Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (0) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (11) 2 up cb. B: M Kerin (17) 6 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: B James (15) 43. Women: A: J Coombes (14) 36. B: J Stewart (19) 39. C: H Jillard (37) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: G Sheers (20) 66.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: R Lucas (7) 38. B: M Osborn (13) 38 cb. C: R Healey (20) 38.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: C James (8) 42. B: B Venn (18) 39. Women: J Wall (0) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: B Miller (4) 38. Stableford: G Hawkins (16) 39. Women: K Hutton (16) 40.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Watson (9) 43. B: T Barry (23) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Squires (10) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: C Irvin (13) 65. B: T Kelly (18) 65 cb. C: L Beste (22) 60. D: B Kelly (31) 64.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hall (8) 38. B: R Borschmann (25) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: K Brown (15) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Roberts (12) S Delaney (16) J Ferguson (14) M Dwyer (24) 51.75.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: A Conn (4) 6 up cb. B: J Weir (24) 8 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: P Sykes (15) 37 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: B Fitzgerald (17) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: I Hoskins (15) 5 up cb. B: H Boucek (27) 4 up. Women: L McRae (16) 9 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Dunford (12) 41. B: X Vearing (14) 42. C: A Mahoney (17) 42. D: C Hules (25) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: A Wooden (35) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: W Phillips (22) 42. Snr Waverley: D Jaffe (23) 41 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: F Tatasciore (24) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford Team: White: R Bill (18) J Hrdina (13) B McMaster (25) B LeRose (28) 51.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Holmes (9) 42. B: G Halpin (14) 38 cb. C: F Cahill (30) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Wilson (23) 43.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: B Richardson (13) 68. Women: Stableford: Medal: K Rup (22) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Fowler (30) 41 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: E Cass (13) 40. B: J Lewis (45) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: V Hutton (13) 36.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: K O'Brien (14) 43. B: G Warren (17) 43. C: P Neilson (26) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: N Evans (9) 39. B: T Broadley (20) 43. C: J Robertson (21) 41. Women: Yellow: A Boontjes (36) 34. Stableford: 12-hole: S Woodcock (37) 21.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Temple (10) 40. B: I Johnson (16) 39. C: L Gordon (21) 43. Women: A: H Higginson (22) 38. B: H Fletcher (30) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 41. B: G Kelly (17) 41. C: W Kemp (31) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: R Impey (25) F Tadic (10) 48 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Hill (20) 65 cb. B: N Kiefel (23) 59.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: G Cox (8) 39. Women: Par: A: P Graf (17) 3 up. B: J Cox (31) 7 up. C Van Embden (35) sq.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: K Rea (36) 33.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: E McDonald (16) C McRae (25) L Mayer (13) 48.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Smith (15) 41 cb. B: B Duncan (19) 45. C: G Coxon (30) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: H Laver (Yarra Yarra 14) 38 cb. Women: J Cook (33) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Stone (21) 37.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (8) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: R Pascoe (18) 44. Women: J Darling (30) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dostine (13) 39. B: C Barlow (17) 39. C: T Renfree (33) 38.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Par: G Campbell (22) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Williams (6) 40. B: J Simon (18) 37. P Hobson (22) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Smithwick (15) 42. Div 2: G Morris (18) 42. Div 3: A Smith (24) 45. Gold: K Millott (30) 42.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: T Shearer (7) 63. B: C Sheehan (17) 64. C: G Fattur (22) 62.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: F Peile (33) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Robertson (9) 23.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Griffiths (26) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: I Evison (12) 41. B: P Thomas (19) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: Black: A: M Edwards (7) 40. B: T Weir (16) 39. Women: D Law (38) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: J Van Zeist (27) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: S Holt (10) 8 up. B: C Grant (16) 6 up. C: G Bray (20) 1 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Curtis (20) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (23) 18.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Balintong (4) 41. B: A Heumen (16) 41. C: J Duivenvoorden (28) 41.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Duncan (20) 40. B: M Kovko (29) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: P Miller (7) 29. B Falloon (5) 30. B: W D'Couto (17) 20. R Millert (16) 25.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: A: P Atkins (16) 65. B: A Cornelius (33) 62.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Par: R Bueler (43) 1 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: D Tayler (29) 44. Women: A: N Batten (19) 37. B: P Dunn (31) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: K Doherty (14) 42. B: J Albery (19) 41 cb. C: J Haigh (24) 42. Women: A: K Catchlove (18) 34 cb. B: J McEwing (28) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: B Sherwood (13) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Reed (18) 41. Women: F Stone (30) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stroke: A: D Forbes (12) 40 cb. B: W Duckmanton (18) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: P Jay (8) 1 up. B: B Davern (18) 4 up. C: J Connellan (20) 2 up. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (17) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: A Litchfield (20) 42 cb. B: D Thomson (26) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Crawford (12) 45. B: J Taylor (17) 43. C: T Campbell (24) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: J Sudholz (28) B Marshall (24) 48 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Warren (10) 39 cb. B: C Cotsonis (17) 42. C: P Symons (20) 42 cb. D: J Walshe (23) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: G Needham (15) 40. Women: A: P Fisher (10) 35 cb. B: D Mitchell (27) 37. C: E Naylor (34) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Tiedgen (28) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Van Beveren (30) 46.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: S Harrison (3) 71. B/Medal: A Nguyen (19) 64. C: P Hey (21) 67.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: A: G Johnson (2) 66. B: J Peck (13) 69. C: P Cheong (23) 76. Women: D Munro (18) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: M Crespan (15) 65. B: B Simpson (26) 68.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: V Kilmartin (23) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J O'Connell (15) 38. Div 2: B McLeod (19) 39. Div 3: C Kaiser (31) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: E Caulfield (26) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Meadowcroft (13) 37 cb. B: L Burrows (22) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: C Thompson (8) 1 up cb. B: T Wolczecki (13) 4 up. C: F Kemp (26) 3 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: Div 1: D Wilkinson (20) 2 up. Div 2: J Odermatt (38) 5 up. The Cups: G Clarke (29) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Malone (31) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: M Chen (9) 73. B/Medal: J Sargeant (27) 70. C: S Curnow (33) 74.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: C MacMillan (16) 35. Ocean: S Cummins (12) 39. Stableford Long Island: Black: D Jeffees (24) 41.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: G Bland (11) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: P Fitzgerald (13) 42. B: B Holmes (19) 40. C: P Reed (21) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Wilson (27) A Joyce (19) 48. H Trakal (22) 41. Stableford White: J Nathan (26) 34 cb. Women: J Noone (23) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M McLeish (26) 20. M Price (22) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A: G Wilson (14) 43. B: S Morrison (25) 41. P Scott (26) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Fyfe (25) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Brogden (10) A McMillian (6) R Tardrew (18) N Wright (23) 53.875.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: V Beehan (20) 64. B: J Ryder (33) 68.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: R O'Garey (25) 45. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Simmons (7) 38 cb. B: K Brown (15) 41. C: N Taylor (32) 41. Women: P Benstead (28) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: N Paine (34) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: B Forrester (11) 42. B: C Pearn (19) 41. C: B Johnson (22) 43. Murray: A: G Da Costa (12) 40. B: T Forristal (17) 42. C: J Colla (22) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: P Gregory (10) 2 up. B: B Sanders (13) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Issa (25) 34 cb. Women: K Brooks (17) 35.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria