Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J McCalman (6) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C McVicar (14) 39 cb. B: D Adrien (25) 36.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: Div 1: G Laity (11) 34. Div 2: E Lowndes (19) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford White: B Holt (10) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Gwizdek (14) 37. B: N Storer (24) 41.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: R Eaton (23) J Brunt (23) 79. B Power (9) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: T Hutchins (11) 36 cb. B: T Sullivan (19) 39.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: M Watson (9) 32 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: O Middleton (7) 38. B: R Filbey (18) 38 cb. C: R Toma (21) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Mack (25) 47.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: R Balhorn (11) 40. B: L Beste (23) 39. C: J Trionfi (29) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: P Hennessy (27) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Lanarus (23) L Filippin (24) T Tong (27) F Pezzin (35) 51.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Crowe (6) 41. B: P Blundell (12) 43. C: S McAlpine (19) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford White: M Carroll (15) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: S John (14) 38. B: B Coxall (22) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: W Phillips (23) 39 cb. Snr: D Gleeson (34) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: T Walsh (20) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Tricario (13) 39. B: N Stephens (25) 40. Women: T Foote (10) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Tzefer (11) 36 cb. B: S Brown (13) 39. C: J Newman (27) 44.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Stead (8) 40 cb. Women: S Bishop (23) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: F Shapiro (42) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A Collis (24) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Jordan (9) 40 cb. B: T Tilly (20) 41 cb. C: D Carns (28) 43. Women: M Cooke (26) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Launder (13) 39. B: T Frederico (17) 44. C: G Lee (24) 41. Women: A: H Higginson (23) 30. B: J Docker (26) 30.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G Turner (12) 38. B: A Graham (19) 40. C: M Howsin (25) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Richards-Veloso (6) 43. B: M Young (15) 37. C: G Macdonald (29) 39 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: C Mitchell (35) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: D Small (16) 39 cb. Women: F Beaumont (24) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Washington (16) 41. B: M Walter (19) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: Z Wang (Riversdale 20) 37 cb. Women: H Gellatly (7) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (17) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: G Fua (30) 41. 9-hole: P Dinning (42) 21.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: G Harding (18) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Fairhall (5) 37. B: B Wilmshurst (24) 38. C: D Griffiths (31) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: A Chandler (5) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Williams (9) 40 cb. B: P Walsh (14) 40. C: D Wallace (20) 38 cb. D: D Manners (27) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S McMahon (7) 39. Div 2: C Heath (17) 40. Div 3: G Millott (27) 43. Gold: K Millott (32) 44. Women: K Rose (34) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: K Bermingham (11) 3 up. B: J Desira (18) 5 up. C: T Allison (25) 5 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Doricic (6) 38. B: R Gomez (24) 41. C: R Back (26) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: T Traill (12) 44. B: F Nair (26) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: N Green (7) 40. Women: K Vosjan (27) 29. Mxd: Legends: White: B Hanson (21) 47. Women: G McMillan (24) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: R Burrow (23) 41 cb.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford Medal Dec: Yellow: A: D Gough (19) 38. B/Medal: P Jenkins (24) 45. C: G Harrison (33) 38.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: G George (23) 37 K Kuizenga (18) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Grandell (23) 41 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Mason (22) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Ferguson (+1) 40. Women: Stableford: P Quinn (20) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (6) 41. B: R McIntosh (16) 40. Women: S Plummer (22) 31.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: L Murtagh (5) 40. B: A Hawke (17) 41. C: D Bowman (31) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: R Mitchell (9) 43. B: T Flinn (19) 47. C: A Hausler (20) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: J Ye (9) 4 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford White: A: P Bulic (12) 41. B: K Whiston (18) 42. C: S Scodella (26) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: D Naylor (2) 39. Women: K Naylor (20) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Williams (11) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: D Lisphut (28) 1 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: R Walker (23) 43.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: S Alford (6) 38. B: I Jackson (23) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: I Shelton (28) 43. Women: Green: K Price (36) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sidebottom (8) 40. B: M Stuart (32) 41.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: C Johnston (16) 40. Women: J Fisher (26) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Sutcliffe (19) 41 K Zdero (18) 39. B: R Martin (25) 41 J Bray (25) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: V Lunder (15) G Mason (36) M O'Niell (23) 50.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Cadwallader (19) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Montesano (8) 39 cb. B: D Abbey (17) 41. C: L Chard (25) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Goutsiaris (15) 41. Ocean: B Crane (36) 41. Moonah: M Fitzsimon (12) 41. Old: K Angelos (24) 39.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Davies (5) 37 cb. B: T Schwarz (13) 41. Women: J Smith (20) 29.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: G Cornish (13) 40. B: K Sheedy (19) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Quinn (12) C Falkingham (15) 46 cb. A Torelli (12) 43. White: J Nathan (27) 34. Women: J Warden (18) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Price (22) 17.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Walsh (10) 42. B: D O'Shea (15) 38. C: R Withers (24) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: D England (21) 43. Snr 9-hole: K Cuman (26) 20.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Walsh (36) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: P Swan (17) 4 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: J Cox (11) 45. B: T McFarlane (18) 41. Murray: A: G Cooper (11) 40. B: D Shaw (21) 42. C: M Lambert (22) 44. Women: S Holzman (28) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Stothard (12) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: L De Haan (16) 40. Women: D Bleazby (31) 35.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria