Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (12) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: B Coyne (9) 38. B: C Wadsworth (20) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: A Stokes (16) 37. B: L McConchie (20) 39. C: J Inman (28) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Smith (17) 69. B/Medal: S McKenzie (27) 66.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Harrop (12) 38. Div 2: I Martin (16) 43. Div 3: T Lindrea (25) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: C Leski (11) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Savige (10) 72. B/Medal: F Jackson (14) 71. C: L Rogers (19) 74 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: A McCrae (13) 42. B: G Gordon (18) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G Lee (12) 3 up. B: M Meagher (26) 6 up. Women: C Bell (28) 3 up.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Walker (33) J McKenna (42) 49.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Cairns (29) 44.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hawken (12) 43. B: S Audley (17) 39. C: R White (21) 38. D: G Galvin (28) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (17) 38 cb. B: R Munro (23) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: P Charlewood (26) 60.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: G Roberts (13) 38. B: B Kelly (25) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Croker (10) C Wood (21) 51.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G McQuillan (16) 38.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: S Hindson (36) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: P Rotteveel (21) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lorkin (11) 43. B: H Boucek (28) 45. Women: L Trinder (24) 37 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: P Gemmola (15) 37. B: B Coxall (18) 38. C: G Pugh (22) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Butler (26) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: S Kwon (8) 43. B: G Van Hees (25) 44. B McDonald (24) 42. Snr Waverley: Y Shariff (16) 42 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: R Law (12) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Wallace (13) 4 up. B: J Ellis (22) 1 up. Women: E Wisniewski (18) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: I Ridgway (15) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Larsson (4) 40. B: D Johnstone (18) 39. C: J Bull (23) 43.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Embleton (27) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Bydder (7) 35. B: R Grusd (25) 36. C: G Diamond (33) 37. Medal Mar: G Diamond (33) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: L Wright (18) 39. B: G Sanders (28) 39. 9-hole: G MacNeill-Wallis (33) 20.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: V Brunker (10) 36. B: D Seignior (42) 31.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R MaGill (8) 38. B: B Salmon (18) 45. C: R Hedley (28) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: G McGibbon (7) 2 up. B: P Muir (13) 5 up. C: A De Rosbo (24) 3 up. Women: Yellow: A: A Holmes (17) 1 down cb. B: I Duggan (27) 1 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Holmes (10) 39. B: J Stroud (20) 42. C: R Hick (23) 41. Women: J Harding (29) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par White: M O'Regan (25) 8 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J Scale (15) 46. B: P Scott (19) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: A: P Tsamados (8) 3 up. B: P Barlow (14) 5 up. C: I Conacher (25) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: G Coster (19) 67. Scr: K Palmer 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: M Davies (8) 42. Women: A: L Purcell (14) 35 cb. B: J Day (29) 38. C: C Wordsworth (38) 33.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (8) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: R Popple (16) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Parker (21) 74 cb. B: F O'Brien (27) 74 cb. C: J Pretlove (33) 67.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Larkins (16) 41. B: T Barker (22) 38. C: J Simpson (29) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Crowe (9) 40. Women: M Nathan (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Murphy (7) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: D Prior (17) 43. Women: Par: A: S Stockley (21) 4 up. B: T Weickhardt (30) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: S Hall (39) 22.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: B Griffin (9) 3 up. B: P Taylor (19) 4 up. C: E Smith (27) 1 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford White: W Christensen (13) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Hams (13) 38. B: R Burton (17) 38 cb. C: T Seebeck (36) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Sellen (7) 72. B: L Murray (26) 70. C: J Robbins (31) 72.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: H Schiller (26) 29. B: J Seymour (31) 31.5. C: J Clarke (36) 32. D: B Crutch (45) 31.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Hill (17) 41. Div 2: G Williams (30) 39. Gold: G Smith (30) 47. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (33) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: F Laverick G Shegedyn (7.5) 58.5.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: R Hannay (25) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C McIntyre (14) 39. B: J Lee (19) 38. C: B Wentworth (26) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Maney (8) 19.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Harwood (21) 40. B: J Yelland (29) 38. C: M Boan (44) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Campbell (9) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Shandley (13) 39. B: I Blencowe (19) 34.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilshire (12) 39. B: M Matthews (26) 41.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: S Steer (28) 74. B: M Blumfield (30) 70. C: P Mundae (42) 70.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: L Shipsides (12) 1 up. B: T Wilkins (30) sq.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: F McLees (45) 48. 9-hole: R Ternes (16) 14.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Gunn (7) 66. B: B Lenaghan (22) 64.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Stableford: A: S Rowell (21) 29 cb. B: B Holt (28) 37. C: J Burrows (41) 33.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (19) 39. B: J Moulton (24) 36.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Kircher (17) 74. B: L Hodgetts (31) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: M Montgomery (45) 21.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford White: S Robertson (9) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: A: T Seneviratne (7) 26. T Rebrovic (8) 27. B: F Gabriel (10) 26. W D'Couto (16) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: P Jones (21) J Rafferty (18) B Hoyne (23) P Bruegman (23) 92.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: Y Tisdale (26) 1 up. Div 2: S Nelson (29) sq. Div 3: C Beard (39) 1 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Spencer T Twite M Carter K Strongman (6) 56. Women: L Bogie S Robbins L Sheehan P Dunn (11.25) 58.75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: K Poulier (9) 46. B: C Wiseman (18) 40 cb. C: P Storey (24) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Peninsula South: A Rivett (21) 73 C King (13) 73 to playoff. C: J Sinn (30) 76.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: A Grainger (21) 44. Women: Stableford: S Plummer (21) 36.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: N Isbel (7) 40. B: B Marshall (24) 43.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Foley (10) 41. B: D Clarke (20) 41 cb. Gold: D Matthews (24) 32.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: A: M McIntosh (14) 4 up cb. B: B Racine (25) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Sargentson (12) 39. B: W Sperling (16) 47. C: G Ervin (32) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Gold 10 bt Sandringham 2, Mt Martha 10 bt Ringwood Blue 2.Women: Stableford: A: P Kinsella (24) 39. B: D Berry (32) 40. C: G Barnes (43) 41. 9-hole: R Hay (32) 23.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: T Plumb (11) 41 cb. B: D Luca (15) 43. C: C Blyth (19) 42. D: C Pierce (34) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: L Welden (25) 36 cb. B: D Mitchell (29) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: R Goodwin (26) 64 cb. Scr: R Hutton (10) 74.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: S Wilton (8) 8. Par East: T Quinert (29) 1 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Flynn (8) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: K Jones (8) 41. B: P Rankin (13) 40. C: P Moresi (28) 42. North: T Rogers (27) 41. Women: K Hando (7) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Basham (11) 42. B: M Stuart (29) 39 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 3B: A Pincott (33) S Reid (37) R Saul (24) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: Div 1: A McMahon (13) 6 up. Div 2: W Eden (24) 3 up. Veteran: Stroke: Matchplay: R Kum bt K Davies 6-4.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: P Frisken (22) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: A: H Peters (8) 74. B: G Chapman (27) 71. C: A Harrington (31) 68. Stableford: M Labb (25) 33.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Marsters (10) 39. B: G Tucker (16) 40 cb. C: R Westgarth (26) 40.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: S Eardley (23) 42. The Cups: V McDonald (34) 36. 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (30) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: K Biesboer (17) 37. B: L Collier (27) 40. C: E Sutherland (32) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Roberts (16) 40.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: M Warne (17) 43.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: G Aplin (12) 40. B: B Penrose (16) 43. C: N Aplin (30) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Flynn (21) J Symons (22) 46. R Lander (18) 38 cb. White: A Burgio (24) 36. Women: P Atkins (21) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: S Chatfield (20) 38. J Kerr (31) 35. 9-hole: M Thompson (33) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Knight (20) 66.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Higman (0) 69. B: K Leece (15) 69. C: J Fay (35) 69.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: V Beehan (18) 39. B: D Gray (36) 36 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: E VanAgtmaal (5) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: W Green (9) 41 cb. B: S McCormack (14) 40. C: C D'Rozario (20) 35 cb. Gold: P Swannie (24) 34. Women: T Richardson (33) 32.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Grant (32) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: P Ryan (19) 38 cb. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: Lake: R Hogg (5) R Juster (33) 73. Murray: I Pritchard (25) H Gorecki (34) 82.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Tudor (12) 20. Red: R Hocking (6) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Carlson (13) 38 cb. Women: H Barker (23) 40.

25 February 2018
The 2018 Victorian Men’s Country Championship incorporating the Junior Country Regions Read more
25 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Lang Lang Golf Club today. Read more
23 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Richardson (15) 70. B: M Williamson (23) 70. C: E Goss (39) 67. Scr: G Leigh 82. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria