Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (9) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (11) 39. B: J Roberts (18) 36 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Watson (15) 36. B: P Andrew (22) 44. C: P O'Sullivan (25) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Morgan (7) 71 cb. B: L Pearce (28) 68.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: R McNaughton (3) 43. B: K Kreeck (23) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: E McKellar (10) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Veugelers (17) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Chen (13) 42 cb. B: T Sawyer (21) 43. C: P Tinsley (24) 37. D: C Wright (35) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A: P Clough (12) 34. B: P Dingle (24) 32.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: B Youl (11) 35 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Sheridan (14) 45. B: A Kovacs (32) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Koski (13) 41. B: T Lovell (21) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Norrey (6) C Wenman (15) 67.75.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: T Pedretti (6) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Stickland (10) 38 cb. B: R Wright (26) 38. Women: L Trinder (23) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Tribe (2) 37. B: N Brehaut (23) 37. C: C Hulse (25) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Churchill Park: White: T Lee (18) P Hoerauf (22) B Morgan (26) G Evans (24) 124. Snr Par: Waverley: M Madafferi (26) 4 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: G Fitzpatrick (21) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hall (12) 40. B: D L Woods (25) 38. Women: E Wisneiwski (17) 37.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Horridge (23) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (7) 38. B: H Fitzpatrick (13) 40. C: B Harris (21) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Landes (12) 34. B: V Moore (28) 37. C: E Layton (36) 33.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: P Roberts (19) 37 cb. B: M Botton (24) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: H Foster (21) 36. B: K Cathcart (41) 34.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jordan (7) 37 cb. B: G Badrock (14) 38. C: B Wheatley (36) 33. Women: Yellow: A: J Elliot (22) 39. B: Y Cuttriss (25) 31 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: F McKillop (4) 38. B: B Bright (20) 40. C: R McCutcheon (29) 38. Women: H Higginson (23) 34.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: B Edwards (15) 38. B: J Richer (26) 36 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (6) 40. B: B Trotman (15) 39 cb. C: D Barker (18) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (15) 68. B: R Erdos (22) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: W Ibbott (6) 36. Women: Par: A: J Pilling (18) 3 up. B: C Kidd (22) 1 down. C: R Dodd (35) sq.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: K Rea (36) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: F Hill (22) 65.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: R Watts (19) 34. B: R Gebert (25) 33. C: K Harvey (38) 32 cb.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: K Rampling (15) 39. B: D Charles (24) 39. C: G Hellmann (25) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Gorman (8) 41. Women: L Winslow (34) 40.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford Captain's Trophy: Black: A Brookes (18) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Gillies (25) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A Russell (23) 39. Women: B Leggo (26) 34. 9-hole: A Bennett (41) 18.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: K Lambert (6) 72.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: C Cazaly (11) 71. B: S Hogg (23) 74 cb. C: A Peters (29) 78. Stableford: M Gould (24) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: A Saliba (2) 1 up. B: A Maclean (11) 5 up. C: R Clifford (15) 3 up. D: P O'Dowd (24) 5 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (9) 36. B: S Harrison (17) 36. C: A Taylor (27) 34.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Fahey (11) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: K Castwood (15) 35 cb. B: J McLennan (18) 36. C: H Sedelies (27) 35 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: M O'Halloran (29) 32. Consolation: C Clarke (43) 28.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Conway (12) 41. Div 2: J Hayes (35) 37. Gold: G Lowry (33) 36. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Abbott (35) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 3B: B Willis (20) F Fraser (26) S Sloan (45) 48.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: B Lynch (4) 3 up. B: B Tyrell (18) 4 up. C: T Allison (25) 7 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (24) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Villani (17) 41. B: S Dudley (19) 42. C: D Dillon (31) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Darcy (14) 48.

   MENTONE: Stroke: A: J Cox (24) 70. B: J Hunt (30) 72. C: T Armstrong (43) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Par White: R Dunn (21) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (17) 40 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: B Kerr (9) 39. Women: A Hartley (19) 27.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Osborne (27) 37 cb.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Collins (15) 37. B: B Lee (28) 34. C: M Seto (31) 37. Stableford: Veteran Women: J Jee (18) 34. Snr S Steer (30) 28. Super Veteran: G Carruthers (40) 30. Vintage: L Marrone (35) 25.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Grant (6) 34. B: J Tripodi (16) 31. C: D Wilkins (36) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (13) 28. 9-hole: R Ternes (18) 14.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Balintong (1) 68. B: C Rix (23) 67.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke President's Trophy: White: A: R Grapsas (27) 74. B: D Stannard (30) 82. C: L Ranford (41) 73.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Hooft (19) 42. B: H Voss (21) 35 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: A Villani (18) 78. B: L Kerr (25) 76.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Jones (25) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: J Geddes (6) 31. N Wight (6) 32. B: M Stephens (12) 27. J Shields (10) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: A: J Bobrowski (16) 65. B: J Long (22) 63.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Grogan (33) 26.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: J Clifford (10) 35. B: D Hare (16) 36. C: S Mullinson (28) 41. Women: A: L Munt (7) 35. B: G Graham (26) 30.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Carter (21) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Thomson (23) H Johnson (27) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: P Takle (10) 38. Stableford Peninsula South: White: G Watt (25) 45. Women: Stableford: Foursome: P Lewis J Radford (26) 35 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: K McKenzie (7) 40 cb. Women: J Peppard (17) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Vise (13) 38. B: P Sharp (16) 38. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K McNamara (19) 72. B: J Errey (22) 75.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Cousley (8) 39. B: N Schlipalius (17) 36. Gold: D Matthews (24) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Caldicott (14) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Davis (6) 39 cb. B: J McPhee (15) 41. C: G Crossman (20) 40 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Morris (26) 39. B: S Luby (30) 34 cb. C: P Byrne (35) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Walker (11) 40. B: I Houston (13) 40. C: J Lethbridge (26) 47.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: East: A: V Elders (10) 1 up. B: C Loveday (29) 2 down cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: Cup: R Goodwin (21) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Lundy (25) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: S Lilley (8) 38. Stableford: East: B Burdeu (20) 36.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (7) 17. Women: E Van Berkel (36) 15.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: S Farmer (22) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Bell (9) 40. B: G Van Nierop (18) 40. C: D Southern (20) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: M Crespan (13) 38 cb. B: A Supple (24) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Sheppard (19) 38. Div 2: E Houlihan (22) 40 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (15) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: Captains 38.3 bt Presidents 38. 4B: L Trelour (18) J Sheldrake (14) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: W Guild (14) 25. 9-hole: J Price (34) 15.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: L McCoy (16) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: The Dunes: L Merrick (20) H West (25) 69.5. The Cups: F Robertson (30) S McLellan (27) 68.5. Stableford: 9-hole: S Peters (35) 17.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: L Shen (5) 32. B: K Tjangdjaja (29) 30. C: A Horsfall (34) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: A Kilgour (16) 33. Long Island: R Boyall (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: L Hyett (28) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Snowden (10) 40. Stableford: B: K Sheedy (19) 39. C: M Hinneberg (22) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: G Whitaker (18) T Bond (26) 12 up. T Bond (26) 4 up cb. Par White: P Teasdale (32) 2 down cb. Women: Par: C Ross (32) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: G Dodson (13) 71 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Chatfield (18) 73. Div 2: C Coghill (27) 71.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: K Littler (19) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Boyd (11) 37. B: D George (19) 40. C: R Martin (32) 30.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: M DeWit (14) 36. B: R Quanchi (25) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J McDonald (17) 40. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (15) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: M Doutch (2) 37. B: S Boland (15) 40. C: P Waddell (24) 38. Stableford Gold: D Constable (26) 40. Women: P Benstead (28) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Washington (16) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: L Lipp (15) 5 up. Yellow: G Miller (24) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: K Holt (12) 41. B: I Littler (28) 39. Lake: A: G Moore (12) 41. B: G Tytler (31) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Cassar (18) 33 cb. P Guscott (36) 33. Women: A Wilson (37) 31.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria