Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Leigh (10) 40. B: S Greatorex (20) 39. C: E Goss (36) 37. Bowl: M Fahey (14) P Brooks (27) J Pearson (24) 103.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (3) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: M Clayton (6) 4 up. B: C Morley (18) 4 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Thomas (16) 36. B: C Wren (38) 38.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: P Hoskin R Minne (7.875) 62.125.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Rowlands (4) 36. B: F Bromfield (16) 38. C: J Payne (23) 39.

   BARHAM: Par White: A: C James (8) 5 up. B: N Durron (30) 5 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: B Collins (14) 6 up. B: B Armstrong (22) 5 up. Women: Stableford: K Betts (34) 40. Stableford Green: D Dacomb (28) 26.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Cordy (14) 39 cb. B: S Bryant (32) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: T Fulton (10) 66. B: M Prickett (18) 65. C: K Krishnan (22) 65. D: B Pippett (28) 67.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (16) 36 cb. B: R Munro (22) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: P Fischer (24) 63 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: G Wilcox (23) 6 up. B: G Lunardi (24) 2 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: M Griffin (2) 6 up. B: P Stevenson (20) 8 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: D Cicchiello (24) 2 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: G Moore (17) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: G Trinder (15) 2 up cb. B: N Buckley (28) 2 up cb. Women: J Furtado (38) 6 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: P Kerber (9) 39. B: M Chamings (14) 40. C: M Fox (22) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Taylor (30) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Par Churchill Park: White: A: E Kaczmarski (14) 1 up. B: R Curren (30) 3 up. Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: J Janssen F Marks B Canning F Holmes (13.625) 56.375.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Law (12) 42.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Nichols (21) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: J Middleditch (11) 37. B: P Pelser (17) 38. C: J Horgan (28) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cowle (20) 40. B: L Harding (29) 39. C: N Patrizi (31) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: V Hutton (8) 73. B: K Sandford (45) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B McCormack (3) 37. B: A Holmes (15) 39. C: A Teather (26) 36. Women: Yellow: G Murphy (26) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Squire (14) 38. B: L Gillespie (16) 41. C: J Young (21) 36 cb. Women: W Gown (21) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Manago (8) 40. B: T Panayiotidis (16) 40. C: I Conacher (24) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Lee (17) 68. B: R Glover (35) 67 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Dickinson (18) 42. Women: A: T White (20) 38. B: V Cashmore (26) 38. C: A Johnston (32) 33 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Par: S Hunter (34) 1 down.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: N Bruce (13) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: R Watts (21) S Wynne (18) 7 up.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Shannon (16) 41. B: J Van Nispen (22) 39. C: P Smith (31) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A Rose (3) 39. Women: J Hocking (22) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J O'Brien (15) 36. B: D Perkin (29) 37.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Free (14) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A Russell (25) 43. Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Caven (24) 36 cb. Div 2: H Nguyen (31) 35. 9-hole: J Burke (28) 20.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: J O'Neill (8) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: H Penman (17) 36. B: G Morgan (25) 36 cb. C: C Claney (34) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Boicos (8) 36. B: M Enright (13) 37. C: M Jones (14) 37 cb. D: C Covelli (19) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Stewart (11) 37. B: C Dostine (19) 44. C: R Kennedy (36) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry (23) 43.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Munday (18) 38. B: L Thomas (24) 42. C: C Martin (31) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: K Christian (23) 68. B: W Moule (34) 68. C: A Williams (37) 60. D: M McDowall (45) 38.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Cullen (15) 39. Div 2: P Marks (19) 40. Div 3: D Daly (26) 41.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Rodriguez (5) 42. B: P Duggan (18) 44. C: G Contini (32) 42 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Abacan (15) 38. B: M Jurcec (23) 37. C: A Dirago (27) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Williams (10) 19.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: S Elphinston (25) 39. B: J Roberts (28) 35. C: M Boan (42) 37. Stroke: Trophy: K Bennett (32) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: G Sherman (13) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Taylor (20) 41.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: B Welle (13) 43. B: M Donaldson (18) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: A: S Didcock (4) 37. B: J Wilson (16) 37. Women: C Richards (26) 29.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: C Dethick (29) 37. B: S Fairlie (33) 37 cb. C: C Kelly (43) 31 cb. B Gray (ANZAC MEDAL) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: R Hastings (10) 2 up. B: R Holdsworth (27) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: J Roseby (19) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 16 cb.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: E Hendrix (6) 5 up. B: G Bollard (14) 4 up. C: B Wallis (27) 6 up.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stableford: A: J Mealor (18) 38. B: L Mortimer (33) 36. C: J Turnbull (36) 34. Hole in one: M Gobolyos at 13th.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford Gold: A: G Smith (18) 41. B: H Hof (19) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Bye (16) 38. B: J Gorman (27) 35. C: J Drake (45) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: J McHale (13) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: A: K Archibald (4) 28. B: N Coon (17) 30. B Suhr (14) 30 to playoff. 9-hole: F Gatt (8) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Jolley P Bruegmmann (14.625) 61.325.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McGrath (29) 38. Bowl: A Chapman P Murphy S Chacksfield 97.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Scarlett (22) S Chapman (28) 46. Men: S Panozzo (19) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: S Womersley (15) 41. B: I Donaldson (17) 38 cb. C: P Verwoerd (33) 36. Women: Par: A: C Wilson (19) sq cb. B: R Daniels (27) sq cb. C: M McGuinness (36) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Wadey (14) 40. Holes in one: B Walker at 7th, M Fitzmaurice at 7th.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: S Rose (20) 41. Women: S Hazell (17) 36.

   PORTSEA: Medley: Stroke: A: G Hay (7) 69. B/Medal: M Derham (29) 66. Stableford Gold: B Court (21) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: B Gordon (20) 38. B: A Lee-Archer (32) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: G Murdoch (21) D Long (17) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Jayasinghe (22) 3 up. B: C McCorkell (29) 6 up. 9-hole: R Duff (40) 2 up. Snr Pennant f: Ringwood Blue 8 bt Mt Martha 4, Ringwood Gold 7 bt East Malvern 6.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Dart (9) 40. B: M Malizia (18) 41. C: R Eggleston (36) 41 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Julius (2) 43. B: D Liu (15) 42. C: B Chambers (20) 45. D: D Mcharg (27) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Spackman (18) 34. B: M Brown (24) 42. C: M Grant (32) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: M Skehan (18) 8 up. Trophy: P Sadler (22) 6 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Rees (15) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: J Hetherington (+1) 38. East: P Calder (18) 43.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Shaw (6) 19. Women: L Foreman (13) 18.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par White: B Jarausek (23) 39 up cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: R James (5) 69. B/Medal: C Small (11) 67. C: T Keogh (21) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Wall (12) 40. B: J Brown (18) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Moore (36) D Ingram (40) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Maher (7) 39. Div 2: N Roberts (22) 41 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M O'Neill (22) 67.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: L Ristic (17) 37 cb. B: P Doran (30) 37. Medal: J Kreymborg (17) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Rigutto (13) 37. B: B Boneham (33) 38. The Cups: V McDonald (32) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: S Kennington (12) 31. B: J McCammon (27) 33. C: L Thomas (34) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Fairless (31) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: S Stewart (9) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: K Webster (13) 42. B: H John (16) 41. C: I Cornthwaite (23) 40.

   VGL at Kingston Links: Snr Pennant final: Div: Thompson: Royal Park 4 bt Riverview 2. Pickworth: Ringwood Blue 4 bt Mt Martha 2. Graham: Westgate 3-1/2 bt Craigieburn Willmott 2-1/2. Von Nida: Lakeside Swan 5 bt Centenary Park Blue 1. Crampton: Lakeside 4 bt Forest Hills 2. Ferrier: Centenary Park White 3-1/2 bt Olinda 3. Nagle: Ringwood Gold 3-1/2 bt East Malvern 3.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Mateer (14) D Howard (18) 46 cb. M Dowling (17) 43. Stableford White: S Ryding (26) 37. Women: Stableford: S Swanell (22) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Madden (27) 42. 9-hole: M Matthews (34) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Johnson (13) 43. B: S Attwell (19) 43. Women: C Stribbles (21) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Allport (18) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Murphy (5) 37. B: G Roach (20) 39. C: M Cukier (23) 38. Hole in one: P Dawson at 8th.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: H Triglone (22) 33. B: R Williams (40) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: K Ridout (12) 39. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (18) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T George (5) 38 cb. B: P Carlon (18) 36 cb. C: A Fuller (25) 34. Women: T Fothergill (25) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: L Killeen (27) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Millen (16) 41 cb. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Ellis (16) 40. B: B Johnson (19) 40. Murray: A: M Lawless (15) 41. B: M Muir (17) 40. C: L Potter (24) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Loveridge (10) 21. B Mitchell (9) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: C Stokes (16) 38. Women: L McGrath (36) 36.

20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
20 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria