Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Quick (7) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M Presland (8) 38. B: M Davidson (16) 42.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J McKenzie (23) 74. B: S Oguzhan (32) 74. Medal Apr: S Oguzhan (32) 74 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: M Pigott (15) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: J Turner (7) 67. B: J McAuley (13) 68. C: M Davidson (19) 67.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Sheldrick (15) 42. Div 2: B Lappin (20) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: M Desmond (15) 46. B: R Wilson (18) 46. Women: Par: C Reid (10) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: L Toole (8) 43. B: B Hogan (26) 43.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Dyer (12) 40. B: R Sparkes (20) 42. C: L King (28) 42. Women: G O'Reilly (32) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: White: A Johnson (33) 92.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Sheridan (14) 41. B: G Comer (30) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Harrison (11) 39 cb. B: R Gracie (18) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: J McGuiness (25) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Smith (15) 39. B: B Ashby (27) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (20) 39. B: M Wright (25) 39. Women: N Sharp (28) 28 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: R Harricks (8) 39. B: A Tribe (3) 39. C: I Tucker (16) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: Medal: G Brennan (27) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: M Rosevear (40) 41. Churchill Park: White: A: R Wiggs (16) 38. B: R Rogers (20) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A McGrath (14) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: F Barton (6) 3 up. B: R Lacy (25) 4 up. Women: C Hrdina (24) 1 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Nichols (21) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Tovey (8) 39. B: C Pappas (16) 39. C: B Benjamin (19) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: W Wightman (30) A Neilson (19) V Fowler (30) L Bennett (35) 92.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: S Butcher (43) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Toohey (12) 40. B: L Mackie (18) 38 cb. C: R Murdoch (22) 37. Women: K Atta (25) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Scott (18) 36. B: M Hirt (20) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Edwards (8) 40. B: M Laing (14) 39 cb. C: P Schlossberger (36) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (16) 36. B: J Browell (25) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: P Graf (18) 41. B: R Goutz (37) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: H Burke (17) 1 up. B: J Krahe (24) 1 up. C: C Dix (30) 5 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Smith (13) 42 cb. Women: P Yardney (39) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: K Balazs (21) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: L Stone (20) 35. B: D Perkin (29) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: S Dibsdale (12) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: M Cox (19) 38. Women: S Goudie (19) 36 cb. 9-hole: A Walshe (42) 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J O'Neill (8) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Wright (6) 39. B: S Gibb (10) 41. C: J Kemp (18) 40. D: T Kennedy (22) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R McNeil (31) T Faithful (31) 46.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Smith (15) 41. B: J McLennan (17) 36 cb. C: G Mooney (24) 43.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Walker M Bates 181. Hcp: D Mulcahy K Kemp (17.5) 151.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Par: 2B: J Cooper (39) R Appleton (22) 1 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Parrott (15) 41. Div 2: P Dolling (20) 42.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Gregory (12) 41 cb. B: J Griffiths (17) 41. C: M Schwartz (21) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Johnston (16) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: K Phongsavan (15) 40. B: J Beljan (20) 35. C: C Widdison (27) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke White: G Clifford (8) 31.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: L Wells (23) 37. B: K Bennett (33) 38. C: T Armstrong (45) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Evison (11) 39.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: R Tomlinson (5) 40. B: D Rupprecht (18) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: L Van Ingen (36) 41. Women: T Nedelko (28) 35.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: B: L Marrone (33) 78 cb. C: J Heeley (40) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: R Hastings (10) 39. B: C Grant (16) 38. C: M Ray (28) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: E Hendrix (7) 41. B: M Brackley (12) 43. C: G Sharp (27) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Par: A: A Rhodes (23) 2 down cb. B/Medal: J Glen (28) sq.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 31 cb F Gabriel (9) 31. B: T Rankin (18) 28 K Thurlow (15) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: P Atkins (15) 39. B: J Long (25) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: L Barker (26) 3 down. Div 2: A Fromhold (45) 1 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: B Lamrock (20) 10 up. Women: A: J Bauman (10) 1 down. B: M Brice (41) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: D Griffin (0) 37 cb. B: T Catchlove (19) 37. C: C Burn (24) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: D Donald (21) 66. B: H Hall (28) 80 cb. Medal Mar: A Rivett (21) 91.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (5) 41. B: C Allinson (21) 38. Women: C Watson (35) 35.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Grant (13) 38. B: P Schultz (17) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (10) 38. B: G Keys (27) 38. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (18) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Palazzo (24) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: K Ardley (1) 41. B: R Lewandowski (18) 45. C: G Jasch (20) 47.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: L O'Halloran (22) M Gossip (23) 71.125. Stableford: 9-hole: R Hay (32) 18.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Percival (32) J Watts (36) 49.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: W O'Kane (10) 5 up. B: B Farrelly (15) 7 up. C: R Smith (20) 6 up. D: K Edgley (30) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J McFarlane (20) 40. B: J Reichel (27) 36. C: M Ellens (36) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par: A: T Maguire (11) 4 up. B: M Hunter (15) 5 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: J Serpell (24) 42. East: T McCurdy (11) 41.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P McIntyre (15) 17. Veteran Women: H Harrap (33) 17.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: L Keenan (32) 39.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: S Alford (5) 39. B: D Geschke (18) 46. C: P Buck (31) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: A Wallace (11) 38. B: D Payne (17) 40. C: T Hubbard (36) 35. Women: J Anderson (19) 33.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Handley (14) 41. B: P Garrett (24) 39 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Green: E Johnson (30) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: P McAllister (16) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Tolliday (29) T Farrell (15) L Barnett (26) 66.33.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Lowerson (23) 31. 9-hole: J Price (34) 16.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: D Arnold (6) 37. B: T Pulis (13) 41. C: R Sayers (23) 33 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: B Allwood (38) H Pattison (29) 47. Par: The Cups: W Redpath (23) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Malmberg (23) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: A: M Ghirardello (17) 31 cb. B: L Newman (28) 36. C: L Jones (35) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Middlebrook (26) 39. Old: H Clarke (16) 34.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: D Tattersall (14) 5 up cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: J Hagart (22) 41. Women: M Wylie (17) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Middleton (14) 38. B: D Reed-Rogers (23) 38.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: B Mateer (14) G Black (23) 48 cb. T White (16) 43. Men White: J Keipert (27) 34. Women: C Henderson (19) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Dodson (13) 39. 9-hole: A Watson (36) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: B Norton (21) 40. Women: K Ahearn (11) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: B Porter (20) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Bean (13) 74. B: L DiPalma (14) 72. C: R Martin (31) 71.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Barnes (24) 32. B: A Fenton (31) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: D Williams (6) 38. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (32) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T Macgeorge (6) 42. B: D Thomson (16) 43. C: R Deegan (27) 37. Hole in one: A Taylor at 17th. Women: H O'Sullivan (33) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Doyle (26) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Cox (14) 43 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (32) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: G Da Costa (11) 2 up cb. B: S Buckley (21) 4 up. Murray: A: N Jones (3) 3 up cb. B: R Glare (26) 5 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J Kim (29) 40 cb. Women: J Pears (34) 34.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria