Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Taukilo (3) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Ranfurlie: Black: A/Medal: I Sweeney (7) 67. B: D Cowasji (19) 68 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: B Hinton (17) 72. B: R Holland (20) 73. C: D Mooney (37) 69.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Kath (7) 39. Div 2: K Crawford (19) 40. Div 3: M Skahill (23) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Hawken (13) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Berg (11) 39. B: P Gwizdek (17) 38 cb. C: A Pappin (27) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: D Fitzgerald (22) 41. Black: G Swinton (7) 39. Women: Stroke: A Seccull (8) 71.

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: M Watson (8) 75. B: M Felmingham (24) 77.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: I Dick (22) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: P Hounihan (6) 39. B: D Fogarty (19) 43. C: T Fritz (27) 39. D: A Lynch (36) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (17) 37 cb. B: K Schulze (20) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: K Kumar (16) 44 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: K Johns (20) 65. B: B Dawson (31) 61.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Meneilly (4) 42. B: W Hahnel (18) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: Medal Mar: G Briggs (15) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Prendergast (6) 37. B: R Tingay (23) 38. Women: Stableford: C Dimopoulos (23) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: P Pelzer (12) 69. B: R Cummins (28) 70. Women: Medal: Y Everitt (17) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: L Holman (4) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: A Bennie (13) 36. B: R Madden (34) 46. Men: Waverley: A: P Booth (22) 41 cb. Women: D Wall (43) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Borycz (21) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mitchelson (10) 42. B: D Bentley (36) 37 cb. Women: E Wisniewski (19) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: G McCormick (25) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Harris (35) J Quinn (12) 48 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: E Mitchell (9) 39 cb. Women: A: T Lethbridge (7) 35. B: D Richards (42) 32.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: L Shannon (20) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L O'Brien F Harrington M Rothwell 62.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: C Zeeno (12) 63. B: R Haley (19) 66. C: J Hanlon (29) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Goddard (1) 40. B: K Cheshire (18) 42. C: T Clugston (28) 42. Women: A: M Scott (11) 39. B: J Coviello (24) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Squire (14) 42. B: G Weaven (18) 42. C: T Mayer (26) 41. Women: V Trotter (25) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Gold: R Twisk (17) 44 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J Scale (16) 46. B: B Cousin (26) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Piper (10) 38. B: M Shaughnessy (12) 40. C: J Reptik (21) 38 cb. Trophy: M Shaughnessy (12) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Women: Stroke: S McDowall (27) 72.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Hudson (18) 68. Div 2: P Thomas (25) 66.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: J Evans (20) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: D Miller (18) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: H Greenaway (13) 35. B: L O'Beirne (24) 30. C: B Uebergang (39) 36.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M McCormick (10) 40. B: T Smith (23) 42. C: P Cummings (31) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L O'Rourke (10) 36. Women: M Hunter (39) 41.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Baxter (31) K O'Meara (35) 48.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: K O'Shea (6) 34. B: M Pane (25) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (15) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: L Rough (31) 41. Women: K Bamford (28) 39. 9-hole: K Saunders (26) 21 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Gunn (32) 42.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Cookes (23) 75. A: C Cazaly (13) 76. C: F Armstrong (28) 80. Medal Feb: T Marget (12) 75. Stableford: E Appleby (26) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Hamilton (16) 38. B: A Brown (25) 38 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Roberts (30) 38 cb. G Barns (25) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: P Brownlie (14) 37 cb. B: R Findlay (19) 41. C: H Goodman (26) 38. Mxd: A: P Brownlie (14) 37 cb. B: R Findlay (19) 41. C: H Goodman (26) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: V McConnell (19) 36. B: M Wrigglesworth (25) 38. C: J Robbins (32) 38.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Appleton (23) 66 cb. G Davenport (23) 66. B/Medal: J Crook (33) 65. C: J Brougham (39) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Pearson (3) 44. Div 2: T Swan (33) 41 cb. Stableford Gold: P Healy (31) 44.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: X Buttigieg (8) 42. B: R Conduit (16) 43. C: P Newham (26) 43 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Pratt (31) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wright (14) 38. B: D Hurley (22) 42. C: J Smales (33) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Azzopardi (17) 32.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: L Wells (24) 64. B: H Lamden (33) 66 cb. C: S Venner (37) 73.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Fogarty (23) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (21) 41.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (2) 39. B: A Calabrese (27) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Legends: White: A: B Kerr (11) 68. B/Medal: T Poci (24) 64.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: M Gibson (14) 42.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Dethick (29) 76. B: P Comer (37) 76. C: K Gordon (45) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Kirby (29) B Monk (20) 49.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Piazza (18) 75.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Masters (4) S Muir (0) 78.

   NEPEAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: E Witchell (22) 70. B: M Clemens (32) 74. C: C De Kievit (39) 71.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (19) 37. B: V Betts (25) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Anderson (27) L Ryan (17) 44.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Ebborn (13) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Plowman (9) 19. T Senerviratne (7) 18. B: J Tomlinson (12) 19. R Millett (16) 18.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: A: T Sullivan (18) 67. B: J Hudgson (23) 66.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Webber (18) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: L Slorach (8) 67. B: G Bolton (24) 72. C: P Bowers (30) 78.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Watson (12) 40. B: A Splatt (21) 42. C: P Storey (26) 42. Women: 4B: K Kormendy (22) G Emond (13) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Hazell (10) 40 cb. Women: J Peppard (18) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Holmberg (8) 43 cb. B: L Florakx (28) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Ashmore (10) 39. B: B Berkshire (23) 42. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (16) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: D Norman (13) 40. B: D Thomson (25) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: S Jones (9) 63. B: R Lewandowski (18) 61.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: M Kohut (24) 71. B: P Brydon (28) 68. C: D Seehusen (36) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Clancey (8) 43. B: A Clark (17) 41 cb. C: R Cameron (23) 48.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: D Seymour (1) 42 cb. B: R Henderson (18) 40 cb. C: B Maslin (21) 41 cb. D: P Martin (26) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: West: A: H O'Shea (24) 2 up. B: H Petrie (44) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: N Hutton (26) 8 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Kleeman (36) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: R Hunwick (16) 5 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A Taylor (9) 19. Veteran Women: J Embling (21) 21.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: S Holbrook (10) 6 up. B: B Croaker (11) 5 up. C: L Giambertone (27) 4 up. Hole in one: C Dupen

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: T Brogden (28) 43. Women: C Bell (33) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schmedje (10) 42. B: N McLeod (24) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A Pincott (33) 73. S Faithful (27) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (13) 42. Div 2: C Young (30) 41 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: M Parkes (26) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: T Wanigasekera (11) 69. B: D George (29) 74. C: A Harrington (32) 83 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: H Ericson (15) 39. B: M Leung (26) 41. C: L Thomas (37) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: S Ryan (6) 5 up. Moonah: D Asuncion (17) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B Dimmick (24) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: D Wilkinson (12) 65. B: B Holmes (19) 63. C: W Aplin (32) 61.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Pike (14) J McLennan (19) 49. G Whitson (9) 41. Stableford White: J Keipert (28) 40. Women: C Ross (36) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Chatfield (21) 73 cb. Div 2: L Madden (28) 74 cb. Medal Mar: E Smith (38) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (34) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: P Scott (20) 43. Women: J Wilkinson 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Inglis (20) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kennedy (9) 39. B: G Jasinki (18) 39. C: D Cations (27) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: T Quinlivan (17) 67. B: K Korju (22) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: W Howson (23) 42. Snr 9-hole: P Sullivan (24) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (8) 39. B: M Rootes (14) 41. C: S Tardrew (22) 41. Gold: P Swannie (25) 47. Women: M Taylor (28) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: D Dodwell (21) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Upjohn (16) 41 cb. Yellow: G Murray (22) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Smith (19) 64. Murray: A: J Dawes (6) 64. B: N Hawke (13) 65. C: J Miller (29) 68.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (9) 23. B: O Persaud (15) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: B Mitchell (12) 38. Women: H Baker (24) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria