Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (12) 13 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: J Hauselberger (11) 40. B: G Bush (17) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Taylor (17) 40. B: J Cotter (20) 37. C: D Williams (42) 37.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Williamson (12) 68. Div 2: G Rooke (25) 65.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: R Martin (16) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Hcp: A: R Lucas (7) 72. B: S Summers (25) 68 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R McNaughton (2) 38. B: G Graeme (18) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Guy (10) 39 cb. B: E Amon (17) 40 cb. Women: S Lansdell (18) 39.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (14) 36. B: A Brown (28) 31 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Beckett (0) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: M Buultjens (8) G May (13) 48 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (17) 37 cb. B: D Pangrazio (19) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: B Lowe (18) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullin (21) 40. B: T Tong (26) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (26) G McQuillan (15) 69.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Domanski (15) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lorkin (11) 20. B: G Thomas (23) 19. Women: J Hewlett (32) 21.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: N Clark (19) 39. B: B Coxall (20) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Sanger (9) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke: Waverley: R Thomas (12) 66. Scr: V Mali 79 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: E McManus (15) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: F Barton (6) 4 up. B: B Lerose (28) 3 up cb. Women: H Hall (36) 1 down cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Auld (24) 45.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Fraser (13) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Smorgon (28) 20.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: M Noske (23) 38. 9-hole: P Williams (19) 19.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Johnson (9) 43. B: M Corby (17) 39. C: P Creely (27) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Cannon (9) 37. B: D Ford (13) 38 cb. C: T Luscombe (28) 34. Women: E Peebles (18) 29.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 40. B: J O'Brien (19) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Adornetto (15) 40. B: R Impey (23) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstemann (20) 40. B: R Smith (24) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: T Ivic (15) 38 cb. Women: A: A Quinn (22) 37. B: G Spencer (33) 34 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: W Gull (22) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: J Hayward (30) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Quick (30) B Eldridge (35) J Williams (29) 49.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Male (16) 41. B: T Johnson (19) 42. C: I Rough (32) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A Nicklos (12) 41. Women: A Kim (26) 32 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Young (26) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Hester (20) 73.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (15) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: T Marget (12) J McLachlan (16) 74 to playoff. Medal Jan: D Palmer (22) 83.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: S Arnold (18) 4 up. B: D Compton (29) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: T Ambrus (11) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Walsh (13) 39 cb. B: J McLennan (18) 37. C: G Misson (24) 37.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: L Thomas (24) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S McMahon (6) 41. Div 2: P Gooding (23) 45. Gold: G Smith (29) 39. Women: Stableford: K Rose (33) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: H Beslis (12) 4 up. B: R Conduit (17) 6 up. C: A Swansson (34) 2 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Van Boven (19) 35 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Loughnan (16) 32. B: D Hurley (22) 36. C: A Gerrard (26) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bonnici (7) 15.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (8) 34 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Blencowe (20) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: A: C Drew (3) 39. B: R Barry (17) 40 cb.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke: C'ship: A: M Elliott (12) 66. B: A Lodge (30) 67. C: B Holmes (33) 66. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Bartling (28) 23.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: W Wisby (5) 36. B: M Pickert (26) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (14) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Wheeler (10) 64. B: P Masterson (25) 68 cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: C Ward (23) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Ebborn (14) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A/Medal: B Fitzpatrick (8) 27. R Seach (8) 28. B/Medal: R Gill (14) 24. F Gabriel (10) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: S Jolley (16) 35. B: R Joy (23) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Cup: S Mensal (28) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: D Peters (26) 45. Women: Stroke: A: G Kramme (15) 74. B/Medal Feb: J Rais (20) 74 cb. C: L Bogie (30) 79.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: J Shaw (0) 37 cb. B: M Badwi (20) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stableford White: D Taylor (20) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: M Shembrey (9) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: J Vise (15) 42. B: M Barry (20) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Harvey (9) 71. B: I Graham (27) 72. Men: Stableford Gold: T Fatouros (31) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: D Norman (14) 3 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: East: White: J Devitt (18) K Rice (23) 52.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: T James (11) 2 up cb. B: A Ellis (16) 4 up. C: C Keritz (24) 2 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: R London (5) 7 up. B: C Neale (30) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Brown (17) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: E Roberts (11) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: R Stewart (15) 33. West: P Miller (24) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: Champions: R Cotton (13) P Jackway (18) 47.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A Maitland (18) 2 up. Women: Green: J Glazier (18) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: S Sneyd (11) 4 up. B: B Simpson (24) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: C Gargoura (16) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: G Mason (34) 6 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: C Angland (13) 71. B: L Wilson (22) 74 cb. C: C Dorahy (32) 82.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: J Chen (8) 38. B: G Zhu (19) 42. C: R Davies (37) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: W Bingham (33) 44.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: J Cahill (24) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: C Wilson (11) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Shanks (14) G McConnell (18) 45. G McConnell (18) 38. Stableford White: P Teasdale (29) 31. Women: M Trebilcock (14) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (21) 36. 9-hole: S Chatfield (21) 18 cb. E Smith (39) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: G Thomas (19) 46. R Mason-Woods (26) 43. K O'Brien (19) 40. Women: I Thomas (13) 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Snr Par: E Wills (22) 3 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Hynes (11) 69. B: B Kotow (18) 71. C: B Carrington (21) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Humphyrey (19) 68. B/Medal: K Korju (23) 67.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: C Banks (22) 39. Snr 9-hole: K Bayley (13) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ellison (7) 40. B: R Dickens (25) 37. Women: T Fothergill (22) 32.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Rainsbury (21) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Mitchell (29) 46. Yellow: G Miller (25) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: J Taylor (14) 5 up. B: P Smith (20) 6 up. Murray: L Collins (21) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Haigh (10) 20. B: H Clark (18) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Robinson (8) 37. Women: R Pears (45) 34.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria