Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Dunne (7) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: I Sweeney (7) 41. B: F Hogan (16) 40.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: T Holmes (16) 67. Div 2: J Randles (20) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Boyd (15) 40. B: M Lynch (18) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: C Tilley (10) 40. B: I Templeton (16) 41. C: R Ross (29) 44.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: I Douthat (15) 39. B: J Griffin (17) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: C Kapetanakis (13) 42. B: A Mathers (21) 44. C: J Alvery (23) 43. D: T Taylor (30) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Williams (15) 39. B: R Borschmann (25) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: D Combe (9) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Miles (21) 44. B: A Kovacs (36) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Wheat (6) 65. B: J Coughlin (12) 63. C: W Johnson (17) 61.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: P French (19) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Toohey (32) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Verlander (21) 42. B: R Wright (26) 43. Women: R Pelzer (21) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: C Vearing (14) 40. B: J Berg (17) 45. C: G Pugh (22) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: K Stevens (13) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: J Ingles (32) 42 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (12) 37 cb. B: P Aston (14) 37. C: D Bentley (34) 41. Women: J Curran (13) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Leadbeater (5) 41. B: K Kendall (18) 39. C: M Wilson (32) 46.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B German (2) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: B Philpott (21) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: D Lee (17) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: P Williams (21) 40. B: C Egberts (26) 36. 9-hole: R Fraser (29) 20.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: K Johnson (12) 41. B: G Warren (19) 45. C: N Mills (29) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: B Harper (6) 6 up. B: R Kent (18) 11 up. C: G Tucker (35) 8 up. Women: Yellow: A: E Peebles (19) 1 up. B: K McDonald (31) sq cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: M Gielb (14) 5 up cb. B: M Ponton (17) 4 up cb. C: P Shea (31) 7 up. Women: A: A Vial (17) sq cb. B: D Lyon (30) 2 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Perry (14) 42. B: G Vitiritti (16) 43. C: W Low (31) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: A: P Williams (7) 4 up cb. B: B Smities (13) 7 up. C: R Impey (25) 7 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: T Cox (9) 44. Women: A: T Seccombe (17) 40. B: K McInerney (26) 39. C: J Rowlinson (42) 35 cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: L Jackman (19) 71. B: P Ough (27) 74. C: K Smith (29) 77.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Lees (17) 42. B: J Fairweather (23) 42. C: B Michalowsky (26) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Wang (15) 67. Stableford: R Lamb (9) 36 cb. Women: Medal: P Stubbs (3) 37.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (16) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: B Fuge (11) 42. Women: Stableford: M Vipond (40) 41. 9-hole: J Knights (42) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: C Leeds (9) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: D Austin (20) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: C Woodcock (20) 41.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: N Ladgrove (18) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Backman (10) 38. B: A Cardwell (19) 43. C: I Foenander (35) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: L Anderson (18) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: F Smedley (25) 39 P Buttinger (16) 38 N Gillin (19) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: R Sarah (45) 49.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S McMahon (7) 42. Div 2: A Holt (28) 41. Stableford Gold: K Millott (31) 45.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: G Stevenson (12) 5 up. B: B Harding (17) 4 up cb. C: T Allison (24) 5 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: S Toy (14) 37. B: G Skewes (25) 39. C: R Oakley (28) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford White: K Richards (10) 31 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: P Roberson (7) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: N Rutledge (18) 40 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: N Musgrove (24) 66.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford White: A: G Milojevic (22) 41. B: D Marrone (30) 40. C: B Eastwood (34) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: B Codling (4) 40. B: G Mackay (14) 38. C: B Hogan (27) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: J Bynon (17).

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: P Maisano (13) 9 up. B: B Hinton (17) 6 up cb. C: I Buckley (24) 5 up.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: W Green (11) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (6) 26. B: M Plowman (10) 28. Medal Jan: J Lowndes (6) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: G Hollins (19) B Hoyne (22) M Wallis (18) E Iverach (23) 92.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: A Donovan (34) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Robinson (13) 43. Women: A: P Hughes (19) 44. B: G Bolton (27) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Jackson (36) 47. Women: Stableford: A: K Catchlove (18) 35 cb. B: A Wilson (32) 35 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A: L Downward (19) 41. B: C Zderski (28) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B King (16) 41. B: I Pardy (24) 43. Women: J Cogger (16) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Holmberg (7) 38 cb. B: B Aldous (19) 43. C: M Barry (23) 46.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Cooper (5) 71. B: J Carr (16) 69. C: K Gan (36) 64.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: A: I Symons (12) 4 up cb. B: F Lloyd (28) 8 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Kennedy (19) 69. B: P Brydon (33) 66.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: N Mashni (20) 58 P Buchanan (8) 58.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Penwarden (13) 43. B: G Morgan (18) 44. C: J Valvo (19) 45. D: R Kemp (33) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: M Hatfield (19) 38. Women: A: J Eaton (20) 39. B: A Wakeling (26) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: I Belk (7) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: D Brereton (+1) 5 up. West: S Willis (12) 3 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A Wilson (29) 48.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: C Zaharias (7) 42. B: L Tisdale (14) 42. C: K Robertson (25) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: J Pora (6) 39. B: R Birnie (13) 39. C: W Hernan (30) 42. Women: L Hoogenboom (37) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: S Michel (6) 43. B Simpson (26) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Shearer (6) 43 E Houlihan (22) 37 cb. B: C Hunter (23) 37 cb J Higginbotham (29) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: V Lunder (15) E Caulfield (27) P Sanger (30) 52.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: T Wangigasekera (12) 67. B: L Burrows (23) 69. C: A Harrington (33) 76 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: B Marr (12) 67 cb. B: B McDermott (17) 65 cb. C: M Morrissy (30) 63.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: S Kennington (14) 33. B: E Shek (20) 33. C: L Newman (31) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: R Teague (16) 39 up. Stableford: Moonah: J Bowtell (17) 40. Old: A Gadsden (18) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: D Cox (34) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: C Wilson (13) 40. B: T South (28) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Hunter (14) S Perkin (18) 49. K Naylor (9) 42. Stableford White: J Nathan (27) 38 cb. Women: J Bell (29) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Brown (23) 38. 9-hole: L Madden (27) 20.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Fyffe (28) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Hynes (12) 69. B: R Barker (21) 69. C: G Phillips (25) 66.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Peters (3) 40. B: L Jarvis (41) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: K Ridout (13) 42. Snr 9-hole: W Howard (19) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke White: A: G Skelton (9) 65. B: P Doran (12) 68. C: S Jencik (18) 69 cb. Women: M Taylor (27) 79.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Grundel (21) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Jackson (4) 44. Yellow: J Tucker (34) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: B Casley (13) 41. B: D Ampfea (15) 39. C: M Sheehan (23) 40. Murray: A: D Williams (11) 42. B: T Bell (16) 41. C: A Gill (22) 44.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Rowe (9) 15 up. K Brown (13) 14 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Godfrey (36) 37. Women: M Morgan (35) 38.

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria