Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Taukilo (2) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: B Parker (11) 2 up. B: P Ramsden (21) 4 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Dumbrell (17) B Tuohey (45) 45.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Thomas (15) 74. B: S McKenzie (27) 75.

   AXEDALE: Men: Par: Div 1: P Richardson (16) 3 up. Div 2: D Boden (24) 5 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: T Giggins (9) 66.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Coleman (11) 38. B: G Cooper (14) 37. C: B Sharp (32) 35.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lahy (15) 40. B: R Taylor (20) 46.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: F Kent (17) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: E Nicolette JNR (1) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Clarke (12) 40. B: J Burke (21) 43. C: S Bell (22) 41. D: B Short (29) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: D Combe (11) 68.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Roberts (12) S Delaney (16) M Dwyer (23) A Robins (33) 48.5.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (15) 43. B: R Gracie (17) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Angliss (17) 37 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Gilmour (10) 37 cb. B: B Ashby (27) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: G Weaver (15) 5 up. B: N Buckley (28) 5 up. Women: B O'Mara (26) 2 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: N Clark (18) 39. B: D Hull (22) 37. C: H Page (25) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: G Shannon (10) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Pearce (19) 43. B: Y Daniel (33) 37 cb. Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: C Nalupta (12) 43. B: L Pepperell (26) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Moore (26) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (10) 37. B: P Wisneiwski (18) 38. C: R Medcraft (21) 35. C Hrdina (24) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Magick (27) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Nolan (7) 39. B: T Reibel (18) 39. C: G Barnett (19) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Whyte (7) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Bydder (6) S Cameron (10) 69.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: L O'Brien (14) 34. B: F Munnerley (36) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Francis (10) 41. B: A Evans (13) 43. C: C Caulfield (27) 34. Women: Yellow: K Stephens (25) 32 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke: A: I Johnson (16) 64. B: I Sheldrick (21) 70. Stableford: A: E Uren (18) 34. B: D Smith (33) 37 cb. Women: G Stevenson (33) 33.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Franklin (12) 38 cb. B: B Bugg (20) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Arnold (9) 37 cb. B: J Harvey (14) 39. C: P Rae (21) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: P Borstelmann (20) 65. B: D Stephen (24) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: J Morris (15) 37. Women: Par: A: D Kelleher-Dixon (20) sq. B: L Taylor (26) 2 up. C: M Lewis (34) 1 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: B Basile (16) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: K Rea (36) 32.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: S Russell (22) 44.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J McRae 82. A: J Wirth (11) 75. B Scr: K Smith 97. B: L Sleep (23) 75. C Scr: J Geue 104. C: L Gladigau (37) 72.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Boyd (11) 42. B: M Tanirau (19) 39. C: R Newman (25) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wilkinson (22) 40. Women: A Lee (20) 35.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Black: A Brookes (19) 68.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Ottaway (37) 42.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Nesbit (16) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: M Caruso (28) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Hodgetts (8) L Day (6) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: K Salmon (20) 17.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: N Wogan (10) sq.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: D Stockdale (17) 74 cb. B: H Thompson (19) 72. C: L Dennis (38) 70. Par: V Mitchell (20) sq.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irving (6) 39. B: P Findlay (10) 41. C: M Allen (17) 41. D: J Foote (22) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (14) 35. B: C Lewis (17) 40. C: P Robinson (31) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Baker (25) 58.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: C Leaver (8) 3 up. B: B Burton (16) 5 up. C: B Fennessy (28) 3 up.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: L Murray (22) K Kemp (22) 43.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: C Wallace (16) 274. B: P Hillyer (23) 308. C: O Bryant (34) 327.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Dinon (28) 64. B: J Brougham (31) 70. C: J Garner (35) 63.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Siperki (14) 39. Div 2: D Wilson (32) 44. Stableford Gold: G Richardson (32) 43. Hole in one: B Grant at 9th.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: D Theuma (8) 40. B: P Douglas (13) 42. C: I Munro (19) 37.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: R Finlay (19) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cvitkovic (11) 39. B: P McGrath (21) 42. C: G Pattinson (26) 38. Holes in one: G Paterson at 15th, P McGrath at 18th.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke 9-hole: White: A Davitt (9) 30.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: D Wickenden (20) S Davis (30) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Taylor (18) 4 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (36) 36 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: M Scott (33) 51. A: A Richards (4) 39 cb. B: F Beer (23) 41. Women: Stableford: A Holland (21) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Par: M Gleeson (28) 41 up.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: R Collins (15) 36. B: N Malcolm (25) 39. C: N Jacobs (36) 39. Women: Stroke: A: B Gray (29) 74. B: A Eagland (35) 70. C: C Kelly (44) 80.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Murphy (19) 17.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Grant (6) 38. B: K Veale (21) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: M Curtis (18) 40. B: C Ward (21) 40. C: S Stephenson (25) 38. D: P Feuerherdt (40) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: A Gorrie (6) 68. B: A Van Heumen (14) 68. C: A Lane (24) 66.

   NEPEAN WOMEN'S: Women: Stableford White: A: A Thomas (28) 39. B: C Linklater (37) 37. C: S King (41) 36.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stroke: A: J Rogers (17) 37 cb. B: H Hooft (19) 38 cb.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: L Galtieri (9) 36. B: B Anderson (29) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 18. B: B Suhr (14) 18.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Par: 4B: R Keble (14) J Blake (27) 6 up.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Barker C Beard 46.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stroke: A: J Richardson (6) 72. B: M Mutch (12) 74. C: I Fort (17) 69. D: A Trebilco (22) 70. A Scr: T Vonarx 78. Women: A: J Sheppard (23) 73. A Scr: C Ramsay 95. B: L Holmes (28) 73.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Deverall (33) 45. Women: A: K McLeod (21) 31. B: D Allsep (31) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: G Hall (26) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Peninsula South: A: S Twopeny (19) 73 cb. B: S Haydon (26) 73. C: J Kemp (31) 83. Medal May: S Twopeny (19) C Reid (9) D Donald (20) C King (12) M Milledge (17) S Haydon (26) 73 to playoff. Stableford White: R Poole (17) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: C Zderski (28) 42 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: H Wasiak (18) 40. B: S Rose (19) 45. Women: S Plummer (21) 39.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Bibby (12) 36. B: G Bartel (23) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Harcourt (15) 72. B/Medal: J Martin (22) 68. Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (18) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Emslie (22) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: A Jacobs (12) 42. B: W Campbell (13) 42. C: F Harrison (20) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Timms (32) D Seehusen (34) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: M Macartney (37) 19.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: H Wang (10) 6 up. B: P Hosking (18) 6 up. C: B Cutler (21) 7 up cb.

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Ballantyne (25) J Clymo (35) 47.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Maxwell (11) 41 cb. B: T Landsberg (18) 40 cb. C: D Scott (19) 39. D: K Tomholt (36) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: M Peachey (24) 38. B: C Wild (28) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Tiedgen (26) 38 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Drummond (18) 42 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: B Richardson (9) 5 up. East: R Gardner (12) 1 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: F Johns (30) 18. L Foreman (11) 17.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: R Laski (11) 8 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Champions: A: T Sheehan (6) 71. B/Medal: J Adamson (18) 67. C: T Keogh (20) 75.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: Plate: N Rose (19) 71. Women: H Haringcaspel (7) 76.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Par Green: A: V Mayes (24) 2 down. B: D Ingram (29) sq.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: F Dunn (21) 42. Div 2: D Cameron (29) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Parkes (26) V Lunder (15) M O'Niell (22) 55.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: I Bellaart (20) 39 cb. B: L Todd (37) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: W Guild (14) 32. 9-hole: J Cashen (36) 13.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: P Papadopulos (2) 39. B: L Christou (18) 39. C: P Ly (23) 36.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: H West (25) sq. Div 2: J Barron-Toop (40) 1 up. The Cups: Div 1: J Schizzerotto (27) 1 up. Div 2: Y Bowering (37) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: S Leach (31) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Henley: Div 1: E Ong A Lin 67. Div 2: J Richards A Hamilton 77. Div 3: L Powell G Zhu 78.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: R Howard (22) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Stewart (33) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Fisher (12) 36 cb. B: G Middleton (14) 38. C: T O'Connell (25) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Winter (16) W Myers (29) 48. J Smyth (22) 40. Stableford White: F Heatley (29) 39. Women: Stableford: M Whelan (32) 36 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Leitl (29) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Brown (20) 43. P Scott (24) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: S Mann (24) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Wolfe (14) 74. B: G Buchanan (30) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Callister (26) 39. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (26) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Moyses (4) 39. B: R Tullberg (14) 38 cb. C: J Hobbs (22) 40. Stableford Gold: D Constable (25) 31. Stableford: Trophy: P Burgess 75. Women: S Thomas (23) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A McMeekin (30) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: H Slater (5) 42. Yellow: G Miller (24) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: D Milne (30) A Shell (22) 47. Murray: N Whitehill (21) K Allen (20) 45.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: H Clark (15) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Wadsworth (12) 35. Women: D Rossiter (19) 28 cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria