Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (4) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: A Peake (11) 1 up cb. B: C Morley (18) 1 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: L Crellin (15) 3 up. B: B Cook (19) 5 up. C: P Ledgerd (39) 2 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: W Johnson (30) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Smith (15) 38. B: R Hindle (31) 43.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Rubira (18) 37. B: E Mason (36) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Davis (26) 43.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Payne (11) 41. B: J Reddoch (19) 42. C: R Lau (27) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: P Charlewood (25) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Weymouth (24) K Johns (20) 77.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: K Timmins (7) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Hastings (17) 37 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: M Carroll (14) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Mahoney (14) 36. B: M Chamings (15) 38. C: P Kerr (16) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: R Boyce (19) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: T Apaipo (16) 45. B: F D'Mello (29) 45. Snr Stableford: Waverley: A: D Pearce (21) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Corver (8) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Ryan (16) 42. B: G Landy (21) 41 cb. Women: E Wiseneiskwi (19) 37.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: M Appleby (16) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wines (8) 41. B: P Butselaar (18) 39. C: G Vaughan (30) 40. Hole in one: G Phillips at 15th.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Welch (26) J McCammon (24) 48 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: A: C Hardman (16) 72. B: K Druitt (31) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G McGibbon (7) 39. B: P Johnson (19) 36 cb. C: P Thompson (23) 37. Women: Yellow: B Riches (32) 34.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke: A: C Brodrick (3) 65. B: J Smith (16) 63. C: T Taylor (24) 68 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J Scale (14) 40. B: D Eastick (19) 36.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Manago (8) 42. B: N Power (17) 43. C: W Lawson (19) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: P Smith (28) 36 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: J Hayward (28) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: T Hobbs (9) P Watkins (14) L Jakobi (8) 80.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Atwood (13) 38. B: R Bell (15) 41. Women: A: G Davis (15) 38 cb. B: R Kerr (28) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: A Gillon (26) 65. Stableford: B Marchesi (13) 36 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Paine (42) J Altman (25) 50.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: S Harry (16) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: J Barbounis (18) 40 cb. Women: G Caldwell (25) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole: P Miller (27) 15.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: L O'Keefe (14) 38. B: H Reeve (21) 38 cb. C: L Willet (26) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: I Stewart (17) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: A: D Vorwerg (17) D Barrack (21) A Bassett (20) B Cathie (25) 92. B: I Barlow (21) P Horman (30) N Mackenzie (24) A Kuhne (15) 90. C: J Eabry (19) R Burton (17) G McDonald (11) P Hobson (20) 89.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (7) 40. B: L Higgins (25) 35. C: D Olston (42) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Bowring (11) 43 cb. B: C Salloum (13) 43. C: M Fava (24) 44.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Maunder (11) 40. B: C Price (21) 44. C: C Zeestraten (27) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: P Micallef L Strebbs W Lucas 29.66.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Yelland J Hunter N Dix J Young 91.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Par: F Nair (25) 6 up. Stableford: J Smeriglio (18) 43.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: P Rodaughan (12) 38. B: T Knox (25) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: D Young (4) 38 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: C Dethick (29) 74. B: A Eagland (35) 75. C: C Kelly (43) 77.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Warren (10) 36. B: I Gammon (27) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Broz (39) M Curtis (18) 61. 9-hole: B Rayner (20) 19.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Williams (16) 41 cb. B: R McMaster (25) 42.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Par: A: J Gamble (23) sq. B: J Freidin (32) 5 down. C: M Gobolyos (35) 5 up.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: J Barnett (18) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: D Clements (26) 33 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: F Wilson (9) 24. B: J Chadwick (15) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (6) 40. Women: Foursome: K McLeod (22) V Jones (34) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: N Christie (15) 40. B: J Matthews (18) 40 cb. C: G Watt (25) 38 cb. Women: A: S Tsindos (16) 41. B: G Scantleton (39) 42. Hole in one: I Cox at 17th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Roberts (23) 39 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Perry (12) 42 cb. B: K Paterson (18) 41. C: I Flanders (24) 44. D: J Cleary (32) 43.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Rivett (10) 42. B: G Baxter (19) 37.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Guerin (20) 70. Stableford Gold: F Randle (36) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Powell (18) 35 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: A Quinn (11) 41. B: T Lipsham (23) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: 9-hole: P Higgins (43) sq. J Lee (31) 6 up. Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 10 bt Eastern Sward 2, Tirhatuan 9 bt Ringwood Gold 3.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke White: A: R Le Clerc (12) 66. B: K Watson (17) 67. C: R Fry (32) 69.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Hendry (3) 40 cb. B: M Stabb (15) 43. C: G Roderick (19) 41 cb. D: C Langman (21) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: D Ludlow (17) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Alister (20) 43 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: C Rowston (9) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: A Brayshaw (18) 8 up. West: S Wilton (6) 4 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: I Glover (10) 19. Women: J O'Neill (16) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A/Medal: J Relph (6) 65. B: A Franes (17) 69. C: P Dalton (20) 68.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: G Palmer (11) 41. Women: Green: N Henry (37) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: J Pattison (6) 5 up. B: R Sharawara (18) 3 up cb.

   SOUTHERN at Woodlands: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: L Hulse (6) 36 cb. Div 2: M Lampert (14) 39. Div 3: A Manokaran (23) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Wanigasekera 247. B: P Carlson 283. C: A Harrington 324. Hcp: A: C Pezet (12) 230. B: D George (28) 231. C: A Williams (31) 253.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Andoniadis (8) 42. B: T Cree (16) 41 cb. C: V Phan (22) 42 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: C Ford (24) 33. The Cups: A: J Schizzerotto (29) 40. B: F Brown (41) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: 4B: Henley: L Thomas R Davies 46.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Daly (4) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: B Dimmick (23) 40.

   TORQUAY: Stroke: Veteran Men: Resort: P Atherden (22) 64. Scr: J Richards 78. Stableford: Veteran Women: J Clark (36) 39 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: B Holmes (16) 3 up. B: K Anders (20) 6 up cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Vance (18) J Davis (30) 50. G McConnell (18) 38. White: B Browne (34) 36. Women: C McGann (35) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Halbwidl (32) D Fleet (36) 45.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: G Vassett (10) 42. P Faithful (18) 41.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Allport (20) 73.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kingcott (15) 38. B: G Roper (20) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: C Maddison (20) 71. B: R Williams (40) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: C Wilkinson (15) 41. Snr 9-hole: P Sullivan (18) 18.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Wicks (13) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Lakes (26) 39. Yellow: J Tucker (34) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: V Slattery (9) 40. B: J Colla (20) 45. C: R Lester (23) 39. Murray: A: R Jones (12) 41. B: N Spratling (26) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: C Hope (10) 21. J Old (11) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Fung (29) 37.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria