Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (14) 22.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: M Flaherty (12) 5 up. B: R Kent (20) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Bah (8) 38. Div 2: J Taylor (21) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: B Sheriff (15) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Rowlands (5) 36. B: G Cooper (16) 36 cb. C: K Chilcott (22) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: K Windridge (4) 39. B: R Sheldrick (15) 38. C: R Lyford (28) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: A: D Salter (11) 65 cb. B: A Simms (20) 65. Women: Stableford: A Gross (28) 39. Green: W Potter (22) 32.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Team: H Briggs (13) R Foletta (30) G Gill (32) 70.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Wicks (9) 42.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: G Cush (15) 40. B: G Norton (20) 41. C: P Bowie (24) 41. D: N Halford (29) 39 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N Aloizos (18) 40. B: K Collier (19) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par White: K Pearce (9) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: K Johns (21) 4 up cb. B: A Watson (28) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Pund (9) 67. B: R Ruth (20) 64 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Par: G Mullen (19) 6 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: R Frankling (27) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: I Hoskins (15) 2 up cb. B: R Wright (25) 2 up cb. Women: Y Everitt (18) 6 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: R Porter (9) 39. B: A Mahoney (15) 40. C: D Hull (22) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: T Martindale (22) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par Waverley: Black: A: M Vallance (12) 4 up cb. Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Folino (11) 39. B: G Bailey (31) 45.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: S Calvert (30) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Milovitch (12) 40. B: B Davies (30) 40. Women: H Hall (37) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Ellett (9) 38. B: K Carnie (17) 38 cb. C: P Marshall (25) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Forge (25) 42 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: A Bydder (8) 71. B: J Gorog (25) 67. Stableford: C: P Shapiro (33) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: A: S O'Brien (18) 71. B: L Wright (20) 68. C: H Chappell (27) 69.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: S Aitken (34) 36.

   DROUIN: Men: Par: A: T Male (9) 6 up. B: E Robbins (16) 2 up. C: P Lazarus (29) 10 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D Panetta (7) 69. B: T Anderson (14) 67. C: J Kerin (28) 63. Women: Yellow: G Murphy (27) 75.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: P Gerdsen (13) 8 up. B: R Courtenay (18) 2 up cb. C: A MacEwan (29) 4 up. Women: H Plant (39) 1 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (9) 39. B: W O'Hara (16) 43. C: J Gay (24) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Bain (7) 40 cb. B: A Ly (15) 42. C: R Impey (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: G Cox (7) 40. Women: Stroke: A: A O'Hehir (15) 72. B: D Kelleher-Dixon (23) 70. C: B Handley (35) 78 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Par: P Wright (34) 1 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: R Wildes (20) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: T Mills (15) L Sargent (38) 69.12.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M Hibberson (15) 40. B: P Kamber (22) 41. C: G Goodear (26) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Knight (10) 39. Women: Medal: V Baytch (25) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Ottaway (37) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (6) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: R Henshaw (9) 42. Women: Stableford: J Darling (27) 37. 9-hole: A Walshe (45) 15. Stroke: Medal: H Nguyen (34) 69. .

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Wellman (22) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: A Peake (15) 41. B: C Cookes (23) 39. J Smith (28) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Renfree (33) D Griffiths (33) 48.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: B Sherriff (25) 62.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Marsden (15) 39. B: R Coleman (30) 38. C: M Killeen (33) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Harrison (4) 42. Div 2: A Holt (27) 43. Gold: G Lowry (32) 40.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: T Shearer (5) 66. B: K Fletcher (13) 63. C/Medal Feb: A Swansson (32) 62.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hyett (33) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Tarascio (14) 41. B: P Carr (25) 40. C: R Baldry (30) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Bonnici (6) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: K Wilson (10) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Beitz (24) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: A: F Palinkas (2) 35 cb. B: B Law (14) 39. Women: G Bardini (16) 27.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dodd (13) 43. B: J Taylor (18) 43.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke: C'ship: A: J Swain (16) 71. B: J Houston (28) 67. C: L Elsey (31) 74. Women: Stableford: A: B Gray (29) 35. B: M Chadwick (37) 35. C: P Mundae (42) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: G Hinton (15) 4 up. B: A Rice (23) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T White (14) 45. B: K Allen (17) 41. C: J Rowe (22) 40 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Thomas (24) J Freidin (32) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (13) 41. B: G Simpson (20) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford Black: G Blackburn (13) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (6) 20. B: M Mann (13) 21 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 4B: B Hoyne (23) R Kelly (13) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Barrot (27) 32. Div 2: L Barker (29) 34. Div 3: A Mahoney (39) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: D Peters (25) 41. Women: A: B Kellett (17) 39. B: K Perrett (33) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: M Porter (14) 40 cb. B: I Stewart (18) 37. C: B Jackson (34) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: G Moore (18) 66. B: J Gilbert (28) 71. Stableford: T Adams (37) 33

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: G Wren (21) 43. Women: O Bowman (44) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Rayfield (14) 42. B: L Stiles (16) 40 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Davies (15) 40. B: K Gibson (34) 42. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (16) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: B Ross (19) 37 cb. B: P Edwards (29) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Burr (12) 44. R Meikle (13) 42. C: T Chadwick (32) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Kennedy (20) 67. B: S Goddard (28) 70. C: R Hedrick (42) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Chin (1) 39. B: G Hiscox (16) 42 cb. C: R Pearce (24) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: T Roughley (6) 42. B: J Wardle (17) 40 cb. C: J Bonnyman (19) 39. D: E Staples (28) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: H Palmer (17) 35. B: D Neal (32) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hogg (20) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (13) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Duggan (27) 21. C Teddy (16) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: J Smith (5) 68. B/Medal: P Crowe (16) 66. C: B Hartley (28) 68.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pattison (8) 43. B: B Coppinger (24) 37 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Meade (17) 75. B: A Pincott (33) 78.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Div 1: R Hookway (20) 67 cb. Div 2: P McGaughey (22) 64.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: V Lunder (14) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (17) 41. B: J Phillips (25) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: E Scott (3) 3 up cb. B: D Abbey (15) 4 up. C: D Rodda (20) 3 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: N Tolsher (31) 39. The Cups: Div 1: S Clark (24) 38. Div 2: S Johns (42) 39. 9-hole: L Malone (30) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: G Zhu (18) 38. B: N Hu (20) 41. C: L Cutterham (32) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: J McFarlane (14) 39. Moonah: J Howard (14) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke: D Tattersall (14) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: M Fisher (12) 7 up. B: D Head (14) 5 up. C: H Moore (24) 4 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Black (26) B Simpson (11) 46 cb. R Currie (12) 43. White: J Keipert (29) 41. Women: A McGorrery (14) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Woodward (32) 18 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: N Rendina (9) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Loft (12) 69. B: B Hawker (15) 72. C: D Fish (25) 70.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Garnett (7) 40. B: S Goldsmith (12) 42. C: R Healey (22) 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Loft (18) 35. B: K Korju (22) 36. C: G Buchanan (32) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: J Strong (18) 41. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (16) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: S Menner (5) 69 cb. B: C Girvan (13) 69. C: J O'Donoghue (29) 67. Women: T Fothergill (22) 79.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Tenace (22) 41. Yellow: J Tucker (35) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: F Warren (14) 41. B: R Lester (24) 41 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: A: G White (9) 19. B: O Persaud (16) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Dineen (11) 35. Women: H Barker (24) 39.

11 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds begin at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
10 December 2017
It’s was yet another exciting finale in today’s Junior Pennant final as Woodlands and Riverside Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria