Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Roberts (11) 14 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: G Glen (11) 39. B: N Brain (16) 39.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hoskin (10) 42. Div 2: G Hamilton (25) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: B Jenkins (25) 5 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: G Piera (12) 40. B: E Logan (16) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: P Laughlin (12) 42. B: R Hobbs (21) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: H Brodie (10) 39. B: L Foley (18) 40. Women: M Campbell (33) 38. Green: N Doncaster (43) 30.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: L Reedman (12) 42. B: M Richardson (26) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par 4B: White: A James (11) G Swingler (29) 12 up.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: K Kumar (15) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: J Bianco (18) 3 up. B: M Dwyer (25) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: P Koski (18) 6 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Gordon (21) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: C Dimopoulos (21) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Barber (13) M Wright (24) 66.5.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: C Vearing (13) 38. B: P Gemmola (14) 39. C: G Goodwin (23) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Box (27) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Churchill Park: White: M Norton (3) L Ferreria (20) F Murray (14) C Paul (11) 58. Snr Par: Waverley: L Eadie (28) 7 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Kennedy (11) 39. B: D Bentley (35) 39. Women: J Curran (13) 34.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: L Lucas (26) 40. Women: H Harley (7) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Nolan (10) 39. B: R Coull (14) 40. C: P Batrouney (21) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Fraser (12) 40. Women: J Pavey (16) 26 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: L Jessop (19) 37 cb. A Bydder (7) 37. B: V Fowler (29) 37. I Lustig-Moar (35) 35. 9-hole: C Williams (15) 16.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: S Simpson (24) 69.

   DROUIN: Men: Par: A: P Thomson (9) 3 up. B: J White (18) 1 up. C: R Gardner (23) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: N Cummings (12) 39 cb. B: M Miller (16) 44. C: P Moran (30) 39. Women: A: H Knopp (21) 35. B: M Ward (32) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: B Bartley (9) 1 down cb. B: A Wood (16) 1 up. C: N Brasch (25) 6 up. Women: S Miller (13) 1 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (10) 36 cb. B: G Kelly (16) 41. C: G Thorp (26) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: R Langenberg (20) sq. B: C Pearsall (24) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: P Skidmore (19) 43. Women: Par: A: H Judd (14) sq. B: A Quinn (21) 3 up. C: L Donelly (33) 1 down.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Blundell (26) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: G Kerr (19) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Schultz (38) J Williams (30) M Moore (21) T Hobbs (9) 61.75.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: B Watson (16) 40. B: K Rainbow (19) 42. C: M Moon (33) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Murphy (13) 38. Women: K Richardson (16) 36 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: G Barker (28) 68.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: K O'Shea (6) 34. B: G Versteegen (23) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: B McKnight (18) 40 cb.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: C Wang (10) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Taylor (18) 41. B: J Moore (20) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Thomas (2) 40. B: F De Bondt (17) 40. C: K Smirk (22) 37.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Walker (6) 74. B: C McMillan (27) 74. C: J Robbins (31) 71.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Clarke (36) H Prohasky (42) 47.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Russell (16) 44. Div 2: V Smith (25) 43. Gold: P Healy (32) 43. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (32) 17.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Bowring (11) 41. B: K Ellis (18) 38. C: S Jung (20) 44.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par White: A: E Etienne (13) 4 up. B: D Henderson (19) 5 up. C: B Wentworth (26) 5 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Healey (10) 34.

   MENTONE: Women: Par: A: S Kirkman (16) 3 up. B: N Millar (34) sq. C: L Baillieu (36) 2 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Desmond (30) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Blencowe (19) 43.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: T Beveridge (17) 42. B: B Savige (18) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Legends: Black: A: G Otten (20) 43. B: R Smith (11) 33 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: R Nioa (21) 41 cb.

   MORACK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Yellow: B Gray (28) T Winter (26) 47. Snr: N Harris (27) M Wade (36) 44 cb. Women: W Christian (33) J Heeley (40) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: G McLellan (10) 36. B: L Shipsides (13) 36. C: S Matthews (36) 39.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: B Gunn (6) 4 up. B: D Dunstone (19) 6 up cb. C: R Furniss (26) 3 up.

   NEPEAN WOMEN: Par: A: P Price (17) sq. B: B Holt (27) sq cb. C: G Vallati (38) 3 down.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Costello (17) 34. B: M Kovco (26) 34.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilkinson (20) 36. B: A Stobbie (29) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: 9-hole: T Rebrovic (7) 27. T Duggan (9) 31. Stableford: M Stevens (27) 13 cb, D Reiger (27) 10.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: R Kellyellt (13) 35. B: B Hoyne (23) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: Y Barrot (26) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: T Furuhashi (12) 43. Women: A: S Thornton (14) 39. B: S Chapman (29) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Porter (13) 38. B: R Gold (23) 41. C: P Sinn (27) 42. Hole in one: P Anthony at 10th. Women: Par: A: S Tsindos (15) 1 up. B: E Tickell (22) 1 up. C: G Scantleton (38) sq cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: B Lang (19) 6 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Plummer (13) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: T Grant (13) 40. B: A Hawke (16) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Ashmore (9) 36 cb. B: G Woodman (27) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: A Litchfield (19) 41. B: A Harris (24) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Team: East: White: J Stone (21) P O'Halloran (18) J Paterson (24) J Meincke (20) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 6 sq Glen Waverley (2) 6, Ringwood Gold 11 bt East Malvern 1.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: J Yie (7) 3 up. B: P Lee (13) 7 up. C: P Jenke (25) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Seymour (0) 43. B: N Whyte (13) 41. C: J Burns (20) 42 cb. D: J Pasinis (22) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: P McCarthy (15) 2 up. Visitor: B Kearsley (Shelly Beach 23) 4 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Bowe (4) 38 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole 4B: Yellow: T Westmore (11) F Nelson (12) 25.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Wright (6) 20. Veteran Women: R Wake (36) 15. Women: Stroke: A: L Foreman (13) 71. B: H Angel (28) 72.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Champions: A: G Dziurek (8) 72. B: G Harris (16) 69. C: D Deschke (23) 71. Captain's Trophy: G Dziurek (8) 140.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Marsh (11) 38. B: B Bright (18) 40. C: M Parkinson (31) 39. Women: Green: W Parkinson (17) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par 4B: White: M Mulligan (13) R Collard (19) 12 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Sinclair (20) V Kilmartin (22) H Shand (34) 71.33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Thomas (6) 36 cb. Div 2: M Peasley (24) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: G Mason (32) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: H Peters (7) 35. B: N Arthur (23) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: Div 1: R Frame (18) 35. Div 2: A Hammel (29) 33. 9-hole: M Smith (42) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: 4B: Henley: M Ayres (13) K Biesboer (17) 45.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Perry (7) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: T Dainton (21) 44.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: T Slavin (17) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Penrose (14) 39. B: K Sheedy (19) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Gallagher (7) I Henderson (13) 48. B Gallagher (7) 39. White: R Lomax (35) 39. Women: L Nette (22) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (21) 36. 9-hole: G Townsend (27) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: S Mazza (22) 44.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Allport (19) 73.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: D Walsh (7) 2 up. B: J Shannon (16) 3 up. C: J Fay (34) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: J Whitehead (17) 1 up. Scr: A Kuzeff sq.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: I Baker (5) 39. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: P Hastings (10) 38. B: S Mokryj (17) 37. C: P Lambis (21) 38. Gold: P Swannie (25) 33. Women: L Merrick (16) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Wicks (12) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Power (26) 45. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: C Bell (13) 41. B: R Monro (24) 41. C: M Price (33) 37. Murray: A: S Campion (6) 40. B: D Lynch (17) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (11) 19. J Haigh (10) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Jatczak (28) 42. Women: P Barton (32) 36.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria