Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: B Coyne (10) 9 up. B: M Hussey (35) 6 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: R Lockyer (15) 73. B: H Stewart (25) 75. C: J Dilger (37) 75.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: V Hannah J McKenzie (14.25) 74.75.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Kath (9) 39 cb. Div 2: J Taylor (18) 38. Div 3: I Kerr (25) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: J Murdoch (17) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: G Bell (15) 39 cb. B: L Pearce (26) 41.

   BARHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: S Fullerton (11) 2 up. Div 2: G Faul (22) 3 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: G Palmer (21) 39. Green: J Cave (39) 33.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (15) 35. B: J Shennan (34) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: K Withers (14) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Foots (13) 39. B: B Smyth (17) 40 cb. C: R Bradshaw (24) 40. D: T Rowson (27) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Badrock (14) 31. B: R Beck (21) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: D Combe (11) 67.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Bourke (13) W Strangwick (27) A Watson (28) T Tong (25) 52.375.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Fedley (12) 46. B: J Wheatley (17) 41 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Hewitt (20) 36.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: L Smith (15) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: G Weaver (15) 4 up. B: D Henderson (29) 1 up. Women: R Pelzer (19) 4 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: R Harricks (6) 32. B: I Tucker (16) 34. C: D Hull (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: P McGann (18) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par: Churchill Park: A: N Desouza (11) 2 up. B: S Johar (27) 4 up. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: Waverley: J Hocking (35) R Thomas (10) J Thomas (26) Y Daniel (34) 131 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: E McManus (12) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: B Gook (11) 67. B: A Wallace (19) 70. Women: E Wisneiwski (16) 76.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Peace (20) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Elmslie (3) 40 cb. B: J Christopherson (14) 37. C: B Harper (19) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: L Burns (-2) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A Henderson (29) V Fowler (28) 36 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: P Davis (12) 72. B: Y Holmes (28) 72 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Downie (8) 38 cb. B: L Mackie (20) 39. C: P Long (22) 37 cb. Women: Yellow: H Rossiter (35) 30. 12-hole: T Zwagerman (37) 20.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: W O'Hara (17) 38. B: C Smith (21) 36.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: A: X Buttigieg (7) 2 up. B: B Trotman (15) 5 up. C: B Handke (22) 2 up cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Meade (28) P Matthews (33) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (18) 34 cb. B: L Keith (26) 33. C: C Wordsworth (37) 33. Men: J Morris (14) 37.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: W Gull (19) 29.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par: R Hunter (20) 4 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: L Jakobi (11) 67. B: B Price (25) 71. C: D Scott (29) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: G Seignior (23) 3 up. Women: K Wood (21) sq. Men: Hole in one: A Robins at 19th.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: C Beet (31) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Myles (20) 33.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A Trease (16) 40. Women: Stableford: M Morgan (20) 38. 9-hole: M Beeney (44) 20.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: E Harding (21) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hendrick (0) 39. B: J Sist (10) 39. C: P McTaggart (17) 40. D: C Slater (25) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Flahive (12) 37. B: G Beilby (28) 37 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Harkness (12) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: N Hughes (13) 36 cb. B: J Simon (16) 35. C: K Smirk (19) 39. D: P Hobson (22) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: K Boyle (20) 70. B: A Mitchell (27) 73. C: C Donahoe (37) 70. A Scr: R Walker 235. B Scr: J Vardy 287. C Scr: R Coleman 316. D Scr: C Donahoe 343.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Mcmillan (10) 38 cb. B: J Blatti (14) 41. C: T Allison (25) 46.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (16) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (13) 40. B: I Piskuric (23) 39. E Weston (33) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: F Bonnici (9) 21.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: K Naoumidis (12) 257. B: E Padley (27) 301. C: L Doutch (38) 344.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: B Matters (9) 1 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Whitelaw (6) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke: H Garthwaite (30) 69.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: S Fairlie (33) 29. B: E Waud (35) 32. C: A Sheehan (42) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: R Hastings (10) 36 cb. B: C Hodgson (14) 41. C: N Selleck (19) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Guan (7) 40. B: W Harris (20) 41.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke President's Trophy: White: A: B Anderson (25) 72. B: R McLean (32) 77. C: S Torrance (42) 78 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Dilger (14) 42. B: N Bennett (26) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: A: J Kircher (17) 75 cb. B: N Newell (36) 73.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Padgett (28) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 29. B: M Stephens (12) 33.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Keble (14) T Jones (16) 66.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Garvey D Van Roy 79.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: H Putz (14) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: M Seers (14) 39. Stableford Peninsula South: White: R Zammit (24) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A: M Milledge (17) 69. B: V Baker (30) 72. C: J Swinstead (32) 74. Medal Jun: M Milledge (17) 69. Medal May: M Milledge (17) 69.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Ward (13) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Drew (27) 39. Women: S Plummer (20) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: G Jensz (12) 38. B: J Ballantyne (18) 40.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Cousley (8) 69. B: B Riley (19) 67. Medley: Medal: B Riley (19) 67. Mxd: Stableford Gold: P Williamson (17) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Emslie (20) 40. B: S Anderson (26) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: J Watson (11) 64. B: T Fordham (17) 66. C: R Jaworski (27) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: D Walker (10) H Wight (14) 65.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: I Christian (9) 42. B: R Lucas (15) 41. C: G Chesser (18) 41. D: G Dunn (35) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J Reichel (25) 34. B: E Hollow (39) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: P O'Connor (18) 40. Cup: R Beaton (26) 73 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Meier (28) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: G Cullen (16) 37. G Cullen (16) 37. West: D Umphelby (21) 40.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Wright (5) 19. B: N Wagland (18) 18. Women: A: H Harrap (31) 18. B: J Stothers (28) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: S Alford (5) 37. B/Medal: A White (17) 42. C: P Koh (23) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Gold: N Brain (22) 70. N Brain (22) 70. Women: Green: J Ferguson (35) 77.

   SHEPPARTON: Par White: A: G Gagliardi (16) 4 up. B: G Gribben (19) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Robson (6) 38 cb. Div 2: K Murphy (31) 45.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Caulfield (22) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Ristic (17) 42. B: L Binns (35) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: J Sayer (3) 1 up. B: P Nelson (19) 6 up. C: B Heard (25) 2 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: The Dunes: V Bicknell (32) H Pattison (28) 70. The Cups: D Clothier (31) J Jones (33) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: L Weir (39) 18. Mxd: The Dunes: S Galpin (28) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Par: St John: A: M Ayres (15) 2 down cb. B: K Tjangdjaja (28) 1 down cb. C: L Thomas (32) 2 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: B Huxtable (19) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Hales L Turner (10.5) 73.5.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: C Wilson (12) 4 up. B: H Moore (24) 2 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: M Whitehead (18) P McGregor (25) 11 up. L Flynn (25) 5 up. Par White: P Teasdale (32) 3 up. Women: Par: J Riordan (29) 2 up. Men: Hole in one: P Winter at 19th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Webb (26) 38. 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 15.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Vassett (8) 42. B: K O'Brien (20) 39. C: J Kennedy (28) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Knight (19) 36 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schiena (9) 39. B: G Starpins (26) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: C Maddison (21) 76. B: A McCrohan (45) 72.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Linguey (18) 40. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (16) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: A Barkhouse (14) 7 up. B: P Faulkner (17) 7 up. C: R Squires (32) 9 up. Women: P Benstead (27) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Par White: J Wicks (11) 2 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: A Bailey (25) 6 up. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 2 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: S Blackley (15) 4 up. B: D Milne (30) 3 up. Murray: A: D McGrillen (8) 2 up cb. B: K Boote (22) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Spencer (17) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Guscott (36) 36. Women: 9-hole: L Moro (45) 13 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria