Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (12) 13 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: J Hauselberger (11) 40. B: G Bush (17) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Taylor (17) 40. B: J Cotter (20) 37. C: D Williams (42) 37.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Williamson (12) 68. Div 2: G Rooke (25) 65.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: R Martin (16) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Hcp: A: R Lucas (7) 72. B: S Summers (25) 68 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R McNaughton (2) 38. B: G Graeme (18) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Guy (10) 39 cb. B: E Amon (17) 40 cb. Women: S Lansdell (18) 39.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (14) 36. B: A Brown (28) 31 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Beckett (0) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: M Buultjens (8) G May (13) 48 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (17) 37 cb. B: D Pangrazio (19) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: B Lowe (18) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullin (21) 40. B: T Tong (26) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (26) G McQuillan (15) 69.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Domanski (15) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lorkin (11) 20. B: G Thomas (23) 19. Women: J Hewlett (32) 21.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: N Clark (19) 39. B: B Coxall (20) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Sanger (9) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke: Waverley: R Thomas (12) 66. Scr: V Mali 79 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: E McManus (15) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: F Barton (6) 4 up. B: B Lerose (28) 3 up cb. Women: H Hall (36) 1 down cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Auld (24) 45.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Fraser (13) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Smorgon (28) 20.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: M Noske (23) 38. 9-hole: P Williams (19) 19.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Johnson (9) 43. B: M Corby (17) 39. C: P Creely (27) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Cannon (9) 37. B: D Ford (13) 38 cb. C: T Luscombe (28) 34. Women: E Peebles (18) 29.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 40. B: J O'Brien (19) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Adornetto (15) 40. B: R Impey (23) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstemann (20) 40. B: R Smith (24) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: T Ivic (15) 38 cb. Women: A: A Quinn (22) 37. B: G Spencer (33) 34 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: W Gull (22) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: J Hayward (30) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Quick (30) B Eldridge (35) J Williams (29) 49.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Male (16) 41. B: T Johnson (19) 42. C: I Rough (32) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A Nicklos (12) 41. Women: A Kim (26) 32 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Young (26) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Hester (20) 73.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (15) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: T Marget (12) J McLachlan (16) 74 to playoff. Medal Jan: D Palmer (22) 83.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: S Arnold (18) 4 up. B: D Compton (29) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: T Ambrus (11) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Walsh (13) 39 cb. B: J McLennan (18) 37. C: G Misson (24) 37.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: L Thomas (24) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S McMahon (6) 41. Div 2: P Gooding (23) 45. Gold: G Smith (29) 39. Women: Stableford: K Rose (33) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: H Beslis (12) 4 up. B: R Conduit (17) 6 up. C: A Swansson (34) 2 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Van Boven (19) 35 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Loughnan (16) 32. B: D Hurley (22) 36. C: A Gerrard (26) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bonnici (7) 15.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (8) 34 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Blencowe (20) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: A: C Drew (3) 39. B: R Barry (17) 40 cb.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke: C'ship: A: M Elliott (12) 66. B: A Lodge (30) 67. C: B Holmes (33) 66. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Bartling (28) 23.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: W Wisby (5) 36. B: M Pickert (26) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (14) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Wheeler (10) 64. B: P Masterson (25) 68 cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: C Ward (23) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Ebborn (14) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A/Medal: B Fitzpatrick (8) 27. R Seach (8) 28. B/Medal: R Gill (14) 24. F Gabriel (10) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: S Jolley (16) 35. B: R Joy (23) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Cup: S Mensal (28) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: D Peters (26) 45. Women: Stroke: A: G Kramme (15) 74. B/Medal Feb: J Rais (20) 74 cb. C: L Bogie (30) 79.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: J Shaw (0) 37 cb. B: M Badwi (20) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stableford White: D Taylor (20) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: M Shembrey (9) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: J Vise (15) 42. B: M Barry (20) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Harvey (9) 71. B: I Graham (27) 72. Men: Stableford Gold: T Fatouros (31) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: D Norman (14) 3 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: East: White: J Devitt (18) K Rice (23) 52.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: T James (11) 2 up cb. B: A Ellis (16) 4 up. C: C Keritz (24) 2 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: R London (5) 7 up. B: C Neale (30) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Brown (17) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: E Roberts (11) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: R Stewart (15) 33. West: P Miller (24) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: Champions: R Cotton (13) P Jackway (18) 47.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A Maitland (18) 2 up. Women: Green: J Glazier (18) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: S Sneyd (11) 4 up. B: B Simpson (24) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: C Gargoura (16) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: G Mason (34) 6 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: C Angland (13) 71. B: L Wilson (22) 74 cb. C: C Dorahy (32) 82.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: J Chen (8) 38. B: G Zhu (19) 42. C: R Davies (37) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: W Bingham (33) 44.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Cahill (24) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: C Wilson (11) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Shanks (14) G McConnell (18) 45. G McConnell (18) 38. Stableford White: P Teasdale (29) 31. Women: M Trebilcock (14) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (21) 36. 9-hole: S Chatfield (21) 18 cb. E Smith (39) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: G Thomas (19) 46. R Mason-Woods (26) 43. K O'Brien (19) 40. Women: I Thomas (13) 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Snr Par: E Wills (22) 3 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Hynes (11) 69. B: B Kotow (18) 71. C: B Carrington (21) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Humphyrey (19) 68. B/Medal: K Korju (23) 67.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: C Banks (22) 39. Snr 9-hole: K Bayley (13) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ellison (7) 40. B: R Dickens (25) 37. Women: T Fothergill (22) 32.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Rainsbury (21) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Mitchell (29) 46. Yellow: G Miller (25) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: J Taylor (14) 5 up. B: P Smith (20) 6 up. Murray: L Collins (21) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Haigh (10) 20. B: H Clark (18) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Robinson (8) 37. Women: R Pears (45) 34.

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria