Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 12 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Black: A: B Urmston (11) 37. B: B Clayton (20) 36 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: J Talbot (12) 1 down. B: R Schepers (21) 2 down cb. C: H Jillard (35) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Par: V Hannah (14) 3 down cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Arundell (18) 38. Div 2: J Murdoch (22) 42. Div 3: D Lubke (26) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford White: G Rozycki (12) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: W Prior (7) 36. B: D Broomfield (26) 41.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lake (14) 39. B: R McKenzie (27) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A Jamieson (10) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Taylor (15) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Burt (11) 42. B: P Fairlie (18) 39. C: P Flanagan (22) 38. D: C Hood (31) 45.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: P Clough (12) 31 cb. B: J Tisdale (22) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: P Fischer (26) 2 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: J Ferguson (16) 63. B: A Watson (28) 61.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Crowe (5) 42. B: M Deans (24) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Whitlock (23) 37 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: C Dimopoulos (17) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Trinder (17) 70 cb. B: B Pollock (24) 68. Medal Jun: B Pollock. Women: Medal: K Ridley (25) 75.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: N Wilson (29) 2 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: G Fletcher (13) 35 cb. B: A Brimelow (18) 41. Snr: Waverley: K Fraser (26) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: I Edwards (27) 40 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: P Sefton (16) 1 down cb. B: S Hind (21) sq. Women: R Messner (23) 3 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R McGlone (15) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (12) 38 cb. B: T McCafferty (16) 37 cb. C: P Batrouney (21) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Ward (17) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: V Templeton (12) 70. B: J Gorog (25) 72. C: G Diamond (33) 73 cb. Medal Jun: V Templeton (12) 70.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: C Hardman (18) 69. B: L Kemp (33) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (2) 39. B: S Jennings (15) 41. C: C Keighery (24) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: E Peebles (21) 32 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Hoyle (11) 39. B: B Martin (17) 38. C: I Jeffrey (31) 38. Women: S Miller (14) 32.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Perry (11) 37. B: P Johnson (20) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Edwards (8) 37. B: B Trotman (17) 39 cb. C: D Newton (21) 38 cb. Trophy: B Trotman.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Hill (19) 32. B: D Stephen (23) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: E Mensforth (12) 40. Women: A: A Quinn (19) 37. B: K Morris (27) 36 cb. C: J Wauchope (39) 34.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: L Hedwards (10) 25.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: S Russell 34.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Jackman (17) 36. B: P Irwin (28) 32. C: K Smith (30) 35.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Donovan (15) 39. B: L Pilfoot (21) 40. C: J Coughlan (32) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Ralph (24) 37 cb. Women: K Wood (21) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hansson (20) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: R White (20) 35. B: R Ottaway (35) 31.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Gillies (26) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: G Kotaridis (9) 40. Women: H Nguyen (27) 37 cb. 9-hole: M Campbell (45) 15.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (18) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: L Johns bt A Pullman 2up. B: H Thompson bt C Cookes 20th. C: D Kinnon bt M Otto 19th.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cron (5) 38. B: R Viney (13) 38. C: A Thomson (18) 39. D: G Trythall (19) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (8) 35 cb. B: C Lesiw (17) 34. C: S Gilmore (27) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: S Bray (18) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: D Clemann (13) 33. B: I Barlow (21) 36. C: G Ellt (36) 39.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Challenge: Newry 32 bt Maffra 30. J Sellen (6) 36 cb, R Coleman (28) 36, L Higgins (Newry 25) 35 cb, K Boyle (Newry 21) 35.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: Foursome: J Stone (14) S Byrne (17) 47.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: J Hocking (24) 77. B/Medal: J Brougham (30) 68. C: A Williams (36) 77. 9-hole: B Crutch (45) 34.5 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Morris (20) 36 cb. Div 2: S Sandhu (20) 39. Gold: Div 1: G Lowry (33) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: P Abbott (37) 17.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: C Lunnay (11) 37 cb. B: D Doyle (14) 39. C: J Humphreys (22) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (24) 32 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sinclair (12) 36 cb. B: M Anthony (22) 41. C: P Tunchon (26) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: J Darcy (15) 18.

   MENTONE: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: K Naoumidis (15) 66. B: S Davis (30) 70. C: A Hallam (43) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Hardham (23) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Whitelaw (8) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: A Cooper (16) 70.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: R Mackwell (20) 75. B: P Mook (45) 74.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: C Hodgson (14) 2 up. B: S Kelly (23) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Church (28) 26. 9-hole: C Prowse (35) 11.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Gunn (6) 38. B: D Roberts (19) 41. C: I Millar (22) 38.

   NEPEAN WOMEN: Stroke Black: A: A Thomas (26) 75. B: C Lee (35) 76. C: L Ranford (42) 74. Medal Jun: L Ranford.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Morgan (16) 39. B: G Simpson (23) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: G Church (21) 33. B: J Doherty (33) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: G Partington (20) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 18, R Seach (9) 17. B: M Stephens (12) 18 cb, F Gabriel (10) 18.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: C Beard (36) 31.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Women: Stableford: A: A Pointon (9) 32. B: G Graham (26) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A Collison (13) 45. Women: Stroke: A: N Asami (13) 77. Medal Jun: B: J Musgrove (23) 74. C: L Beagley (30) 77.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: T Prendergast (22) 41. Peninsula South: White: C Berechree (13) 41. Women: A: J Lachal (15) 36. B: L Meehan (26) 36. C: J Manger (42) 32. Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: C Reid bt C King 4-3.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Monk (17) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: O Tiesdell-Smith (16) 41. Women: J Peppard (17) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: B Dyson (11) 38. B: P Sharp (17) 37.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: K Foley (11) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Harmer (12) 40. B: T Thompson (28) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: I Kirkby (10) 42. B: L Thomas (19) 42. C: P Lyon (20) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Griffiths (43) 71. 9-hole: B Storey (30) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par 4B: White: H Lin (16) K Yan (9) 12 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: K Gregory (11) 40. B: R Harrowell (16) 40. C: P Tuckerman (19) 38. D: C Moodie (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: M Grant (32) J Hodges (19) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: K Coster (21) 45.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Lundy (26) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: S Wills (13) 38. West: T Crawford (21) 36.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Gillett (22) 17. Veteran Women: I Stephenson (33) 16.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: C Gaunt (10) 4 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: M Dennis (8) 1 up. B: E Neill (13) 7 up. C: R Hirst (33) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: C Attwood 43. Women: Green: C Bell (32) 31.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: P Toy (10) 40. B: G North (20) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: C Meade (18) 74. B: V Hoyland (41) 77.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Ruzicka (8) 39. Div 2: T Beneragama (25) 45.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Parkes (28) 41. Stroke: C'ship: B Thomas (15) 202.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: L Ristic (18) 76. B: P Ong (26) 76. C: M Ryan (34) 74. Medal Jun: M Ryan.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Webber (36) 18. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: W Guild (14) 77.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Cups: A: K De Heer (21) 65. B: G Connell (35) 65. The Dunes: A: S Eardley (21) 73. B: C Ford (24) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: M Murray (38) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: A Den Elzen (15) 38. B: L Newman (28) 32 cb. C: P Ee (36) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: L Reade (25) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: M Fisher (12) 69. B: T Donovan (15) 71. C: P Ryan (28) 70.

   VICTORIA: Par: 4B: White: H Trakal (21) W Cheeseman (32) 7 up cb. J Daniels (8) 3 up cb. Men: White: I Marks (25) sq. Women: M Mateer (22) 2 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Dodson (13) 34.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Crombie (30) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 39. B: P Barron (14) 36. C: H Vanderweert (24) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: A Harris (10) 70. B: P Mulqueeny (26) 74.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: B Van Agtmaal (6) 36. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (12) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: M O'Brien (9) 6 up. B: B Rowley (18) 6 up. C: G Lockhart (22) 4 up. Gold: P Swannie (25) 3 up. Hole in one: M Doutch at 3rd. Women: L Merrick (16) 1 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (29) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G Stach (15) 42. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: V Slattery (7) 72 cb. B: B Webb (16) 66. C: S Bologna (28) 67. Murray: R Glare (21) 65.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Hall (18) 32, R Jolley (9) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Elkner (27) 29. Women: R Pears (44) 32.

 

 

 

 

 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria