Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (3) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C Aldons (6) 40. B: B McCusker (31) 42.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: R Taylor L Prior P Maisanno K Crawford (6.25) 53.75. B: G Beames C Atkinson C Shewell T Shewell (10.25) 53.75. C: G Harrop T Lindrea J Long D Purdy (11.125) 55.875.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: A Svaljek (13) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Boyd (9) 37. B: K Smith (15) 40. C: W Pietralla (24) 38.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D McKnight (7) 40. B: G Weaver (19) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Black: H Anderson (27) 4 up. Par: T Sproat (24) 5 up. Women: Stableford: C Ennels (13) 39.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: A Thomson (8) 36. B: J Shennan (30) 37 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Mook (19) 40. B: J Speedie (35) 47.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: N Adgemis (29) C Jackson (15) 50. P Bowie (26) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: M Cherry (16) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: R Desmond (19) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Angus (22) 38. B: K Johns (24) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Conn (4) 42. B: P Rubens (12) 39. C: G Whitaker (22) 47.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Macdonald (14) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Callaway (7) 39. B: R Herbert (28) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: T Elgood (15) 39. B: K Farrar (17) 39. C: J Berg (18) 39. D: M Fox (25) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Harrod (19) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: R Bade (27) 47. Men: Churchill Park: P Senini (21) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A McGrath (15) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kennedy (16) 44. B: B McMaster (26) 40. Women: Stableford: H Hall (39) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Hole in one: D Lauer at 15th. Men: Stableford: A: P Rainey (12) 40. B: G Duncan (18) 38. C: T Harvey (23) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Templeton (13) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Magee (11) 39. B: G Sanders (29) 36.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Nocentini (13) 41. B: A McArthur (16) 42. C: R Monk (22) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jordan (10) 45. B: A Dalrymple (18) 39. C: D Orr (25) 40. Women: Yellow: C Birney (31) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Sloggett (10) 41. B: M Callander (15) 40 cb. C: H Tiesdell-Smith (32) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: D Lyon (31) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Franklin (11) 43. B: T Burnie (20) 41. C: T Booth (28) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Tadic (11) 38 cb. B: T Shipp (16) 38. C: I Mountjoy (18) 39 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Van Langenberg (20) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: J Rodgerson (24) 42. B: S Narita (39) 40. White: R Yoo (20) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: T Hobbs (11) 37. B: S Galpin (24) 34 cb. C: J Pretlove (33) 30.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: B Tanks (18) 44. B: F Queen (24) 39. C: G Bryant (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Toomey (28) 40. Stableford Gold: A Robins (18) 39. Women: Stableford: K Smith (21) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Fisher (34) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Ross (7) 44.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: K Corcoran (27) 40 cb. 9-hole: C Harbig (39) 21 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: C Zaharias (6) 39.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Hurley (16) 72 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Garden (16) 37. B: P Taylor (21) 38. C: G Wallis (33) 44. Women: Stableford: N McKenna (29) 36.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: W Christensen (18) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: R Britton (33) 41. White: Div 1: B Russell (17) 43. Div 2: M Davis (20) 44. Women: Stableford: L Anderson (23) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Malmgren (9) 41. B: R Knox (16) 45. C: J Bloss (22) 39 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Betts (31) 46.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford 4B: White: E Hurst (24) T Ollerenshaw (23) 48.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Blunsden (21) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: A: R Smith (11) 37 cb. B: G Seedsman (15) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L McGee (21) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: W Wisby (6) 1 up. B: C Bell (27) 7 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Veldman (25) 39.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: K Kuizenga (17) 41. B: J Dezaayer (23) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Brady (31) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S McGrath (36) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: H Hynes (19) 50. Women: S Thornton (17) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula Composite: D Goetz (22) 2 down cb. Men: Stableford White: S Gardiner (1) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Niven (17) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: B Benson (10) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: N Hoggan (2) 40. B: G McInnes (18) 40 cb. C: G Bartel (23) 40 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Cooper (6) 42. B: J Mack (18) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Norman (14) 44.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: I Kirkby (8) 8 up. B: K Anderson (14) 7 up. C: K Clarke (25) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Downes (11) 46. B: G Brinkworth (14) 42 cb. C: J Yardi (24) 43.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: N McKenzie (9) 4 up. B: C Gamble (18) 4 up. C: B Maslin (22) 3 up. D: J Macfarlane (24) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: P Beet (15) 38. B: G Vale (34) 36. Men: P Kutcher (27) 29 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Wood (8) 44. Hole in one: T Wood at 12th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: S Phillips (20) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: White: A: C Warne (6) 37. B: W Hirth (10) 44. C: D Anderson (25) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Par: W Parkinson (16) 1 down. Men: A: J Harrison (5) 7 up. B: P Campbell (18) 7 up. C: F Villella (30) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Strong (18) 41. B: R Turfrey (29) 47.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Heading (32) 48.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ebeyer J Donnelly M Wenham (5) 57.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: R Kwok-Xu (10) 35. B: E Shek (20) 36. C: L Cutterham (33) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: V Martin (16) 43.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: R Wilson (7) 46. B: L Healey (15) 40. C: N Aplin (31) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Shanks (15) G McConnell (18) 49. I Henderson (16) 46. Stableford White: S Ryding (28) 37. Women: Stableford: C Henderson (25) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Dawson (13) 41. B: J Hennessy (15) 41. C: H Vanderweert (21) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: C Banks (23) 46. Snr 9-hole: B Howard (18) 24.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J McDonald (10) 39 cb. B: B Andrew (15) 38 cb. C: J Cashion (22) 40. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (20) 42. Women: Stableford: E Hutchings (28) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Walker (18) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: M Fettes (9) 6 up. Yellow: B Stubberfield (31) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: W Jones (8) 40 cb. B: J Lidgerwood (15) 43. C: T McKenzie (22) 43. Murray: R Barrett (30) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Issa (25) 37. Women: C Brooks (22) 37 cb.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria