Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Ford (10) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Glen (9) 42. B: P Cox (24) 42.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: V Brenner (15) 34. B: B Balderstone (23) 32. C: L Burgess (35) 30.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J McKeon (18) 72. B: J Hansen (41) 69.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford: F Wheelhouse (12) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Stow (11) 37. B: P Lacey (19) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: R Sheldrick (15) 39. B: T Howard (28) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: P Plowman (15) 1 down.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Watson (6) 32. B: T Miskin (33) 32.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Leane (9) 42. Hole in one: M Squires at 13th.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: H Trobbiani (11) 39 cb. B: J Burke (22) 42. C: J Chapple (32) 37.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: J Forbes (16) 39. B: P Taylor (18) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par White: J McCreery (16) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Barker (16) 37. B: G Comer (29) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: K Timmins (6) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: T Kidman (12) J Angliss (16) 63.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: J O'Brien (+1) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hiku (11) C Wilton (30) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: L Grice (16) 38. B: K Farrar (17) 35. C: G Graham (24) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Weiss (14) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: R Madden (33) G Ridley (20) 48. Snr Par: Waverley: L Simons (8) 4 up cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Bergin (0) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: G Hunt (3) 41. B: R Hinton (19) 40. Women: G Mitchelson (17) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: K Conley (11) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Martin (10) 40. B: C Pappas (15) 39 cb. C: G Voigt (19) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: A: M Dean (18) 2 up. M Sacks (13) sq. B: M Facey (32) 3 up. K Dunscombe (37) 1 down.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: J Pring (11) 1 up. 9-hole: J Whitten (34) 2 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (13) 41. B: J Lyons (18) 40. C: R Hick (22) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: C Rodgers (13) 36 cb. B: H Vincent (44) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stableford White: T Franklin (13) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: F Manago (7) 35 cb. B: J Wood (14) 38. C: B Trotman (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Z Stewart (9) 34 cb. Men: Stableford White: B Worley (14) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: B Files (24) 32.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: R Watts (20) 36. B: G Phillips (24) 34. C: W Rule (32) 40.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Bengough (9) 39. B: T Bennett (22) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Smyth (17) 38. Women: K Wood (22) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: A Mitchell (16) 68. B: H Wickham (26) 74.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: M Heaviside (20) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Barbounis (17) 42. Women: J Burkhalter (31) 25. Mxd: 9-hole: I Brumby (24) 18. Women: Stroke: H Hodgetts (9) 73.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: G Vine (9) 70.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: 4B: C Claney (33) J Browne (32) 7 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Irving (7) 37 cb. B: J Kemp (17) 39. C: R Casey (27) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par: 2B: R Cameron (17) M McKenna (2) 9 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Nilsson (25) M Thomas (1) M Warby (16) J Renwick (22) 55.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Sellen (6) 75. B: J Vardy (23) 66. C: R Noble (43) 84.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: M Pond (28) 70. B: J Brougham (34) 70. C: M Salmon (36) 78 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Walsh (13) 40. Div 2: K Murphy (27) 42. Gold: Div 1: R Britton (33) 38. Women: Div 1: K Rose (31) 17.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: A Ternar (7) 6 up. B: P Marinucci (18) 2 up. C: P Wade (19) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: D Brebner (9) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Webb (9) 33.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: W Dudley (23) 37. B: S Davis (31) 37. C: A Keogh (44) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (9) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: A De Vent (6) 40. B: D Rupprecht (18) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: M Schofield (14) 39.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: B: S Fairlie (32) 26. C: A Hutchinson (45) 30 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: R Munro (15) 36. B: T Fisher (22) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Curtis (18) 78.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Rochester (9) 41. B: J Cain (15) 42. C: R Heath (35) 35 cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Rogers (16) 38. B: H Voss (21) 34.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Wilson (13) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Duggan (10) R Seach (8) 19 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: 2B: B Jones (21) E Iverach (22) 57.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: K Jones L Garvey 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Connolly (27) 42. Women: 4B: G Arnold (21) P Dwyer (25) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: S Robertson (17) 35. B: K Hudson (24) 36. C: A Wilson (33) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: A Cooper (11) 43. B: R Gold (22) 38. C: D Currie (24) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: M Thompson (2) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: R Kearton (12) 41. Women: D Ivess (34) 33.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Holmberg (7) 39. B: O Outtram (15) 35.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: A Hoyle (13) 41. B: A Lea (36) 38. Gold: D Matthews (24) 33.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: W Gordon (20) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: I Kirkby (9) T Ritchie (16) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Munn (5) 39 cb. B: W Taylor (15) 40 cb. C: V Palun (35) 40 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: A Hewson (5) 40. B: W Dunne (15) 39. C: B Adams (21) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: S Bignall (17) 32 cb. B: K Britten (33) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: R Hutton (11) 39 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Eklund (20) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: M Britten (12) 39. East: C Hughes (11) 37.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: A: I Glover (8) 18. A: M Johns (18) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: D Reddy (7) 37. B: D Hanlon (15) 39. C: D Stec (21) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: I Shelton (26) 3 up. Women: J Withers (39) 2 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Faram (12) 39. B: K Harris (19) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Tyler (11) 39 cb. Div 2: C Lackenby (21) 41. Div 3: G Carter (29) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: V Lunder (14) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: G Chapman (27) C Liao (40) A Tolliday (29) J Bennett (36) 91 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: C O'Sullivan (28) 30.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: T Higginbottom (19) 70. Div 2: J Hedges (31) 80. The Cups: Div 1: P Williams (27) 68. Div 2: S Johns (37) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (31) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A: A Den Elzen (15) 73. B: H Stewart (24) 73. C: A Wong (32) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: M Cao (34) 40.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: G Bland (12) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Par: A: G Ford (14) 6 up. B: D Hartwig (21) 5 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Bramwell (19) W Watkins (24) 44 cb. B Loveday (21) 40. White: R Lomax (34) 37. Women: S Taylor (29) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Dodson (12) 31.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: R Harrisoon (29) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Simons (11) 36. B: V Peter (26) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Triglone (22) 69. B: S Evans (28) 72.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: W Taberner (16) 40. Snr 9-hole: W Howard (18) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Cunnington (5) 38 cb. B: M Sadlier (18) 37 cb. C: D Walsh (20) 35 cb. Gold: P Swannie (25) 35. Women: Stableford: M Paterson (23) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Drummond (23) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A Easton (12) 40. Yellow: G Murray (23) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Da Costa (11) 36 cb. B: T Rice (24) 36. Murray: A: S Campion (4) 37. B: J Dow snr (22) 39. C: H Gorecki (35) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Hidson (6) 20. R Jolley (10) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Wadsworth (11) 40.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria