Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Allison (8) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford 4B: Ranfurlie: White: A: D Pelz (25) D Nisbet (23) 49.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Lockyer (14) 35. Div 2: J Emerson (22) 36. Div 3: V Shaw (24) 35.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Fowler (20) 73. B/Medal: S Toone (27) 67.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Osborne (15) 39. Div 2: P Thomas (22) 37. Div 3: D Boden (24) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: G Hellessey (-1) 69. B/Medal: N Bambury (18) 68. C: N Paulus (24) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Napier (9) 39. B: K Cunningham (4) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: F Strachan (20) 41. Stableford Black: H Shier (5) 38. Women: Stableford: B Bain (11) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Richardson (24) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Burt (11) 40. B: M Delves (19) 39 cb. C: J O'Conner (25) 38 cb. D: G Simmonds (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Taberner (14) 38. B: D Pangrazio (20) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: B Youl (11) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: L Filippin (23) 40. B: B Kelly (24) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Tarley (9) 43. B: B Fiddes (16) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: C Addison (22) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Smith (14) 39. B: P Gresswell (24) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Hoy (12) 39. B: G Plant (29) 37. Women: L Downward (32) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Tribe (3) 40. B: L Grice (16) 38. C: L Gason (22) 37. D: S Hunt (24) 39. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: S Powell 255. B Scr: L Thomas 291. C Scr: M Dalgliesh 322.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: L Pickett (20) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: L Thyagarajan (18) T Rogacki (18) 46. Snr Stableford: Waverley: N Lazaros (16) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: H Bird (20) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Martin (9) 40. B: P Barnes (13) 41. C: R Wilson (32) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P Merritt (27) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cowle (19) 39. B: C Welch (26) 39. C: S Roth (38) 32.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Davey (20) W Tottenham (20) 70.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: E Bolton C Maher 74.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Smith (5) 37 cb. B: G Badrock (14) 36 cb. C: J Robertson (21) 39. Women: R Ball (19) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: P Armstrong (14) 6 up. B: R McCutcheon (20) 5 up. C: J Young (22) 6 up. Women: A Dyer (23) 2 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Whyte (14) 40. B: I Lidstone (20) 39. C: P Fedorenko (21) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (8) 37. B: J Harvey (15) 42. C: G Trewhella (19) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Coster (18) 34 cb. B: J Browell (25) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: J Grover (16) 33. B: A Hall (22) 37. C: R Dodd (40) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: W Gull (19) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (25) 65.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: K Chamberlain (22) T Mills (13) 9 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Aceto (18) 42. Women: M Riches (27) 44.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal May: Black: N Curry (25) 72.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (34) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (6) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: L Jacobson (22) 39. Women: B Cullen (33) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: L Goodrem (34) 16 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: K O'Donnell (10) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irving (6) 40 cb. B: D Brierty (9) 39. C: N Knapman (14) 39. D: L Haywood (22) 40. Holes in one: P Enright at 5th, D Cron at 8th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Nicholas (16) T McKean 69.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: D Wylie (23) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: A: C Leaver (8) P Hartigan (19) K Scott (31) T Moss (33) 56.625. B: T Grace (34) T Bruinwoud (22) R Burton (16) K Godridge (17) 56.875.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: J Sellen (6) 72. B: K Barbour (29) 68. C: N Pratt (32) 75.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (12) 46. T Wright (19) 40 cb. Gold: P Healy (32) 45 cb. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 15.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (24) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (13) 37. B: P Tunchon (25) 38. C: B Wild (26) 38 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Craig (14) 48.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: K Naoumidis (15) 67. B: J Young (28) 69. C: T Armstrong (44) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: T Christian (16) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Tomada (28) 38 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: R Tomlinson (5) 37. B: D Rupprecht (17) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: E White (5) 38. B: D Simmons (19) 43. Women: Stableford: G McMillan (23) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: R Gilbert (13) 67.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (28) 37. B: S Melhart (41) 33. C: A Hutchinson (45) 26.

   MPVGA at Sorrento: Par: 4B: G Crook (Mornington 11) D Trend (Mornington 12) 8 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: L Shipsides (13) 6 up. B: L Barnes (21) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: E Barclay (1) A Drummond (1) 77.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stableford White: A: V King (29) 32. B: J Freidin (36) 30 cb. C: S King (42) 29 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Voss (20) 37. B: F Burnett (23) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: B Breidis (15) 34 cb. B: J Williams (42) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: N Smith (17) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Medal May: A: T Rebrovic (6 9-HOLE) 29. B Fitzpatrick (8) 30. B: V Pretorius (12) 30. K Oates (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: W Crawley (15) 45. B: E Iverach (22) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Barker (29) C Beard (37) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: M Carter (21) 44. Women: Stableford: A: S Woodward (21) 36. B: E Worland (29) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: P Hamilton (23) 42. Hole in one: M Quinn at 6th. Stableford Peninsula South: White: I Stewart (17) 41. Women: Stableford: A: A Rivett (20) 39 cb. B: D Goetz (25) 36. C: J Riordan (35) 39. Grandmothers Trophy: J Riordan (35) 39. Great Grandmothers Trophy: H Moore (34) 36 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke: B Rennie (16) 72 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: F Wade (28) 42 cb. R Carnovale (8) 42 cb. M Shembrey (8) 41. Women: O Bowman (41) 32 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Dyson (11) 39. B: B Marshall (22) 37.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Jeffreys (5) 38. B: R Freer (20) 43. Gold: F Randle (36) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Tormey (13) 38. B: J Lloyd (28) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Thorsen (12) 41. B: J Devitt (17) 40. C: I Hutton (32) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Griffiths (43) T McDonagh (43) 67. 9-hole: S Stanley (34) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: J Jacobs (-1) 38. B: H Wight (14) 43. C: A Shatten (24) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: I Christian (11) 41 cb. B: S Glendinning (15) 41 cb. C: W Richardson (19) 44 cb. D: R Allen (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: H O'Keefe (24) B Reinhard (13) 47. West: L Cole (20) J CHing (32) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal May: R Goodwin (22) 66. Scr: R Dorsett 76.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N McAllen (22) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: R Watts (12) 3 up. East: S Costello (16) 4 up.

   SALE: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (9) 19. Veteran: I Stephenson (35) 18 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: S Quirk (9) 40. B: R Santos (11) 40. C: D Gales (30) 43.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: G Withers (7) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: B Scott (11) 6 up. B: J Mitropoulos (18) 5 up cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Everett (18) 38. Div 2: F Romei (20) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (13) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Miller (18) L Wilson (21) 44 cb. Hole in one: M Littman at 10th.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: W Guild (14) 34. 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (39) 14.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Melvin (5) 5 up. B: L Thien (18) 6 up. C: G Rowney (21) 3 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: P Farquhar (20) 35.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: G McLeod (11) 35. Women: A: G Murden (25) 37. B: K Marshall (36) 36. The Cups: A: K De Heer (21) 36. B: P Armstrong (32) 34. 9-hole: M Ansell (39) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Foursome C'ship: Henley: Div 1: E Shek S Shen 78. Div 2: G Zhu L Powell 79.5. Div 3: W Smith L Watson 80 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Stanford (+1) 38. Long Island: D White (11) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: S Stewart (9) 1 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: G Bland (12) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Hopkins (12) N Anderson (21) 80.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Simpson (12) P Telford (27) 47. W Simpson (8) 41. Stableford White: F Heatley (30) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: S Taylor (28) 38.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Gibbs (17) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: F Sabo (12) 70. B: G Jasinki (18) 73. C: K Moulin (28) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: T Quinlivan (16) 35. B: J Ennis (45) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: D Ruffin (22) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 41 cb. B: M Sadlier (18) 40. C: G Lockhart (22) 38 cb. Stableford Gold: B Rhoden (20) 40. Women: Stableford: M Evans (32) 31.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Yellow: N Oliver (34) 36. White: T Tenace (19) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Parker (10) 38. B: D Kelaart (14) 38. C: G Bashford (22) 39. Women: Murray: A: F Vizard (13) 32. B: C Tytler (35) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole A: R Jolley (10) 2 up. B: D Dorgan (18) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: G Gilzean (18) 29. Women: L Gilzean (26) 26.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria