Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (2) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Ranfurlie: Black: A/Medal: P Tomkins (11) 66. B: M Hatch (13) 68. C: J Raudino (21) 68.

   ANGLESEA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sagor (14) 39. B: C Jarratt (15) 37. C: P Taylor (22) 41.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Bilardi (16) 44. Div 2: C Cowled (28) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: G Philpot (10) 8 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliott (9) 41. B: T Jones (16) 38. C: C Blackwood (35) 42 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (14) 40. B: E Whelan (20) 49.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: M Burrowes (14) 6 up. B: D Jarman (18) 6 up. Women: Stableford: F Robertson (29) 40.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Cowan (23) 37. B: J Milner (41) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: P Cropley (16) 41. S Bryant (31) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Punturer (11) 41 cb. B: A Padbury (20) 46. C: I Singleton (22) 47. D: T O'Brien (28) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: N McIntyre (14) 40. B: D Pangrazio (22) 47.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: J McCreery (14) 61.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: W Thorpe (22) 59. B: F Pezzin (34) 62.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D French (6) 41. B: B Hampson (13) 42. C: S Russell (36) 48.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: W Burgess (12) 44.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: J Shaw (14) 39. B: L Grice (20) 40. C: W Coxall (22) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: M Brennan (19) 3 up cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Stewart (22) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Elleray (5) 4 up. B: B Grinham (13) 6 up. C: G Kerr (20) 5 up. Women: M Hoog (25) 4 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Ackerman (7) 41. B: R Coull (13) 40. C: M Ryan (21) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: P Grodski (37) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: A Collis (22) 39. B: E Barker (25) 39.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: M Johnson (12) 70. B: M Corby (18) 65. C: A Bright (31) 67.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Long (10) 42. B: G Badrock (14) 43. C: K Granger (34) 42. Women: Yellow: A: A Holmes (19) 40. B: J Elliot (23) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Batrouney (13) 41. B: S Harrison (16) 40. W Clark (21) 45 cb. Women: A: G Chapman (24) 37. B: J Batrouney (29) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Langmaid (11) 42. B: D Keysers (18) 43 cb. C: D Thorp (21) 46.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Johnstone (9) 42. B: N Morgan (15) 42. C: S Donnan (22) 41. Trophy: G Johnstone (9) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: I Flett (14) 42. B: M Howard (21) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: R Yoo (20) 46. Women: A: E Yeun (28) 41. B: J Lewis (30) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: K Smith (21) 33. B: J Krahe (24) 36. C: J Radford (34) 31 cb.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Mathews (13) 40. B: D Poole (20) 42. C: J Addicot (29) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par White: R Whelan (11) 3 up cb. Women: B Yang (36) 2 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A Mitchell (17) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Hall (16) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Pitt (9) 41. Women: A: J Burke (29) 41. B: J Knights (42) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: L West (26) 44 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Cunningham (13) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Campisi (10) 38. B: L O'Keefe (16) 41. C: H Heathcote (36) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Christides (14) 40. Hole in one: C Clark at 5th.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Traill (13) 41. B: P Brownlie (15) 37. C: E Jenkins (19) 40. D: K Scott (35) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Grant (8) 45. Div 2: D Smithwick (15) 41. Div 3: D Clutterbuck (27) 42. Gold: K Millott (32) 49. Women: M Foster (30) 20.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Gregory (12) 41. B: D Krajina (14) 40. C: N Humphreys (19) 44.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Wilson (21) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 4B: White: G Skewes (25) P Woodward (32) 49.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford White: J Stantin (11) 22.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: C Smith (14) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J McFarlane (15) 41. B: R Thompson (24) 39. Women: N Allen (19) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: S Visser (12) 44. B: B Reid (28) 45. Medal Jan: J Brock (18) 44. Women: Stableford: A Holland (23) 40 cb. Mxd: Stableford Open: White: S Visser (12) 42 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: Div 1: R Burgess (17) 4 up cb. Div 2: J Kittlety (24) 8 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: C Mathieson (10) 5 up. B: M Warren (12) 2 up. C: M Lenton (32) 7 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A Bryant (44) .

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: C Arscott (15) 40. B: N Bennett (25) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford Black: K Collins (22) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Wight (5) 20 E Smith (8) 18. B: R Williamson (13) 21. Women: W D'Couto (18) 21.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: T Moor (16) 40. B: G Hollins (22) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Donovan (35) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Gray (12) 43. Women: Stroke: A: L Slorach (8) 73. B: P Hughes (20) 74. Medal Jan: C: E Worland (32) 72.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: J Breden (23) 44. Women: J Swinstead (21) 38 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Newland (9) 40. B: P Robotham (26) 44. Women: J Pearson (15) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: T Venten (7) 41. B: S Rickard (13) 41. C: A Cleary (26) 51.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J King (8) 39. B: P Giudice (13) 39. C: O Thomas (28) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B McMicking (23) 42 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: W Campbell (11) 44. B: N Lynch (15) 47. C: B Bryant (22) 46.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: P Happ (25) 38. B: P Brydon (34) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: K Yan (12) 41. B: K Irwin (19) 40 cb. C: J Sudholz (25) 43.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: P Beecroft (12) 4 up. B: R Penning (16) 3 up cb. C: P Cheesewright (19) 4 up. D: O Raits (22) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: V Gigiotti (12) 39. Women: A: M McLean (21) 35. B: R Mitchell (29) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Pride (26) 41 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: T Gillard (12) 2 up. East: J Paterson (16) 2 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par: C Dimopoulos (29) 7 up C Pattison (11) 6 up F Katsarelias (11) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: T Taylor (9) 3 up. B: A Bertoli (14) 4 up. C: P Brown (24) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: G Palmer (12) 40. B: S Trinder (15) 42. C: M Callaghan (27) 41. Women: L Megyeri (21) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Lott (17) M Crespan (15) 98.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Sherman (21) 43 M Bannan (13) 39 cb. B: L Bates (24) 42 A Tapim (28) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: E Caulfield (28) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: J Yong (21) 37 cb. B: N Patel (31) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Marshall (6) 39 cb. B: I Kane (15) 42 cb. C: M Masendycz (21) 48.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: Henley: A: S Kennington (14) 5 up. B: M Wong (28) 4 up. C: L Thomas (37) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Kardinaal (10) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Paramanov (9) 38. B: D Waldron (14) 38.

   TOOLEYBUC: Men: Stableford: Trophy: I Dodd (5) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Bailes (19) S Hay (9) 51. P Bailes (19) 48. White: N Griffiths (24) 39 cb. Women: H Wang (33) 43.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: G Jarvis (9) 40. B: R Elliott (29) 45. Women: P Scott (26) 37 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Rowe (13) 42. B: D O'Shea (14) 42. C: S Kerr (23) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A Foote (20) 42. B: D Tracy (32) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: D Crellin (3) 40. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (16) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Ledger (2) 41. B: M Thornton (12) 38. C: P Herbison (20) 41. Women: T Fothergill (24) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Gray (29) 50.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Harris (8) 44. Stableford Yellow: G Murray (25) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: J Ashby (8) 39. B: S Blackley (14) 45. C: B Van Eeken (19) 38. Murray: A: A Mott (14) 41. B: G Hicks (17) 41. C: K Murrell (27) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: G Green (7) 31 J Borg (11) 29.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J Birrell (30) 45. Women: J Manche (28) 43.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria