Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (7) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Knight (12) 36. B: A Rennie (22) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: A Larkin (17) 29 cb. B: J Inman (27) 37. C: M Cross (32) 31.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Greg Hamilton (8.25) 56.75.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Fisher (21) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: C Rimmington (3) 2 up. B: B Wray (15) 5 up. C: P Thornton (24) 4 up.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: I Douthat (15) 40. B: B De Bondt (18) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: M Campbell (32) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Reedman (15) 39 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Payne (9) 39 cb. B: C Looker (19) 41. C: J O'Conner (25) 40. D: T Fritz (28) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: P Haringsma (16) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: A Leggett (21) 46. B: J Chandler (24) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: C Radings (20) 5 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Wilfred A Felix 44.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lang (8) 39 cb. B: A Cotton (30) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Barber (13) C Donald (13) 80.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Choat (28) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: L Thyagarajan (15) T Rogacki (18) 45. Mxd: A: W Knights (17) 39. B: N Harrak (19) 42. Snr R Curren (29) 37 cb. Stableford: Waverley: I Warton (16) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A Blackwood (22) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Ridgway (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Cahill (+2) 39. B: D Rak (16) 39. C: J Storey (26) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Warchow (14) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: I Komesaroff (19) E Layton (35) 72. Foursome C'ship: A Bydder S Cameron 164. Hcp: A Neilson C Williams (15.5) 147 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: V Lange (14) 71. Div 2: Y Holmes (29) 67.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Westwick (9) 38. B: K Scully (15) 40. C: R Tolsher (26) 40. Women: Stableford Yellow: E Peebles (21) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Miller (11) 43. B: T Boyce (20) 40. C: M Jenkinson (21) 38 cb. Women: M Flavin (34) 31.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: G McKay (12) 40. B: P Marquis (21) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (6) 37 cb. B: D Tyquin (16) 38. C: J McPherson (18) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Brown (15) C Jordan (22) D Lacey (22) L Welch (19) 92.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Connell (18) 37. Women: A: A Jordan (12) 35 cb. B: J Stuk (28) 35. C: J Lewis (34) 35.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Lees (15) 36. B: B McKenzie (23) 42. C: B Miller (26) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: M Davidson (24) 3 up. Women: J Prescott (33) 2 down cb.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Ross (8) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: W Walshe (11) 41. Women: J Jacobsen (12) 36. 9-hole: T Weickhardt (28) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: J Rawlings (29) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: A: B Johnson (21) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: A Peake (15) 70. B: C Cookes (21) 73. C: R Hill (30) 72 cb. Stableford: B Jones (33) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Cron (6) 3 up. B: D Flynn (9) 2 up. C: B Young (17) 5 up. D: J Dawes (21) 3 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Coad (15) 38. B: W Dellar (17) 37. C: T Varone (33) 45.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sandiford (15) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Seebeck (37) T Seebeck (36) 46.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (6) 37. B: J Murray (22) 38. C: L Dunsmuir (36) 42. J Stothers (27) 31.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Agar (16) 43. Div 2: D Wilson (30) 40. Stableford Gold: G Smith (29) 40. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Smithwick (29) 17.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: A Knox (4) 42. B: G Kokot (16) 42. C: C Anile (26) 45.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Johnston (15) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A: P Liedke (18) 70. B: G Cocks (19) 65. C: G Patterson (29) 64.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Myers (18) 22.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Tierney (27) 36. B: H Hanily (30) 38. C: L Henderson (39) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Par White: H Cuthbertson (19) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Evans (33) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: P Coffin (18) 44. B: G Rosa (24) 45.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: G Wellard (15) 42. Women: Stableford: T Roth (14) 38.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: E Dargan (28) 33 cb. B: G Carruthers (40) 30. C: A Hutchinson (45) 31.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: B Gurnett (10) 37. B: C Hodgson (14) 35. C: C Fletcher (19) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (15) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Guan (7) 42. B: A Purdy (12) 44. C: B Wallis (26) 45.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford White: A: A Thomas (27) 40. B: D Stannard (31) 38. C: R McIntosh (40) 38.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (18) 41. B: H Voss (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Par: 4B: A: L Galtieri (9) H Moloney (18) 6 up. B: B Anderson (28) G McGraw (25) 8 up cb. 9-hole: A: N Burke (24) 3 down cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Stow (7) 30 cb. J Maniatis (9) 30. B: M Stephens (13) 26. K Oates (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: B Hare (30) W Crawley (11) B Stafford (30) 87.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Barker S Roberts J Grogan M Beasley (13.5) 66.5.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: H Putz (15) 38. Women: A: J Thomson (22) 34. B: C Salmon (21) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: K Perrett V Jones bt G Arnold P Dwyer 5-4.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: R Woolley (12) 39. Stableford Peninsula South: White: S Renwick (25) 41 cb. Women: Stroke: A: C King (11) 72 cb. B: P Thorpe (25) 66. C: J Swinstead (32) 81. C'ship: S Haydon (26) 142. Veteran: Trophy: C King (12) 144. Super Veteran: P Shaw (23) 148.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: S Hamilton (14) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: S Cole (16) 37. Women: S Kearton (30) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: G Shepherd (12) 37. B: A Heaver (18) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: J Hassan (6) 1 up. B: D Opie (22) 5 up. Gold: D Matthews (24) 1 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Ross (18) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: P Webber G Edwards D Long J Watson (7) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Phillipson B McCorkell 55.625. Women: Yellow: S Stanley M Day 55.625. Stableford: 9-hole: J Wadley (41) 20.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Munn (5) 40. B: N Whittington (17) 42. C: W Dooley (25) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Hewson (5) 39. B: D Pratt (16) 39 cb. C: B Jones (18) 41. D: R Gowling (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke Ambrose: North: White: R Bailey (18) S McPherson (13) P Wild (7) 58.667. Women: Stableford: South: A: J Johansson (12) 34. B: J Hancorne (23) 32 cb. C: M Taylor (32) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Skehan (15) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (13) 41 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: T Quinert (27) 6 up. Women: Stroke: C'ship: East: S Ellery bt C Ennels 3-1. H Brodie bt Z Woodbridge 1up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Shaw (4) 22. L Foreman (9) 18.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Spiteri (16) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: T Hickmott (3) 40. B: J Fah (16) 39. C: J Kerr (21) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Caverzan (10) 40. B: L Gould (23) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: N Felmingham (18) 43. Div 2: M Niere (41) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M O'Neill (22) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: K Lewis (21) 44. B: P Bowen (33) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: I Kane (9) 6 up cb. B: T Wolczecki (15) 6 up. C: J Whelan (24) 5 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: G Stone (28) 35 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: C Ford (24) 34 cb. Div 2: K Plaisted (30) 41 cb. The Cups: Div 1: J Schizzerotto (27) 36. Div 2: L Rasmussen (37) 32. 9-hole: R Galloway (32) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: A: G Zhu (15) 73 cb. B: H Stewart (22) 74. C: E Sutherland (32) 79.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D White (11) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par Gold: M Juniper (31) 3 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: E Hendy (16) 38. B: M Hotchin (33) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Cheeseman (33) G Black (22) 49. W Cheeseman (33) 42. Stableford White: J Wooles (30) 39. Women: L Stephens (27) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Matthews (35) 37. 9-hole: A Watson (35) 14.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: P Trickett (16) 42. Women: C Trickett (32) 34.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B MacPherson (22) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: N Whelan (14) 38. B: T Smith (21) 39. C: B Carrington (22) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M DeWit (15) 36. B: R Williams (39) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: I McNish (24) 42. Snr 9-hole: W Howard (17) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: J Hodson (7) 40. B: B McClure (18) 39. C: C Clarke (36) 40. Women: T Richardson (34) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Wolf (19) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Campbell (24) 42. Yellow: B Stubberfield (28) 36.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: K Irwin (25) 77 cb. Div 2: N Barlow (27) 83.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Clarnette (4) 40. B: B Kedgley (24) 41 cb. Lake: A: T Crozier (14) 43. B: J Duncan (35) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: I Evans (17) 23. C Hope (10) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Guscott (36) 35.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria