Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Taukilo (3) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Ranfurlie: Black: A/Medal: I Sweeney (7) 67. B: D Cowasji (19) 68 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: B Hinton (17) 72. B: R Holland (20) 73. C: D Mooney (37) 69.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Kath (7) 39. Div 2: K Crawford (19) 40. Div 3: M Skahill (23) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Hawken (13) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Berg (11) 39. B: P Gwizdek (17) 38 cb. C: A Pappin (27) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: D Fitzgerald (22) 41. Black: G Swinton (7) 39. Women: Stroke: A Seccull (8) 71.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: M Watson (8) 75. B: M Felmingham (24) 77.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: I Dick (22) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: P Hounihan (6) 39. B: D Fogarty (19) 43. C: T Fritz (27) 39. D: A Lynch (36) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (17) 37 cb. B: K Schulze (20) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: K Kumar (16) 44 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: K Johns (20) 65. B: B Dawson (31) 61.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Meneilly (4) 42. B: W Hahnel (18) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: Medal Mar: G Briggs (15) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Prendergast (6) 37. B: R Tingay (23) 38. Women: Stableford: C Dimopoulos (23) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: P Pelzer (12) 69. B: R Cummins (28) 70. Women: Medal: Y Everitt (17) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: L Holman (4) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: A Bennie (13) 36. B: R Madden (34) 46. Men: Waverley: A: P Booth (22) 41 cb. Women: D Wall (43) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Borycz (21) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mitchelson (10) 42. B: D Bentley (36) 37 cb. Women: E Wisniewski (19) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: G McCormick (25) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Harris (35) J Quinn (12) 48 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: E Mitchell (9) 39 cb. Women: A: T Lethbridge (7) 35. B: D Richards (42) 32.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: L Shannon (20) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L O'Brien F Harrington M Rothwell 62.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: C Zeeno (12) 63. B: R Haley (19) 66. C: J Hanlon (29) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Goddard (1) 40. B: K Cheshire (18) 42. C: T Clugston (28) 42. Women: A: M Scott (11) 39. B: J Coviello (24) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Squire (14) 42. B: G Weaven (18) 42. C: T Mayer (26) 41. Women: V Trotter (25) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: R Twisk (17) 44 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J Scale (16) 46. B: B Cousin (26) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Piper (10) 38. B: M Shaughnessy (12) 40. C: J Reptik (21) 38 cb. Trophy: M Shaughnessy (12) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Women: Stroke: S McDowall (27) 72.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Hudson (18) 68. Div 2: P Thomas (25) 66.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: J Evans (20) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: D Miller (18) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: H Greenaway (13) 35. B: L O'Beirne (24) 30. C: B Uebergang (39) 36.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M McCormick (10) 40. B: T Smith (23) 42. C: P Cummings (31) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L O'Rourke (10) 36. Women: M Hunter (39) 41.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Baxter (31) K O'Meara (35) 48.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: K O'Shea (6) 34. B: M Pane (25) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (15) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: L Rough (31) 41. Women: K Bamford (28) 39. 9-hole: K Saunders (26) 21 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Gunn (32) 42.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Cookes (23) 75. A: C Cazaly (13) 76. C: F Armstrong (28) 80. Medal Feb: T Marget (12) 75. Stableford: E Appleby (26) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Hamilton (16) 38. B: A Brown (25) 38 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Roberts (30) 38 cb. G Barns (25) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: P Brownlie (14) 37 cb. B: R Findlay (19) 41. C: H Goodman (26) 38. Mxd: A: P Brownlie (14) 37 cb. B: R Findlay (19) 41. C: H Goodman (26) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: V McConnell (19) 36. B: M Wrigglesworth (25) 38. C: J Robbins (32) 38.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Appleton (23) 66 cb. G Davenport (23) 66. B/Medal: J Crook (33) 65. C: J Brougham (39) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Pearson (3) 44. Div 2: T Swan (33) 41 cb. Stableford Gold: P Healy (31) 44.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: X Buttigieg (8) 42. B: R Conduit (16) 43. C: P Newham (26) 43 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Pratt (31) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wright (14) 38. B: D Hurley (22) 42. C: J Smales (33) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Azzopardi (17) 32.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: L Wells (24) 64. B: H Lamden (33) 66 cb. C: S Venner (37) 73.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Fogarty (23) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (21) 41.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (2) 39. B: A Calabrese (27) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Legends: White: A: B Kerr (11) 68. B/Medal: T Poci (24) 64.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: M Gibson (14) 42.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Dethick (29) 76. B: P Comer (37) 76. C: K Gordon (45) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Kirby (29) B Monk (20) 49.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Piazza (18) 75.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Masters (4) S Muir (0) 78.

   NEPEAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: E Witchell (22) 70. B: M Clemens (32) 74. C: C De Kievit (39) 71.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (19) 37. B: V Betts (25) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Anderson (27) L Ryan (17) 44.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Ebborn (13) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Plowman (9) 19. T Senerviratne (7) 18. B: J Tomlinson (12) 19. R Millett (16) 18.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: A: T Sullivan (18) 67. B: J Hudgson (23) 66.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Webber (18) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: L Slorach (8) 67. B: G Bolton (24) 72. C: P Bowers (30) 78.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Watson (12) 40. B: A Splatt (21) 42. C: P Storey (26) 42. Women: 4B: K Kormendy (22) G Emond (13) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Hazell (10) 40 cb. Women: J Peppard (18) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Holmberg (8) 43 cb. B: L Florakx (28) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Ashmore (10) 39. B: B Berkshire (23) 42. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (16) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: D Norman (13) 40. B: D Thomson (25) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: S Jones (9) 63. B: R Lewandowski (18) 61.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: M Kohut (24) 71. B: P Brydon (28) 68. C: D Seehusen (36) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Clancey (8) 43. B: A Clark (17) 41 cb. C: R Cameron (23) 48.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: D Seymour (1) 42 cb. B: R Henderson (18) 40 cb. C: B Maslin (21) 41 cb. D: P Martin (26) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: West: A: H O'Shea (24) 2 up. B: H Petrie (44) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: N Hutton (26) 8 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Kleeman (36) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: R Hunwick (16) 5 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A Taylor (9) 19. Veteran Women: J Embling (21) 21.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: S Holbrook (10) 6 up. B: B Croaker (11) 5 up. C: L Giambertone (27) 4 up. Hole in one: C Dupen

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: T Brogden (28) 43. Women: C Bell (33) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schmedje (10) 42. B: N McLeod (24) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A Pincott (33) 73. S Faithful (27) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (13) 42. Div 2: C Young (30) 41 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: M Parkes (26) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: T Wanigasekera (11) 69. B: D George (29) 74. C: A Harrington (32) 83 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: H Ericson (15) 39. B: M Leung (26) 41. C: L Thomas (37) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: S Ryan (6) 5 up. Moonah: D Asuncion (17) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B Dimmick (24) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: D Wilkinson (12) 65. B: B Holmes (19) 63. C: W Aplin (32) 61.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Pike (14) J McLennan (19) 49. G Whitson (9) 41. Stableford White: J Keipert (28) 40. Women: C Ross (36) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Chatfield (21) 73 cb. Div 2: L Madden (28) 74 cb. Medal Mar: E Smith (38) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (34) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: P Scott (20) 43. Women: J Wilkinson 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Inglis (20) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kennedy (9) 39. B: G Jasinki (18) 39. C: D Cations (27) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: T Quinlivan (17) 67. B: K Korju (22) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: W Howson (23) 42. Snr 9-hole: P Sullivan (24) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (8) 39. B: M Rootes (14) 41. C: S Tardrew (22) 41. Gold: P Swannie (25) 47. Women: M Taylor (28) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: D Dodwell (21) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Upjohn (16) 41 cb. Yellow: G Murray (22) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Smith (19) 64. Murray: A: J Dawes (6) 64. B: N Hawke (13) 65. C: J Miller (29) 68.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (9) 23. B: O Persaud (15) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: B Mitchell (12) 38. Women: H Baker (24) 36.

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria