist: B Anderson-Doyle (30) 65.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Dunn (19) 42.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: R Richards (5) 73. B: M Wenn (15) 74 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cobbledick (15) 41 cb. B: M Pang (30) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Ballerini (27) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: P Masendycz (18) 2 up cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: F Johnson (7) 28. Long Island: M Daly (3) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Campbell-Stewart (27) R Harley (24) G Connelly (33) 66.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Marchese (19) G Cosgriff (19) 41. A Phillips (16) 38. White: J Keipert (29) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 33. 9-hole: B Woodward (31) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Jackson (14) 38. Div 2: R Harrison (34) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Spinks (10) 67. B: C Turnbull (20) 64. C: G Costa (30) 73.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Turner (10) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Lubbock (8) 38. B: P Wigham (16) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Iezzi (32) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Avery (14) 43. Yellow: G O'Neill (29) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Murray: Yellow: L Quinlivian (6) 4 up. Lake: A: C Vakidis (16) 5 up. B: R Allen (18) 5 up cb. C: T O'Sullivan (26) 7 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Young (15) 33.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria