Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (12) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Black: A: K Forster (8) 39. B: J Roberts (21) 38.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: N Warhurst (18) 73. B: J Calvert (24) 73. C: I Karpal (40) 76.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: H Stevens (25) 35. B: S Oguzhan (32) 25.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Keating L Budds (23) 50.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: G Adams (12) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (8) 38. B: J Smits (16) 36. C: J Kemp (24) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Team Agg: S Johnson (3) K Kennedy (3) E Pollock (4) 212. K Kennedy (3) 68. Scr: K Kennedy 71. Cup: R Hansen (7) 70. 36-hole: K Bisboer (15) 149 cb. Foursome: S Gatehouse Y Hern (24) 72.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Radley (16) 41.

   BOX HILL: Par White: A: G Davis (11) 4 up. B: J Evans (15) 3 up cb. C: S Lee (21) 5 up. D: G Shaw (27) 4 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (15) 38 cb. B: K Schulze (21) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: M Anderson (27) 35.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: D Barker (16) 61. B: M Tuomy (24) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (15) 41. B: B Stewart (22) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Best (19) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: S Saville (20) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: S Johnston (10) 41. B: C Vearing (14) 37. C: J Shaw (15) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: J Burns (21) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: D Jaffe (23) 41 cb. Mxd: Stableford Medal May: Churchill Park: White: A: K Sun Hyok (8) 38. B: P Etheredge (20) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: D Egan (18) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Healey (13) 38. B: R Medcraft (22) 39. E Wisniewski (17) 34.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Behrens (23) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Taylor (3) 39. B: K Wheat (13) 40. C: R Wilson (33) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Zabenko (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: S Cameron (10) 68. B/Medal: W Wightman (27) 68. C: L Bennett (32) 71.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: E Cass (14) 38. B: S Shaw (24) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: K Leetham (12) 33. B: K Sandford (43) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Russell (8) 38. B: D Evans (19) 35 cb. C: D Ervin (22) 39. Women: Yellow: A: M Scott (12) 38. B: L Benson (34) 33. Hole in one: M Scott at 8th.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Sloggett (10) 40. B: D Osmond (15) 37 cb. C: M Sutcliffe (21) 40. Women: M Hosking (13) 34.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Ross (12) 41. B: M Howsin (24) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Edwards (8) 35 cb. B: A Boustead (12) 36 cb. C: B Trotman (21) 41. Trophy: B Trotman (21) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Brown (16) 69. B: D Mitchell (25) 69 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Foster F Bunting 72.375. Men: Stableford White: P Busch (14) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: M Downs (13) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: T Parker (20) 69. B: K Chamberlain (22) 75. C: M Reinheimer (30) 75.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: K Rampling (16) 39. B: P Walsh (20) 37. C: B Short (26) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: K Winfield (12 pennant Hills) 38. Women: A Ridgway (26) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Waterson (10) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Collins (29) 38. B: B Main (32) 32 cb. 9-hole: H Hodgetts (8) 17. Men: Stableford White: I Brumby (25) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: T Paul (20) 70.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: L Brown (1) 75 cb. B/Medal: C Cookes (22) 74. C: R Hill (30) 79. Stableford: M Otto (32) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hendrick (1) 38. B: I Turnbull (9) 38 cb. C: K Brumby (17) 38. D: T James (20) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: C: G Leonard (27) 6 up. A: L O'Keefe (13) 3 up. B: L Rodgers (23) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: L Anderson (16) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Wardle (10) 38. B: M Stubbs (21) 35. C: A Schache (24) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: M Pond (27) 73. Medal May: B/Medal: J Brougham (32) 69. C: J Macfarlane (40) 76. D: M McDowall (45) 38. C'ship: A Scr: F Leggett 271. G Davenport 289. B Scr: W Moule 331. J Seymour 338 cb. C Scr: J Brougham 312. A Williams 333. Hcp: J Brougham (36) 204.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (8) 43. Div 2: S Sandhu (21) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Brooch: A: W Carmody (22) 73.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Nutter (12) 41. B: R Madden (18) 43. C: N Pearce (21) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tulloch (17) 36. B: J Lean (25) 36. C: D Chantry (27) 33.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Strebs (7) 34.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: K Naoumidis (16) 68. B: J Young (28) 74. C: S Venner (37) 72.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: I DeBoos (22) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Woodall (11) 37.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Hiriaki (11) 39. B: S Reside (26) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: W Tonkes (13) 39.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford Medal Apr: Yellow: A/Medal: R Collins (16) 38. B: B Cavanagh (25) 37. C: B Eastwood (35) 33. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Mackwell (21) 67. B: G Carruthers (41) 74. C: S Melhart (42) 73.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: M Squire (16) 67. B: J Dullard (25) 67.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: J Mealor (20) 75 cb. B: T Weir (33) 79. C: J Turnbull (40) 75.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: H Hooft (18) 37. B: I Whitelaw (22) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: J Wilkinson (20) 72. B: N Burke (25) 75.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (3) 30 cb. B: K Oates (10) 30.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal May: S Menzel (30) 76.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Bishop (17) 41. Women: Stroke: A: L Slorach (7) 74. Medal May: B: L Slatyer (25) 72. C: J Lambert (36) 74.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: B Daniels (10) 42. Stableford Peninsula South: White: L Giles (16) 41. Women: Stableford: 2B: G Scantleton (34) R Wiltshire (17) 45. Hole in one: J Seigel at 3rd.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: P Butcher (17) 43. Women: A Watts (23) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: D Burke (8) 36. B: M Payne (28) 40.

   PORTSEA: Stableford White: A: T Cousley (9) 41. B: D Clarke (20) 46. Gold: A Eaton (36) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Anderson (26) 36 cb. S Anderson (26) 36 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: S Presser (10) 2 up. B: D Christians (17) 4 up. C: G Davies (24) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: J McCleery (8) 4 up. B: I Rowell (14) 7 up. C: G Hodge (24) 3 up. Hole in one: K Cope at 1st.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Hendry (2) 42. B: P Coxon (17) 39. C: R Adams (21) 42. D: D McHarg (25) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: P Davey (26) 38. B: M Treby (35) 34 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: A Taylor (16) 41 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Cook (25) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: D Williamson (18) 6 up. East: D Little (6) 2 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Hickling (29) 22. S Kirkpatrick (28) 16.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: C Molloy (7) 35.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: S Richardson (9) 4 up. B: B Saunders (10) 1 up. C: P Hinch (22) sq.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: N Matheson (9) 40. Div 2: K Iwabuchi (32) 44.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Caulfield (20) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: J Bevan (16) 74. B: M Goddard (20) 71. C/Medal: D Nachar (32) 68.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: W Guild (15) 76. Stableford: J Price (34) 13.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Brillanti (12) 40 cb. B: B Christie (13) 41 cb. C: J Frontczak (35) 40 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: J Vescio (29) 35.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: A: M Elson (5) 70. B: H West (25) 75. C'ship: M Elson 244. The Cups: A: S Clark (22) 67. B: G Kelly (36) 64. C'ship: S Clark 289. Stableford: 9-hole: G McKenzie (31) 18 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Old: G Keys (21) 5 up. Long Island: H Hawkins (17) 3 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: J Constance (24) 73.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: B Gamble (35) 37. Men: D Brophy (12) 41. Stableford White: J Nathan (28) 38. Stableford: 4B: H Trakal (22) K McNamee (17) 49.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Thomas (26) 36. 9-hole: M Matthews (35) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: I Harkin (14) 40. B: S Marshall (21) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Rennie (19) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Brogden (13) 37. B: A Chadwick (17) 36. C: J Mc Clure (32) 35.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: A Foote (16) 70. B: R Quanchi (25) 75.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: I Baker (4) 39. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (22) 16.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Moyses (5) W Pretsell (14) 46. Women: S Thomas (23) L Merrick (16) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: N Paine (31) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Brown (12) 43. Stableford Yellow: N Oliver (35) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Crozier (15) 40. B: G Mullens (25) 39. Murray: A: J Wilson (6) 40 cb. B: L Bridgeman (16) 37. C: E Holder (28) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D McNelly (17) 23. P Mansfield (8) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: B Cannon (7) 36. Women: J Manche (25) 31.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria