Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Allison (9) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (9) 37 cb. B: D O'Mara (28) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: J Coombes (13) 1 up. B: J Calvert (24) 4 up. C: L Burgess (36) 4 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: A Rowarth (26) 68. B: S McKenzie (27) 69.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: A: R Threlfell (15) 65. B: M Bain (26) 65.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford White: G Boyd (15) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Savige (11) 36 cb. B: T Jones (14) 37. C: W Pietralla (22) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: M Fletcher (14) 39. B: P Jones (25) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Favaloro (12) 39. B: R Furphy (27) 40. Women: Par: A Gross (28) 4 up. Green: B Motteram (35) 1 down.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: G Morton (23) 37 cb. B: V Nicholas (29) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford Black: W Hammond (11) 41.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: T Ambler (14) 6 up. B: E Doonan (16) 7 up. C: J Burger (27) 8 up. D: A Lynch (35) 3 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (16) 40. B: D Pangrazio (19) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Pearce (9) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: J Miles (21) 41. B: J Du Plessis (24) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: J Wheatley (17) A Barcham (9) 84.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: P French (18) 45.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: H Domanski (14) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Stickland (13) 42. B: M Hatton (24) 40. Women: S Hanna (25) 41 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: S Muller (11) 39. B: L Grice (18) 41. C: G Goodwin (24) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Parker (17) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Carvalho (13) 42. B: R Madden (34) 40 cb D McCutcheon (34) 40. Waverley: A: V Wall (19) 39 cb. B: Y Daniel (33) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: J Gati (26) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: V Willmoth (16) 3 up cb. B: G Chapman (21) 2 up cb. Women: D Harrison (35) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: M Johnson (17) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Bone (12) 41. B: N Patching (18) 40. C: K Hardy (19) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A McGillivray (25) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: C Williams (17) 66. B: C Welch (28) 73. Stableford: C: F Shapiro (40) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: P Davis (13) 34.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Panetta (7) 38. B: A Divirgilio (17) 39 cb. C: T Clugston (29) 38. Women: Yellow: A: S Reidy (22) 33 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: H Hopkins (17) 45.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (12) 40. B: D Peacock (19) 42. C: J Garner (29) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lee (19) R Castledine (25) F Whitby (24) K Brady (21) 55.87.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: J Dickinson (17) 37. Women: A: S Hocking (14) 37. B: F Beaumont (23) 39. C: J Lethlean (38) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Adavani (22) 32.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: P Togni (20) 29.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Mills (18) 70 cb. B: N Jenkinson (28) 69. C: J Pretlove (33) 73 cb.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Kenna (8) 40. B: P Kamber (21) 41. C: G Tomkins (26) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: N McPherson (19) 4 up. Women: E Smith (2) 3 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Murphy (7) 75.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: W Cook (24) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: L Rough (32) 41. Women: J Cribbes (16) 38. 9-hole: D Hume (20) 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: J Carr (20) 3 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: A Pullman (11) 36 cb. B: E Harding (23) 41. C: K Rothfield (28) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (9) 41. B: G Leonard (29) 42.

   LANG LANG: Jnr: Stableford White: D Dorrat (28) 39.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: V McConnell (20) 40. B: L Reynolds (22) 42. C: D Lanigan (37) 42.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Par: A: G Davenport (23) 6 up. B: M O'Halloran (29) 1 up cb. G White (30) 1 up. C: M Watchorn (40) 3 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Johnson (17) 43. Div 2: T West (29) 43. Stableford Gold: K Millott (31) 39. Women: 9-hole: S Nolan (22) 17.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Jamieson (12) 42. B: R McLeod (13) 40. C: D Brown (22) 39 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (23) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Portelli (18) 41. B: M Jurcec (23) 42. C: B Wild (27) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Azzopardi (21) 22.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: M Kenny (25) 39. B: K Ferguson (34) 39. C: B Paroissien (38) 35. L Doutch (36) 35. Par: A: W Dudley (24) 5 up. B: H Hanily (31) 3 up. C: C Jansz (45) sq.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Player (12) 35.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Kus (16) 41.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: B Goodwin (7) 40. B: G Brien (19) 42.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: J Cousland (33) 28 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford 4B: Gold: A: D Wilkins (30) G Frame (13) 46.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A O'Shaughnessy (13) 20.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: N Rix (34) S Wheeler (9) 79 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Stableford: 4B: R Grapsas (24) A Abbott (37) 44 cb.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: A: J Rogers (17) 37. B: P Newton (21) 37. Women: L Pratt (24) 34.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: L Galtieri (10) 34. B: S Bullen (22) 40. C: L Hodgetts (32) 34 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: G Stone (21) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 30 cb F Gatt (8) 30. B: D Reiger (10) 30 cb T Rankin (17) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: Ambrose: B Stafford P Jones R Kelly (10.66) 53.33.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Barrot (26) 33. Div 2: S McGrath (31) 33. Div 3: J Rawson (40) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A Angelides (21) 5 up. Women: A: L Sheehan (18) 2 up. B: K Perrett (32) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: A Dudley-Bateman (3) 39 cb. B: R Poole (19) 44. C: G Carter (26) 43. Women: Gentsome: Yellow: S Barrett (35) B Whalen (27) J Lachal (13) P Ogilvy (31) 108.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Monk (16) 4 up cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Hill (9) 40. B: G Hayward (16) 41. C: D Kelly (20) 44. D: D Crawley (28) 41.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Rivett (10) 39 cb. B: B Marshall (29) 43.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Colliver (9) 39. B: G Spooner (28) 41. Gold: D Matthews (24) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: A: W Ware (14) 7 up. B: L Palazzo (23) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Watson (7) 39. B: D Collins (15) 42. C: R Merlo (21) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: F Morris (26) 70. B: L Sandra (30) 67.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCleery (11) 36. B: S Thomson (16) 39. C: G Marshall (34) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Sutterby (7) 39. B: G Willis (15) 39 cb. C: J Rose (20) 38 cb. D: M Harrison (24) 42. Hole in one: J Pasinis at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Spackman (19) 33 cb. B: E Miller (28) 34 cb. C: S Ryan (40) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke White: I Trethowan (28) 63. Scr: R Dorsett 77.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: P Jewell (7) 39.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Embling (12) 20. Veteran Women: P Young (33) 18.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: D Arnolda (8) 38. B: D Curtain (13) 43. C: P Moresi (29) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: P Giles (20) 4 up. Women: Green: N Henry (37) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: P Lott (15) B Lott (6) 48.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Taranec (15) 40. Div 2: F Piccolo (18) 38 cb. Div 3: K O'Reilly (25) 42 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: M O'Niell (23) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: P McMahen (20) 39. B: M Baker (25) 41. Stroke: Matchplay: H Peters bt H Cadwallader 3-2.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Innes (7) 39 cb. B: B McDermott (17) 42. C: D McIntyre (22) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: S Vogt (17) 69. B: P Lim (26) 72. C: J Richards, (33) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M O'Brien (22) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: S Browne (15) 20.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: G O'Brien (14) 39. Women: P Thomas (31) 29.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Paul (32) J Conway (19) 80.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Hunter (12) M Hall (17) 48. M Hall (17) 43. White: F Pestl (33) 41. Women: L Karras (27) 38 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: N Martin (16) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: J Kerr (31) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: M Kennedy (16) 41. B: N Meharry (24) 44.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: R McGregor (16) 73.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Boyd (10) 40. B: G Anderson (20) 37. C: N Wright (23) 37.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Flavell (24) 41. B: P Mulqueeny (28) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: K Ridout (13) 41. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (17) 24.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: P Hastings (12) 42. B: P Rogers (14) 36. C: P Forkas (21) 36. Women: S Thomas (22) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: L Killeen (26) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Black (20) 40. Yellow: G O'Neill (30) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Srevenson (12) 41. B: T Forristal (16) 37. C: K Smith (23) 42. Murray: H Gorecki (35) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: P Byrne (10) 3 up. B: H Clark (15) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: P Fung (31) 35. Women: L Ollaik (29) 37.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria