Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Ambrose: F Devries (8) 59. R Dundas (8) 59.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: T Manariti (8) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C Clark (9) 41. B: C Gibson (12) 40. C: J Low (32) 43.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: B James (14) 5 up. B: B Stokes (20) 6 up. C: C McSwain (24) 3 up. Women: Div 1: P Moodie (13) 1 down. Div 2: A Mangan (19) sq. Div 3: J Dilger (40) 4 up. Hole in one: M Titshall at 13th.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Harrop (11) 38 cb. B: M Fitzgerald (16) 39 cb. C: R McGibbon (20) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: A: K Hutcheson (13) 42. B: T Svaljek (16) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Stevenson (21) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliott (8) 38. B: M Latham (15) 45. C: P Hughes (21) 38. D: A Pappin (28) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brunt (13) 40. B: G Harman (17) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: P Guy (11) 3 up cb. B: R Loder (19) 6 up. Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: R Allen E Allen (18) 67.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: H Briggs (13) 75. B/Medal: R Foletta (31) 74.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Pateman (14) 46. B: M Richardson (25) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: C Dyer (13) 43 cb. B: J Guy (15) 43. C: S Lee (19) 42. D: T Fritz (28) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (14) 39. B: I Boreham (18) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: N Pye (7) 42 cb. B: S McAlpine (19) 42. Hole in one: K Robbins.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Stevens (16) 38. B: K Adams (19) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Mahoney (16) 41. B: K Farrar (17) 41. C: G McKinnis (17) 39. D: N Brehaut (23) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Hartlett (18) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: D McCutcheon (35) 44. Waverley: A: K Sun (7) 43. B: P Cecchin (17) 45. Snr: B Canning (30) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: S Anstis (10) 42. B: R Irons (17) 40. C: M Wakeling (23) 46. D: A Turner (26) 37 cb. Women: G Panozzo (39) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: I Scobie (16) 42. B: G Robertson (25) 43. Women: S Little (30) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T White (26) 44. Women: J Pavey (16) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: I Gibson (18) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: W Hutchings (12) 43. B: G Layton (14) 41. C: J Karantonis (20) 43. Women: I Brouze (24) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: H Butterworth (14) 41. Women: A: S Jones (12) 38. B: K Selvalingam (24) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: A Gorsuch (25) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Cassidy (12) 69. B: G King (16) 64. C: S Lowe (36) 66. Women: A: J Elliot (22) 73. B: S Deipenau (30) 77.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Wilson (26) 38 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Silk (plus 1) 43. B: R Granger (12) 41 cb.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Edwards (10) 40. B: D Jones (16) 42. C: P Rae (22) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: S Bird (22) 5 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: I Liddle (15) 40. B: J Milgate (14) 40. Women: Stableford: B Cummins (14) 39.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: N Bruce (14) 31.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Rigg A Rigg D McDowell (5.67) 58.67.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: J Keller (6) 40.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: J Allan (20) 43. Women: K Knight (10) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: A: W Harris W Reitenbach 58.25. B: M Porter A Neilson 60.75. C: R Southern R Feltrin 62.75. Women: G O'Halloran H Foster 63. Mxd: G Allan M Goswell 58.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Gorman (11) 40 cb. Women: D Di Pilla (28) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Arnold (15) 38. B: P Bright (36) 41. Women: L Stone (21) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: B Kaya (17) 43. Women: Stableford: L Mcleod (25) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Rosewarne (27) 45. Women: Stableford: D Stone (28) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: R Williams (22) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Wright (5) 4 up. B: D Bovalina (13) 5 up cb. C: G Laidlaw (17) 5 up cb. D: S Baka (30) 7 up. Women: Par: A: C Turner (26) 4 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: B Troy (10) L Flint (19) 46. Women: M D'Augello (37) H Ward (20) 47.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: M Boswell (25) 39. Women: K Stanton (37) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Martin (10) 39. B: R Brymer (23) 39. C: S Gilmore (29) 35.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: D Pearson (6) 46.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Henley (13) 38. B: P Walsh (14) 42 cb. C: G Carcour (17) 42. D: T Moss (35) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: L Forrest (16) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Eddy (8) 42. Div 2: P Smiles (23) 42. Hole in one: R Eddy at 7th. Stableford Gold: L Wood (33) 32.

   MEDWAY: Mxd: Par: 4B Agg: A: M Holland (18) L Vincent (11) 11 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: W Bullock (15) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: N Abbinga (15) 39. B: J Portelli (19) 42. C: K Johnson (33) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: S Mills (13) 36 cb. Stableford: 4B: K Burke (30) J Cormack (16) 50.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: B Stimson M Payne (12.375) 67.625. B: J Clark S Blencowe (15.75) 67.25. Scr: W Gervasi A Soplakow 79. Stableford: K Clerks (23) 39 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Collings (9) 45. B: S Cunningham (18) 36. C: D Scully (21) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Open: White: F & J Palinkas (11.5) 58.5. Stableford Legends: R Smith (12) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Scr: D Matthews 58. Hcp Par 3: J Harrington (16.5) 41.5. Women: J Bynon 61. Hcp Par 3: C Ames (27) 39.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: G Smith (20) 37. B: J Hamment (22) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Gray (16) R Smith (12) 42 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Wallis (18) P Dodds (27) 66.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: B Tollkuhn (18) 44.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Medley: Stableford: I Franks (18) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Wood (9) 43. B: R Neely (20) 46. Women: A: B Kellett (18) 36. B: B Raulin (29) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: L Anthony (25) 35 cb. B: B Wilson (28) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: K Poulier (10) 38 cb. B: A Kopatsy (19) 40. Par: Kingswood: A: G Rule (10) 4 up. B: G Ball (23) 2 up. C: N Yandle (31) 4 up. Women: A: A Kerr (11) 1 up. B: K Adkin (27) 3 up cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A: S Ambler (19) 43. B: J Brown (20) 46.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (14) 37. Men: A: J Pyke (18) 43. B: G Wren (22) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: J Bannam (7) 45. B: S Egan (15) 39 cb. C: N Smith (23) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: J Hassan (7) 39 up cb. B: S Mawhinney (16) 39 up. C: A Head (19) 40 up cb. Men: Stableford Gold: F Randle (36) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: B Jacobs (18) 46. B: D Thomson (25) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wright (8) 41. B: D Howard (18) 41 cb. C: J Richards (26) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: S Leggett (10) 44. B: G Armit (13) 44. C: P Cheesewright (18) 45. D: S Norman (22) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Fisher (1) 39. B: L Goldsmid (35) 40. Women: Stableford: A: B Ball (25) 37 cb. B: K Heathcote (28) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Hooy (22) 48. Women: Stableford: R Bhal (32) 41.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: 4B: North: K Shipp A Tee 3 down.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: G Withers (8) 38. B: R Birnie (14) 44. C: D Heller (20) 42. Women: K Price (35) 50.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: A: S Winnett (10) 42. B: B Goodall (15) 39 cb. C: D Gardner (21) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Hill (10) 42. Div 2: R Hookway (22) 42. Div 3: J McLoughlin (24) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: W Todd (34) 64.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: G Alborough (19) 44. Women: L Martin (18) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Thompson (12) 42 cb. B: D Nguyen (19) 44. C: A Moore (22) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: E Batten (22) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: St John: E Jones (36) 20 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Morden (15) 41. Moonah: M Febey (4) 41 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: M O'Malley (29) 8 up. Women: K Simson (13) sq. Men: Visitor: N Cooney (18) 8 up.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Williams (16) 44. B: C Hansen (20) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: C Falkingham (14) 8 up. Par White: I Marks (28) 5 up. Women: S Hidayat (12) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Winter (15) P Oats (17) T Cooper (6) G Seymour (19) 53.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A McMillan (7) 41. B: N Bruce (18) 40. C: B Preston (36) 45.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C McCloskey (12) 42. B: R Turner (19) 37 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: T Gedye (12) 43. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (21) 25.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: 4B: P Patterson (19) D Roberts (11) 9 up. Men: A: A Bradford (9) 4 up cb. B: P Walton (18) 7 up. C: C Daniels (22) 5 up. Women: J Waddell (17) 1 down cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Hassett (22) B Collier (27) 47. Mxd: E McBride (35) R Thomas (19) 48 cb.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: S Wildblood (17) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (11) 41 cb. Yellow: B Stubberfield (29) 39. Women: Stableford: S Lonergan (19) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B: Murray: Yellow: G Stone (13) G Taylor (15) 48. Lake: M Sheahan (22) T Rossiter (29) 50.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Rowe (5) 18. B: J Stead (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Anderson (18) 41 cb. Women: K Roberts (19) 34 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 April 2018
The 2018 Victorian Women’s Autumn Tournament kicked off this morning, as 214 female golfers teed it up at the spectacular Murray Downs Golf and ... Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria