Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Chase (5) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Ranfurlie: Black: A: K Nolan (14) 65. B: R Urmston (23) 64.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: N Warhurst (18) 77. B: M Parton (22) 75. C: P Hill (33) 74.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Rooke I Kerr (25) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: J Gannon (10) 39. B: J Hendy (14) 37. C: J Logan (32) 45.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: K Windridge (5) 43. B: R Walters (30) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: H MacGowan (16) 6 up. Par Black: A Scott (25) 9 up. Women: Stableford: Trophy: A Waite (35) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Hounihan (6) 40. B: I Anderson (17) 43. C: R Powell (28) 47. D: B Pippett (29) 42.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: P McGrath (9) 42. B: K Schulze (20) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: B Lowe (18) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: J Chandler (23) 65. B: A Kovacs (33) 64.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: J Denereaz (2) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: W Mansell (17) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: W Burgess (12) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: B Hill (29) 66. Women: T Donald (25) 69 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: K Hurnall (14) 45. B: G Pugh (22) 38. C: N Brehaut (23) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: E Newman (13) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Snr: Churchill Park: White: A: R Parker (11) 38 cb. B: W Bennett (25) 41. Snr Stableford: Waverley: A: R Worcester (31) 41. Div 5: A Fraser (34) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Egan (15) 36 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Mentha (12) 37 cb. B: V Willmoth (14) 36. C: C Greelish (32) 42. Women: Stableford: A: M Sadler (5) 33.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: K Crane (5) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: 4B: P Elliott (15) A Vipond (Kew 14) 8 up cb. PM: G Phillips (17) B Gravell (Kew 19) 10 up.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P Wilksinson (17) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: V Templeton (13) 69. B: M Withers (23) 69. C: L Bennett (33) 75. Medal Apr: M Withers (23) 69. V Templeton (13) 69.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: B Burton (21) 41. B: G Goodman (27) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Muir (11) 39. B: R Bartholomeusz (19) 39 cb. C: P Perry (23) 42. Women: A: J Elliott (21) 35. B: J Saunders (31) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Robinson (13) 36. B: E Uren (18) 39. C: B Low (24) 40. Women: G Stevenson (34) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Neylan (9) 40. B: N Howe (20) 40. C: W Purdom (22) 37 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Burgmann (8) 40. B: R McKibbin (15) 44. C: P Suttie (23) 41. Trophy: R McKibbin (15) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: S Schenk (13) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: A Quinn (20) 1 up. B: J Stokes (30) 3 up. I Grigg (32) sq.

   GROWLING FROG: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: S McDowall (25) 77. Div 2/Medal: T Glessig (45) 64.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A King (13) 67. Div 2: R Blachford (34) 67.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: K Rea (36) 32.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: R Flett (24) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: S Howden (23) 46. J Geue (36) 39.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Forrest (8) 40. B: D Poole (23) 45. C: I Rough (30) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Valvo (4) 40. Women: A Holden (14) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hillier (45) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Fogarty (26) 41.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Gillen (25) 41.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: N Anderson (6) 36. B: P Hargreaves (30) 35 cb. 9-hole: L Goodrem (35) 21. Men: Stableford White: A Trease (19) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: N Wogan (10) 66.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: C Sayer (8) 71. B: M Gould (26) 73. C: R Hill (31) 83. Stableford: M Haddrick (28) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: H Tran (8) 37. B: B Barling (12) 38. C: K Brumby (16) 40. D: J Jackson (23) 41. Hole in one: M Gatt at 8th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Murray (16) 40. B: G TeWierik (25) 38. C: J McKenna (30) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: D Dorrat (22) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: R Bride (15) 1 up. B: K Finney (19) 3 up. C: H Goodman (24) 4 up.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: K Gallagher (19) 74. B: A Mitchell (29) 72. C/Medal: R Noble (44) 72.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: K Rawlings (28) 69. B: K Harris (34) 73. C/Medal: J Garner (36) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Harrison (4) 40. Div 2: P Dolling (20) 42.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: A Siebert (11) 6 up. B: R Murdoch (18) 6 up. C: P Giarracca (36) 4 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Gornall (21) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Maunder (9) 37. B: P MCGrath (22) 41. C: J Lean (26) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Pacheco (12) 20.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Kenny (24) 73. B: D Foy (28) 69. C/Medal: T Armstrong (45) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: L Wordsworth (20) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Evison (11) 44.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomas (13) 41. B: B Rodgers (22) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: J Tipping (25) 26 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A Barry (25) 74. Men: T Weir (14) 70.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: J Taylor (17) 6 up cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Mackwell (21) 69. B: A Eagland (35) 76 cb. C: S Melhart (44) 72. Stableford White: N Harris (28) 40. Snr A: R Collins (16) 39. B: N Harris (28) 40. C: L Sorger (33) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Doolan (11) 36. B: D Pearce (16) 39. C: C Fletcher (22) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: K Newton (45) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: F McLees (43) 14.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Bollard (16) 67 cb. B: B Lenaghan (20) 67.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: V King (26) 71. B: R McLean (29) 72. C: F FitzGerald (34) 72 cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: I Whitelaw (23) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: S Bullen (21) 37. B: J Williams (43) 37 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Rebrovic (7) 29. T Seneviratne (6) 30. B: R Williamson (11) 28. S Panayi (11) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: 4B: J Long (25) J Klopper (17) 49.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: S Roberts (9) 73. Div 2/Medal: A Donovan (34) 72. Div 3: R Bueler (42) 73.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Beilby (18) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: J Bauman (11) 74. B/Medal: J Pate (25) 71. C: L Murphy (37) 77.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: S Robertson (18) 39. B: K Over (27) 38 cb. C: D Luiz (35) 34 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: T Angwin (0) 41 cb. B: C Wiseman (18) 43. C: M Caraher (24) 37. Hole in one: C McLeod at 9th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Lang (17) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: M Salter (3) 41. Women: M Howell (20) 32.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Rivett (9) 37 cb. B: S Petrie (17) 37 cb. C: S Searl (32) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Jewell (4) 40. B: B Leonard (24) 43. Men: Stableford Gold: D Matthews (25) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: A Easton (6) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: R Quinn (11) 40. B: J Clohosey (15) 41. C: F Steenbuck (25) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Kohut (23) 60. B: C McCorkell (30) 66. C: P Dorizzi (34) 71. 9-hole: R Hay (32) 38. Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 8 bt Eastern Sward 4, Ringwood Gold 10 bt Tirhatuan 2.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: L Hawkins (4) 2 up cb. B: C Helfrich (15) 3 up cb. C: P Lyons (21) 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: F Berra (10) 42. B: G Lalor (17) 45. C: T Sullivan (19) 44. D: D Watkins (25) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: G Kelly (18) 34. B: R James (39) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: M Skehan (19) 66. Scr: D De Clario 76.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Wright (23) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: I Carew-Reid (11) 40. Stableford: I Carew-Reid (11) 40. Stableford West: White: P Womersley (6) 41.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: P Neligan (10) 20. Women: R Wake (39) 15.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A Roh (23) 35.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: G Oechsle (8) 6 up. B: A Franes (15) 4 up. C: P Hinch (23) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Pora (6) 39. B: A Dykes (18) 40. C: P Howard (19) 41. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (7) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: B Dixon (14) 67 cb. B: D Reed (23) 68.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: V Mayes (27) 76. B: S Reid (39) 76.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: M O'Neill (22) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Prior (16) 71. B/Medal: S Eddy (29) 70. C: D Nachar (32) 75.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: W Guild (16) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: W McQuillan (33) 14.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Varela (5) 41. B: W Cassar (15) 45. C: H Fleischhammel (25) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: J Vescio (28) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: S Leach (29) 17. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A De Bomford (27) J Wilson (21) 69. The Dunes: B Boneham (33) T Stewart (16) 74.625.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: Henley: A: M Lewis (11) 1 up. B: A Bain (29) 3 down. C: B Schmelzle (39) 1 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: K Middlebrook (27) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: S Stewart (11) 71.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: G Cornish (11) 66 cb. B: D Williams (16) 66. C: T O'Connell (26) 68.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Lewis (25) R James (29) 52. D Clayton (19) 43. Stableford White: F Heatley (32) 41. Women: Stableford: J Finney (26) 46. Hole in one: J Finney at 7th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: B Thomas (26) 71. Div 1: S Chatfield (20) 71. Div 2: E Smith (37) 73.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R McGregor (16) 41 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lavan (6) 40. B: D Pengelly (14) 39. C: G Roach (21) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: K Ridout (13) 40. Snr 9-hole: K Cuman (22) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: K Foley (8) 4 up. B: A Binyon (17) 2 up cb. C: J Dunn (19) 6 up. Par Gold: D McIntyre (27) sq. Women: Par: E Hutchings (29) 2 up cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: K Edddison (22) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Rossato (22) 41 cb. Stableford Yellow: A Ellis (39) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: D McGrillen (12) 2 up. B: B Johnson (19) sq. C: F Tooley (34) 2 up. Murray: A: G Churchin (17) 2 up. B: K Allen (21) 6 up. Hole in one: Lake: White: C Keast at 12th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Stevens (18) 22. N Moraitis (3) 16.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Ryan (19) 37. Women: A Wilson (36) 38.

17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
17 June 2018
Cranbourne Golf Club hosted their inaugural Amateur Championship today in true winter conditions. Read more
15 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria