Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (9) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (11) 39. B: J Roberts (18) 36 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Watson (15) 36. B: P Andrew (22) 44. C: P O'Sullivan (25) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Morgan (7) 71 cb. B: L Pearce (28) 68.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: R McNaughton (3) 43. B: K Kreeck (23) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: E McKellar (10) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Veugelers (17) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Chen (13) 42 cb. B: T Sawyer (21) 43. C: P Tinsley (24) 37. D: C Wright (35) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: P Clough (12) 34. B: P Dingle (24) 32.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: B Youl (11) 35 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Sheridan (14) 45. B: A Kovacs (32) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Koski (13) 41. B: T Lovell (21) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Norrey (6) C Wenman (15) 67.75.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: T Pedretti (6) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Stickland (10) 38 cb. B: R Wright (26) 38. Women: L Trinder (23) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Tribe (2) 37. B: N Brehaut (23) 37. C: C Hulse (25) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Churchill Park: White: T Lee (18) P Hoerauf (22) B Morgan (26) G Evans (24) 124. Snr Par: Waverley: M Madafferi (26) 4 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: G Fitzpatrick (21) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hall (12) 40. B: D L Woods (25) 38. Women: E Wisneiwski (17) 37.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Horridge (23) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (7) 38. B: H Fitzpatrick (13) 40. C: B Harris (21) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Landes (12) 34. B: V Moore (28) 37. C: E Layton (36) 33.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: P Roberts (19) 37 cb. B: M Botton (24) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: H Foster (21) 36. B: K Cathcart (41) 34.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jordan (7) 37 cb. B: G Badrock (14) 38. C: B Wheatley (36) 33. Women: Yellow: A: J Elliot (22) 39. B: Y Cuttriss (25) 31 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: F McKillop (4) 38. B: B Bright (20) 40. C: R McCutcheon (29) 38. Women: H Higginson (23) 34.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: B Edwards (15) 38. B: J Richer (26) 36 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (6) 40. B: B Trotman (15) 39 cb. C: D Barker (18) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (15) 68. B: R Erdos (22) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: W Ibbott (6) 36. Women: Par: A: J Pilling (18) 3 up. B: C Kidd (22) 1 down. C: R Dodd (35) sq.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: K Rea (36) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: F Hill (22) 65.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: R Watts (19) 34. B: R Gebert (25) 33. C: K Harvey (38) 32 cb.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: K Rampling (15) 39. B: D Charles (24) 39. C: G Hellmann (25) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Gorman (8) 41. Women: L Winslow (34) 40.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford Captain's Trophy: Black: A Brookes (18) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Gillies (25) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A Russell (23) 39. Women: B Leggo (26) 34. 9-hole: A Bennett (41) 18.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: K Lambert (6) 72.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: C Cazaly (11) 71. B: S Hogg (23) 74 cb. C: A Peters (29) 78. Stableford: M Gould (24) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: A Saliba (2) 1 up. B: A Maclean (11) 5 up. C: R Clifford (15) 3 up. D: P O'Dowd (24) 5 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (9) 36. B: S Harrison (17) 36. C: A Taylor (27) 34.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Fahey (11) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: K Castwood (15) 35 cb. B: J McLennan (18) 36. C: H Sedelies (27) 35 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: M O'Halloran (29) 32. Consolation: C Clarke (43) 28.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Conway (12) 41. Div 2: J Hayes (35) 37. Gold: G Lowry (33) 36. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Abbott (35) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 3B: B Willis (20) F Fraser (26) S Sloan (45) 48.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: B Lynch (4) 3 up. B: B Tyrell (18) 4 up. C: T Allison (25) 7 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (24) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Villani (17) 41. B: S Dudley (19) 42. C: D Dillon (31) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Darcy (14) 48.

   MENTONE: Stroke: A: J Cox (24) 70. B: J Hunt (30) 72. C: T Armstrong (43) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Par White: R Dunn (21) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (17) 40 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: B Kerr (9) 39. Women: A Hartley (19) 27.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Osborne (27) 37 cb.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Collins (15) 37. B: B Lee (28) 34. C: M Seto (31) 37. Stableford: Veteran Women: J Jee (18) 34. Snr S Steer (30) 28. Super Veteran: G Carruthers (40) 30. Vintage: L Marrone (35) 25.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Grant (6) 34. B: J Tripodi (16) 31. C: D Wilkins (36) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (13) 28. 9-hole: R Ternes (18) 14.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Balintong (1) 68. B: C Rix (23) 67.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke President's Trophy: White: A: R Grapsas (27) 74. B: D Stannard (30) 82. C: L Ranford (41) 73.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Hooft (19) 42. B: H Voss (21) 35 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: A Villani (18) 78. B: L Kerr (25) 76.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Jones (25) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: J Geddes (6) 31. N Wight (6) 32. B: M Stephens (12) 27. J Shields (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: A: J Bobrowski (16) 65. B: J Long (22) 63.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Grogan (33) 26.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: J Clifford (10) 35. B: D Hare (16) 36. C: S Mullinson (28) 41. Women: A: L Munt (7) 35. B: G Graham (26) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Carter (21) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Thomson (23) H Johnson (27) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: P Takle (10) 38. Stableford Peninsula South: White: G Watt (25) 45. Women: Stableford: Foursome: P Lewis J Radford (26) 35 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: K McKenzie (7) 40 cb. Women: J Peppard (17) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Vise (13) 38. B: P Sharp (16) 38. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K McNamara (19) 72. B: J Errey (22) 75.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Cousley (8) 39. B: N Schlipalius (17) 36. Gold: D Matthews (24) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Caldicott (14) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Davis (6) 39 cb. B: J McPhee (15) 41. C: G Crossman (20) 40 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Morris (26) 39. B: S Luby (30) 34 cb. C: P Byrne (35) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Walker (11) 40. B: I Houston (13) 40. C: J Lethbridge (26) 47.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: East: A: V Elders (10) 1 up. B: C Loveday (29) 2 down cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: Cup: R Goodwin (21) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Lundy (25) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: S Lilley (8) 38. Stableford: East: B Burdeu (20) 36.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (7) 17. Women: E Van Berkel (36) 15.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: S Farmer (22) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Bell (9) 40. B: G Van Nierop (18) 40. C: D Southern (20) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: M Crespan (13) 38 cb. B: A Supple (24) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Sheppard (19) 38. Div 2: E Houlihan (22) 40 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (15) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: Captains 38.3 bt Presidents 38. 4B: L Trelour (18) J Sheldrake (14) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: W Guild (14) 25. 9-hole: J Price (34) 15.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: L McCoy (16) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: The Dunes: L Merrick (20) H West (25) 69.5. The Cups: F Robertson (30) S McLellan (27) 68.5. Stableford: 9-hole: S Peters (35) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: L Shen (5) 32. B: K Tjangdjaja (29) 30. C: A Horsfall (34) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: A Kilgour (16) 33. Long Island: R Boyall (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: L Hyett (28) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Snowden (10) 40. Stableford: B: K Sheedy (19) 39. C: M Hinneberg (22) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: G Whitaker (18) T Bond (26) 12 up. T Bond (26) 4 up cb. Par White: P Teasdale (32) 2 down cb. Women: Par: C Ross (32) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: G Dodson (13) 71 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Chatfield (18) 73. Div 2: C Coghill (27) 71.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: K Littler (19) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Boyd (11) 37. B: D George (19) 40. C: R Martin (32) 30.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M DeWit (14) 36. B: R Quanchi (25) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J McDonald (17) 40. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (15) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Doutch (2) 37. B: S Boland (15) 40. C: P Waddell (24) 38. Stableford Gold: D Constable (26) 40. Women: P Benstead (28) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Washington (16) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: L Lipp (15) 5 up. Yellow: G Miller (24) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: K Holt (12) 41. B: I Littler (28) 39. Lake: A: G Moore (12) 41. B: G Tytler (31) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Cassar (18) 33 cb. P Guscott (36) 33. Women: A Wilson (37) 31.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria