Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Brennan (14) 2 up cb. B: F Hogan (17) 4 up cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: F Kath (7) 62. Div 2: A Watson (15) 66. Div 3: D Yum (26) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: P Caple (22) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Glynn (12) 36. B: L Rogers (18) 39. C: R Hindle (33) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Guy (12) 38 cb. B: D Kidman (21) 38. Women: Par: E Clark (29) 2 up.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (12) 39. B: G Morton (23) 38. C: R Foletta (31) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Barrot (29) 47.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: J Payne (11) 41. B: J Barron (15) 38 cb. C: B Barwick (23) 37 cb. D: P Sparkes (27) 41.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cherry (17) 42. B: D Pangrazio (23) 45.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: D Fraser (22) 61.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: J Chandler (22) 6 up cb. B: D Cardamone (30) 7 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Harrison (12) 40 cb. B: R Darlison (20) 45.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: P Mellett (18) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Carroll (16) 42. B: I Vorbach (18) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: P Gemmola (15) 42. B: K Hurnall (16) 41. C: G McKinnis (18) 41. D: G Goodwin (24) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: A Wooden (36) 2 up cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: N Colbert (11) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Parkinson (16) 39. B: D Matthews (18) 38. Women: Stableford: E Wisniewski (18) 31.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: H Bird (16) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Port (11) 35. B: N Roy (17) 38. C: K Henderson (20) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A Henderson (27) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: B Sims (23) 39. B: J Moorfoot (29) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: P Seely (10) 38. B: J Sides (36) 45. Women: P Davis (14) 39.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: S Pallant (5) 37. B: J Granger (19) 43. C: J Gregory (24) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: B Goddard (2) 67. B: E Crookes (14) 72. C: S Steer (35) 71 cb. Women: Stroke Yellow: M Ward (33) 71.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (12) 38 cb. B: O Tiesdell-Smith (20) 42. C: W Milenkovic (30) 44. Women: S Miller (14) 34 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: P Vander Horst (11) 42. B: M Ross (18) 42 cb. C: D Booth (23) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A Ludekens (16) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kennedy (20) 42. Women: Stableford: A: J Stone (19) 41. B: E Kenway (28) 39. C: D Meagher (36) 38.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par White: B Dennis (17) 5 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: B Farr (20) 38. B: B Price (25) 36. C: C Dix (29) 32.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Arthur (8) 38. B: R Jones (21) 37. C: R Murray (27) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Whelan (11) 41. Women: K Crawford (9) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J Hester (20) 37. B: V Moorhead (25) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Laughlin (11) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: S Reid (42) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Hole in one: White: F Heland at 8th.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: M Russell (17) 37 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: H Penman (19) 39 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sperring (11) 38. B: I Hamilton (18) 39. C: G Wells (27) 44.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Hall (17) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Leaver (7) 39. B: M Williams (20) 44. C: J Harry (37) 45.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Pridham (10) 40. B: B Purcell (24) 43. Gold: L Wood (33) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Sedgman (19) 18.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Smith (9) 69. B: J Blatti (13) 70 cb. C: J Overman (28) 66.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (15) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Loughnan (18) 41. B: V McCambridge (24) 43. C: E Weston (34) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Capuano (11) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: D Renton (26) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: N Rutledge (21) 44.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: A: F McIntyre (9) 4 up cb. B: G Connally (20) 7 up.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford White: A: M Aylott (21) 39 cb. B: P Jenkins (24) 39. C: L Sorger (36) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Lacey (11) 37. B: L Shipsides (12) 38. C: G Parsons (23) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (20) 40. 9-hole: R Ternes (16) 18.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: C Stone (24) 45.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran Medley: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: E Smith (8) R Millert (16) 22. T Rankin (18) K Cook (12) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Rae (25) 40 cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: J Haigh (25) 42. Women: Stableford: A: R Malkin (20) 38. B: J McEwing (29) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: P Blunden (26) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D McKenzie (14) 44. S Scott (24) 42 cb. J Williams (15) 42 cb. Women: J Peppard (20) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: R Slatter (10) 41 cb. B: M Hollis (14) 40. C: J Foster (19) 36.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: G Burgess C Rogers T Foster J Norris (5.625) .

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Par: S Cooper (18) 6 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Damyon (11) T Lamb (27) 53.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: T Kerkhoff (13) 39. B: B McWhinnie (17) 39. C/Medal: E Ward (21) 41. D: D Cleeve (26) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: T Sullivan (24) 34. B: C Britten (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hogg (21) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: I Belk (8) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: A: R Hasseldine (20) 4 up. East: A: D Rouse (17) 4 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: Champions: R Nicholls S Wigg 69.875.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: D Dunn (19) 66. Women: I Anetone (15) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sneyd (12) 45. B: B Sterling (23) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: B Townsend (23) G Paolucci (14) 49. Women: Gold: L Scanlon (22) M Rattle (31) 46.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (31) 39. Hole in one: G Smart at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: E Kreymborg (14) 40. B: P Ong (23) 39. C: A Harrington (36) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: E Scott (3) 38 cb. B: M Prodan (14) 40. C: J Gallenti (23) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: A: J Chen (10) 33. B: E Sofo (26) 35. C: L Newman (32) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Jones (8) 40. Long Island: J Gallagher (28) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: B Dimmick (24) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford 4B: White: A: D Ellis (14) J Hudson (19) 50.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Hawkins (10) D Dowsett (18) 44. C Hawkins (10) 38. Stableford White: A Burgio (27) 42. Women: Stableford: N Fielding (11) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (42) 42. 9-hole: S Chatfield (17) 21.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schiena (11) 44. B: J Hennessy (15) 39. C: D Winfield (34) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Duncan (16) 38. B: M Tobin (32) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: K Seeley (31) 47. Snr 9-hole: J Richardson (28) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: N Presnell (12) 1 up. B: M Sadlier (15) 1 up cb. C: J Cauchi (25) 3 up. Gold: P Swannie (24) 4 down. Women: Par: L Houten (16) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Schivello (13) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Swan (17) 41. Yellow: D Bowen (21) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: B Baines (8) 42. B: B Johnson (21) 42. Murray: A: C Vakidis (16) 43. B: B McCallum (24) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: W Potts (19) 40. Women: E Maroney (16) 32.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria