Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (7) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Knight (12) 36. B: A Rennie (22) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: A Larkin (17) 29 cb. B: J Inman (27) 37. C: M Cross (32) 31.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Greg Hamilton (8.25) 56.75.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Fisher (21) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: C Rimmington (3) 2 up. B: B Wray (15) 5 up. C: P Thornton (24) 4 up.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: I Douthat (15) 40. B: B De Bondt (18) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: M Campbell (32) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Reedman (15) 39 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Payne (9) 39 cb. B: C Looker (19) 41. C: J O'Conner (25) 40. D: T Fritz (28) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: P Haringsma (16) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: A Leggett (21) 46. B: J Chandler (24) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: C Radings (20) 5 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Wilfred A Felix 44.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lang (8) 39 cb. B: A Cotton (30) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Barber (13) C Donald (13) 80.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Choat (28) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: L Thyagarajan (15) T Rogacki (18) 45. Mxd: A: W Knights (17) 39. B: N Harrak (19) 42. Snr R Curren (29) 37 cb. Stableford: Waverley: I Warton (16) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A Blackwood (22) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Ridgway (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Cahill (+2) 39. B: D Rak (16) 39. C: J Storey (26) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Warchow (14) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: I Komesaroff (19) E Layton (35) 72. Foursome C'ship: A Bydder S Cameron 164. Hcp: A Neilson C Williams (15.5) 147 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: V Lange (14) 71. Div 2: Y Holmes (29) 67.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Westwick (9) 38. B: K Scully (15) 40. C: R Tolsher (26) 40. Women: Stableford Yellow: E Peebles (21) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Miller (11) 43. B: T Boyce (20) 40. C: M Jenkinson (21) 38 cb. Women: M Flavin (34) 31.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G McKay (12) 40. B: P Marquis (21) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (6) 37 cb. B: D Tyquin (16) 38. C: J McPherson (18) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Brown (15) C Jordan (22) D Lacey (22) L Welch (19) 92.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Connell (18) 37. Women: A: A Jordan (12) 35 cb. B: J Stuk (28) 35. C: J Lewis (34) 35.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Lees (15) 36. B: B McKenzie (23) 42. C: B Miller (26) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: M Davidson (24) 3 up. Women: J Prescott (33) 2 down cb.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Ross (8) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: W Walshe (11) 41. Women: J Jacobsen (12) 36. 9-hole: T Weickhardt (28) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: J Rawlings (29) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: A: B Johnson (21) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: A Peake (15) 70. B: C Cookes (21) 73. C: R Hill (30) 72 cb. Stableford: B Jones (33) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Cron (6) 3 up. B: D Flynn (9) 2 up. C: B Young (17) 5 up. D: J Dawes (21) 3 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Coad (15) 38. B: W Dellar (17) 37. C: T Varone (33) 45.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sandiford (15) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Seebeck (37) T Seebeck (36) 46.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (6) 37. B: J Murray (22) 38. C: L Dunsmuir (36) 42. J Stothers (27) 31.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Agar (16) 43. Div 2: D Wilson (30) 40. Stableford Gold: G Smith (29) 40. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Smithwick (29) 17.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: A Knox (4) 42. B: G Kokot (16) 42. C: C Anile (26) 45.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Johnston (15) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A: P Liedke (18) 70. B: G Cocks (19) 65. C: G Patterson (29) 64.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Myers (18) 22.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Tierney (27) 36. B: H Hanily (30) 38. C: L Henderson (39) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Par White: H Cuthbertson (19) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Evans (33) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: P Coffin (18) 44. B: G Rosa (24) 45.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: G Wellard (15) 42. Women: Stableford: T Roth (14) 38.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (28) 33 cb. B: G Carruthers (40) 30. C: A Hutchinson (45) 31.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: B Gurnett (10) 37. B: C Hodgson (14) 35. C: C Fletcher (19) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (15) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Guan (7) 42. B: A Purdy (12) 44. C: B Wallis (26) 45.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford White: A: A Thomas (27) 40. B: D Stannard (31) 38. C: R McIntosh (40) 38.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (18) 41. B: H Voss (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Par: 4B: A: L Galtieri (9) H Moloney (18) 6 up. B: B Anderson (28) G McGraw (25) 8 up cb. 9-hole: A: N Burke (24) 3 down cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Stow (7) 30 cb. J Maniatis (9) 30. B: M Stephens (13) 26. K Oates (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: B Hare (30) W Crawley (11) B Stafford (30) 87.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Barker S Roberts J Grogan M Beasley (13.5) 66.5.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: H Putz (15) 38. Women: A: J Thomson (22) 34. B: C Salmon (21) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: K Perrett V Jones bt G Arnold P Dwyer 5-4.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: R Woolley (12) 39. Stableford Peninsula South: White: S Renwick (25) 41 cb. Women: Stroke: A: C King (11) 72 cb. B: P Thorpe (25) 66. C: J Swinstead (32) 81. C'ship: S Haydon (26) 142. Veteran: Trophy: C King (12) 144. Super Veteran: P Shaw (23) 148.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: S Hamilton (14) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: S Cole (16) 37. Women: S Kearton (30) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: G Shepherd (12) 37. B: A Heaver (18) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: J Hassan (6) 1 up. B: D Opie (22) 5 up. Gold: D Matthews (24) 1 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Ross (18) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: P Webber G Edwards D Long J Watson (7) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Phillipson B McCorkell 55.625. Women: Yellow: S Stanley M Day 55.625. Stableford: 9-hole: J Wadley (41) 20.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Munn (5) 40. B: N Whittington (17) 42. C: W Dooley (25) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Hewson (5) 39. B: D Pratt (16) 39 cb. C: B Jones (18) 41. D: R Gowling (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke Ambrose: North: White: R Bailey (18) S McPherson (13) P Wild (7) 58.667. Women: Stableford: South: A: J Johansson (12) 34. B: J Hancorne (23) 32 cb. C: M Taylor (32) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Skehan (15) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (13) 41 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: T Quinert (27) 6 up. Women: Stroke: C'ship: East: S Ellery bt C Ennels 3-1. H Brodie bt Z Woodbridge 1up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Shaw (4) 22. L Foreman (9) 18.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Spiteri (16) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: T Hickmott (3) 40. B: J Fah (16) 39. C: J Kerr (21) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Caverzan (10) 40. B: L Gould (23) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: N Felmingham (18) 43. Div 2: M Niere (41) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M O'Neill (22) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: K Lewis (21) 44. B: P Bowen (33) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: I Kane (9) 6 up cb. B: T Wolczecki (15) 6 up. C: J Whelan (24) 5 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: G Stone (28) 35 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: C Ford (24) 34 cb. Div 2: K Plaisted (30) 41 cb. The Cups: Div 1: J Schizzerotto (27) 36. Div 2: L Rasmussen (37) 32. 9-hole: R Galloway (32) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: A: G Zhu (15) 73 cb. B: H Stewart (22) 74. C: E Sutherland (32) 79.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D White (11) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par Gold: M Juniper (31) 3 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: E Hendy (16) 38. B: M Hotchin (33) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Cheeseman (33) G Black (22) 49. W Cheeseman (33) 42. Stableford White: J Wooles (30) 39. Women: L Stephens (27) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Matthews (35) 37. 9-hole: A Watson (35) 14.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: P Trickett (16) 42. Women: C Trickett (32) 34.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B MacPherson (22) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: N Whelan (14) 38. B: T Smith (21) 39. C: B Carrington (22) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M DeWit (15) 36. B: R Williams (39) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: I McNish (24) 42. Snr 9-hole: W Howard (17) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: J Hodson (7) 40. B: B McClure (18) 39. C: C Clarke (36) 40. Women: T Richardson (34) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Wolf (19) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Campbell (24) 42. Yellow: B Stubberfield (28) 36.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: K Irwin (25) 77 cb. Div 2: N Barlow (27) 83.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Clarnette (4) 40. B: B Kedgley (24) 41 cb. Lake: A: T Crozier (14) 43. B: J Duncan (35) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: I Evans (17) 23. C Hope (10) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Guscott (36) 35.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria