Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Allison (8) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford 4B: Ranfurlie: White: A: D Pelz (25) D Nisbet (23) 49.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Lockyer (14) 35. Div 2: J Emerson (22) 36. Div 3: V Shaw (24) 35.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Fowler (20) 73. B/Medal: S Toone (27) 67.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Osborne (15) 39. Div 2: P Thomas (22) 37. Div 3: D Boden (24) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: G Hellessey (-1) 69. B/Medal: N Bambury (18) 68. C: N Paulus (24) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Napier (9) 39. B: K Cunningham (4) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: F Strachan (20) 41. Stableford Black: H Shier (5) 38. Women: Stableford: B Bain (11) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Richardson (24) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Burt (11) 40. B: M Delves (19) 39 cb. C: J O'Conner (25) 38 cb. D: G Simmonds (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Taberner (14) 38. B: D Pangrazio (20) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: B Youl (11) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: L Filippin (23) 40. B: B Kelly (24) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Tarley (9) 43. B: B Fiddes (16) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: C Addison (22) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Smith (14) 39. B: P Gresswell (24) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Hoy (12) 39. B: G Plant (29) 37. Women: L Downward (32) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Tribe (3) 40. B: L Grice (16) 38. C: L Gason (22) 37. D: S Hunt (24) 39. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: S Powell 255. B Scr: L Thomas 291. C Scr: M Dalgliesh 322.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: L Pickett (20) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: L Thyagarajan (18) T Rogacki (18) 46. Snr Stableford: Waverley: N Lazaros (16) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: H Bird (20) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Martin (9) 40. B: P Barnes (13) 41. C: R Wilson (32) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: P Merritt (27) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cowle (19) 39. B: C Welch (26) 39. C: S Roth (38) 32.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Davey (20) W Tottenham (20) 70.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: E Bolton C Maher 74.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Smith (5) 37 cb. B: G Badrock (14) 36 cb. C: J Robertson (21) 39. Women: R Ball (19) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: P Armstrong (14) 6 up. B: R McCutcheon (20) 5 up. C: J Young (22) 6 up. Women: A Dyer (23) 2 up.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Whyte (14) 40. B: I Lidstone (20) 39. C: P Fedorenko (21) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (8) 37. B: J Harvey (15) 42. C: G Trewhella (19) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Coster (18) 34 cb. B: J Browell (25) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: J Grover (16) 33. B: A Hall (22) 37. C: R Dodd (40) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: W Gull (19) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (25) 65.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: K Chamberlain (22) T Mills (13) 9 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Aceto (18) 42. Women: M Riches (27) 44.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal May: Black: N Curry (25) 72.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (34) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (6) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: L Jacobson (22) 39. Women: B Cullen (33) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: L Goodrem (34) 16 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: K O'Donnell (10) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irving (6) 40 cb. B: D Brierty (9) 39. C: N Knapman (14) 39. D: L Haywood (22) 40. Holes in one: P Enright at 5th, D Cron at 8th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Nicholas (16) T McKean 69.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: D Wylie (23) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: A: C Leaver (8) P Hartigan (19) K Scott (31) T Moss (33) 56.625. B: T Grace (34) T Bruinwoud (22) R Burton (16) K Godridge (17) 56.875.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: J Sellen (6) 72. B: K Barbour (29) 68. C: N Pratt (32) 75.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (12) 46. T Wright (19) 40 cb. Gold: P Healy (32) 45 cb. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 15.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (24) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (13) 37. B: P Tunchon (25) 38. C: B Wild (26) 38 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Craig (14) 48.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: K Naoumidis (15) 67. B: J Young (28) 69. C: T Armstrong (44) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: T Christian (16) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Tomada (28) 38 cb.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: R Tomlinson (5) 37. B: D Rupprecht (17) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: E White (5) 38. B: D Simmons (19) 43. Women: Stableford: G McMillan (23) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: R Gilbert (13) 67.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (28) 37. B: S Melhart (41) 33. C: A Hutchinson (45) 26.

   MPVGA at Sorrento: Par: 4B: G Crook (Mornington 11) D Trend (Mornington 12) 8 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: L Shipsides (13) 6 up. B: L Barnes (21) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: E Barclay (1) A Drummond (1) 77.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stableford White: A: V King (29) 32. B: J Freidin (36) 30 cb. C: S King (42) 29 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Voss (20) 37. B: F Burnett (23) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: B Breidis (15) 34 cb. B: J Williams (42) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: N Smith (17) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Medal May: A: T Rebrovic (6 9-HOLE) 29. B Fitzpatrick (8) 30. B: V Pretorius (12) 30. K Oates (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford: A: W Crawley (15) 45. B: E Iverach (22) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Barker (29) C Beard (37) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: M Carter (21) 44. Women: Stableford: A: S Woodward (21) 36. B: E Worland (29) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: P Hamilton (23) 42. Hole in one: M Quinn at 6th. Stableford Peninsula South: White: I Stewart (17) 41. Women: Stableford: A: A Rivett (20) 39 cb. B: D Goetz (25) 36. C: J Riordan (35) 39. Grandmothers Trophy: J Riordan (35) 39. Great Grandmothers Trophy: H Moore (34) 36 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke: B Rennie (16) 72 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: F Wade (28) 42 cb. R Carnovale (8) 42 cb. M Shembrey (8) 41. Women: O Bowman (41) 32 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Dyson (11) 39. B: B Marshall (22) 37.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Jeffreys (5) 38. B: R Freer (20) 43. Gold: F Randle (36) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Tormey (13) 38. B: J Lloyd (28) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Thorsen (12) 41. B: J Devitt (17) 40. C: I Hutton (32) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Griffiths (43) T McDonagh (43) 67. 9-hole: S Stanley (34) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: A: J Jacobs (-1) 38. B: H Wight (14) 43. C: A Shatten (24) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: I Christian (11) 41 cb. B: S Glendinning (15) 41 cb. C: W Richardson (19) 44 cb. D: R Allen (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: H O'Keefe (24) B Reinhard (13) 47. West: L Cole (20) J CHing (32) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal May: R Goodwin (22) 66. Scr: R Dorsett 76.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N McAllen (22) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: R Watts (12) 3 up. East: S Costello (16) 4 up.

   SALE: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (9) 19. Veteran: I Stephenson (35) 18 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: S Quirk (9) 40. B: R Santos (11) 40. C: D Gales (30) 43.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: G Withers (7) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: B Scott (11) 6 up. B: J Mitropoulos (18) 5 up cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Everett (18) 38. Div 2: F Romei (20) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (13) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Miller (18) L Wilson (21) 44 cb. Hole in one: M Littman at 10th.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: W Guild (14) 34. 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (39) 14.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Melvin (5) 5 up. B: L Thien (18) 6 up. C: G Rowney (21) 3 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: P Farquhar (20) 35.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: G McLeod (11) 35. Women: A: G Murden (25) 37. B: K Marshall (36) 36. The Cups: A: K De Heer (21) 36. B: P Armstrong (32) 34. 9-hole: M Ansell (39) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Foursome C'ship: Henley: Div 1: E Shek S Shen 78. Div 2: G Zhu L Powell 79.5. Div 3: W Smith L Watson 80 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Stanford (+1) 38. Long Island: D White (11) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: S Stewart (9) 1 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: G Bland (12) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Hopkins (12) N Anderson (21) 80.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Simpson (12) P Telford (27) 47. W Simpson (8) 41. Stableford White: F Heatley (30) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: S Taylor (28) 38.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Gibbs (17) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: F Sabo (12) 70. B: G Jasinki (18) 73. C: K Moulin (28) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: T Quinlivan (16) 35. B: J Ennis (45) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: D Ruffin (22) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 41 cb. B: M Sadlier (18) 40. C: G Lockhart (22) 38 cb. Stableford Gold: B Rhoden (20) 40. Women: Stableford: M Evans (32) 31.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Yellow: N Oliver (34) 36. White: T Tenace (19) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Parker (10) 38. B: D Kelaart (14) 38. C: G Bashford (22) 39. Women: Murray: A: F Vizard (13) 32. B: C Tytler (35) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole A: R Jolley (10) 2 up. B: D Dorgan (18) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: G Gilzean (18) 29. Women: L Gilzean (26) 26.

17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
17 June 2018
Cranbourne Golf Club hosted their inaugural Amateur Championship today in true winter conditions. Read more
18 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Fleischer (22) 3 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria