Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Grainger (6) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Alston (13) 36. B: F Kozel (22) 39.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: J Richardson (14) 65. Div 2: M Bain (26) 65.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: L Chapman (16) 39 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Par: A: D Pollard (8) 3 up cb. B: J McAuley (14) 4 up. C: R Stephenson (30) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: C James (8) 38. B: T Howard (28) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: B Potter (15) 42. B: B Troedal (26) 40. Women: 4B: S Roe (30) L McDonald (42) 43.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 3B: H Briggs A Brown J O'Brien 76.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Waddingham (18) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Townsend (15) 39 cb. B: J Bartrley (18) 38 cb. C: T Tarrant (23) 40. D: N Kay (28) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tilley (11) 37. B: J Tisdale (22) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: P Nowak (13) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: J Bianco (17) 37. B: F Pezzin (33) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: J Langley (20) 41 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: T Collings (19) A Pont (24) 65.25.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: P Rotteveel (20) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Stickland B Pollock J Wilms L Bremner (10) 60.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: M Schoo (9) 35. B: P Dohnt (13) 35. C: K Farrar (16) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Williams (11) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: R Thomas (9) 39 cb. Churchill Park: White: A: G Allen (13) 40. B: D Twirdy (25) 38 cb. R Rogers (21) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Egan (17) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Sadler (12) 39. B: B Gaudion (22) 39 cb. Women: J Curran (14) 31.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Ridgway (15) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cahill (1) 39. B: B Dally (14) 43. C: N Shah (20) 47. Hole in one: B McKenzie at 15th.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: W Miller (17) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Smith (11) V Templeton (13) 46.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Foursome: K Leetham M Rothwell (17) 73.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Downward (8) 43. B: R Logan (16) 44. C: P Dumseny (31) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: P Killick (8) 72 cb. B: A Jansen (15) 72. C: T Devlin (21) 76. Women: Yellow: G Murphy (28) 71. Stableford: 12-hole: K Mcdonald (31) 27.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: A Smith (8) 6 up. B: L Martin (19) 3 up. C: J Peters (34) sq cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Webster (17) 37 cb. B: G Vitiritti (28) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Scoble (4) 43. B: A Ly (13) 40. C: S Donnan (18) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: T Brewin (13) 38. Women: A: F Johnson (7) 37. B: E Balaam (31) 36. C: J Horwood (35) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke 4B: White: R Wildes (20) C Merrigan (23) 58.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Neumann (13) 1 down. B: L O'Beirne (24) 2 up. C: M Oliver (30) sq.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M Hibberson (15) 39. B: R Outen (19) 38. C: B Hardidge (32) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: N Beaumont (23) 5 up. Women: R Adams (21) sq.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A: J O'Brien (15) 75. B: J Fogarty (27) 73.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Gray (19) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: B McClure (19) 36. Women: R Morrissy (27) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: T Dobson (15) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford Team: Green: C Claney (39) K Economou (26) D Marshall (2) D Stewart (27) 83.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: M Elliott (18) 36 cb. B: E Lloyd (24) 40. C: H Hall (30) 44. Shield: H Hall (30) R Jackson (17) J Tom (14) 111.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jeal (8) 39. B: D Compton (29) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: P Gulliver (22) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Smith (16) 37. B: R Findlay (19) 38. C: H Mackenzie (45) 45.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: K Kemp (16) 41. W Heiser (20) 38. A: M Day (17) 36. B: C McMillian (27) 37. C: L Dunsmuir (37) 38.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Buntine (28) 37. B: K Rawlings (29) 39. C: K Harris (35) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Heath (18) 44. Div 2: A Holt (26) 37 cb. Gold: L Wood (33) 37.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Knox (4) 40. B: J Hay (18) 40. C: M Fava (23) 45.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sinclair (12) 36. B: A Gerrard (25) 37. C: J Takats (33) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Van Ree (5) 19.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Addison (35) J Dorrington (42) 50.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Fogarty (23) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Woodall (12) 38 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: B Forte (13) 40. B: B Savige (18) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford 4B: Legends: Black: T Poci M Gwizdek 47. Mxd: White: P McIntosh (18) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: P Cox (23) 60.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: C'ship: R Mackwell (21) 308.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: A: I Read (11) sq. B: T Templeton (13) sq. C: N Bailey (18) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: R Ternes (17) 74.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: M Ryan M Squire 52.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Dilger (14) 35. B: H Vos (21) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 28. T Rebrovic (7) 29. B: N Cook (11) 31 cb. T Rankin (17) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Par: A: J Mckenzie 4 down. B: R Joy 3 down.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Foursome: Div 1 Scr: S Roberts M Andrews 18. N Kerslake S Menzel 15.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: L Spencer (6) 5 up. Women: A: L Sheehan (17) 4 up. B: D Allsep (32) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Berechree (12) 37. B: L Giles (17) 40. C: D Currie (25) 38. Women: A: S Robertson (18) 38. B: D Goetz (23) 34. C: P Davis (32) 29 cb. Hole in one: K Hosking at 17th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Davison (11) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Davey (25) 40. Women: C Watson (35) 33.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Hol (2) 43.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Kerin (10) 37 cb. B: J McCormack (21) 36. Gold: D Matthews (25) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Pickett (25) 39 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: S Edwards (10) 1 up. B: J Dixon (13) 4 up. C: J Burrows (24) 6 up.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 8 bt Mt Martha 4, Ringwood Gold 8 bt Sandringham 4.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: H Wang (11) 41. B: P Sharpe (15) 42. C: S Cholaj (28) 41 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: F Berra (10) 43. B: B McWhinnie (15) 39. C: B Maslin (19) 39. D: R Wenn (24) 47.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: G Anderson (30) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Dorsett (8) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Casa (22) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: W Heffernan (+4) 4 up. East: S Lilley (9) 3 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Hickling (31) 18. Women: I Stephenson (36) 14.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Grimaud (28) 28.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: Champions: S Hough (10) G Cruse (13) 64.375.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mifka (13) 41. B: C O'Brien (32) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Hughes (20) 40. Div 2: R Park (24) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: W Foster (29) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Farrell (16) 40. K Lewis (22) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: J Prudden (12) 69. B: D Castellano (17) 67. C: G Whinney (28) 68.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke: Henley: A: D Annette (15) 75 cb. B: L Patricia (25) 78 cb. C: T Lisette (36) 78.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: K Coldrey (22) 4 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke 2B: White: D Head (13) C Milne (22) 60.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Swanell (25) G Cullen (13) 46. G Willcock (21) 42. White: A Burgio (23) 36. Women: H Mikkola (0) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Chatfield B Woodward (17.3) 78.6.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: E Deppeler (18) 40. T Ollington (9) 39. G Commaduer (14) 39. Women: L Morrison (11) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: R Allport (19) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Henderson (13) 39. B: E Luke (15) 41. C: G Roach (22) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: R Francis (12) 37. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (16) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: L Taylor (9) 36. B: G Johnson (17) 38. C: D Richardson (27) 40. Gold: D McIntyre (26) 33. Hole in one: B Lee at 11th. Women: M Pateron (24) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Sharp (36) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Mercoulia (21) 40. Yellow: G Miller (25) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Lake: I Pritchard (27) N Gunther (25) 81. Murray: P Wilson (13) L Bridgeman (17) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: N Millar (10) 3 up. R Jolly (10) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Cassar (19) 36. Women: M Jury (39) 34.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria