Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (8) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M Presland (9) 37. B: J Williams (16) 37 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: V Hannah (14) 85. B: J Shaw (32) 107 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Scr: Div 1: T McManus (17) 63. Div 2: J Murdoch (21) 66 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: R Brown (8) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stableford: A: L Coles (11) 38. B: G Boyle (19) 39.

   BARHAM: Par White: A: I Douthat (16) 5 up. B: M Lee (27) 5 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: S Ludlow (19) 5 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: D Moody (28) 42.

   BOX HILL: Par 4B: White: J Payne (10) N Cupido (23) 10 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: I Boreham (17) 33. B: N Garoni (30) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: J Gardiner (16) 4 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: K Johns (22) 42. B: W Urquhart (24) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Besley (9) 37. B: J Langley (19) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: R Sinclair (14) 35.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: G Moore (15) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Longmuir (26) G Verlander (21) 77 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (12) 34. B: T Elgood (16) 38. C: K Farrar (18) 36. D: T Brady (30) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Stewart (11) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: D Retallick (13) 43. B: R Tan (20) 38. Snr J Allen (30) 35. Men: Waverley: B Ayres (20) 42. Snr B Ayres (20) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Brooks (15) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Healey (12) 40. B: G Kerr (20) 36 cb. Women: G Mitchelson (17) 38.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (24) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Aylward (3) 42. B: G Faulkner (13) 38. C: K Anderson (21) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A Patton (4) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Neilson (18) 38. B: R Grusd (23) 37 cb. C: J Whytcross (31) 41. Grandmothers Trophy: J Whytcross.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: B Nagel (11) 1 up cb. B: G Hed (20) 6 up. C: R Clifton (21) 5 up. Women: Yellow: S Storm (23) 2 up. Stableford: 12-hole: K McDonald (28) 21.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: N Cavanagh (6) 41. B: P Murphy (19) 36 cb. C: S Esipoff (34) 37 cb. Women: S Gilbert (20) 35.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Crossley (14) 40. B: J Blunsden (20) 35.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (5) 38. B: R Clarke (16) 37. C: R Daly (19) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (15) 32. B: C Jordan (22) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: D Galt (21) 38. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: F Johnson F Bunting G Claringbould A Johnson (8.75) 62.25.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: K Rea (36) 28.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Kelly (24) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: 36-hole: S Quick (33) P Salter (25) 299.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: J Mentakis (18) 39. B: N Lowe (21) 37. C: L Moylan (26) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Hutson (14) 39 cb. Women: R Nakayama (13) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: B Jenkin (30) 69.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Wickham (26) 33.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Turvey (12) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: P Cramer (14) 42. Women: Par: J Tucker (24) sq cb. J Nairn (36) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: M Campbell (45) 19.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: G Sturdy (31) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: A: A Pullman (10) 1 up. B: H Angus (22) 3 up. C: E Byrne (31) 5 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Laine-Wyllie (4) 1 up. B: R Smith (12) 4 up cb. C: D Thorpe (17) 4 up cb. D: K Hope (26) 6 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Bartley (18) 39. B: L Willet (27) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: V Bennison (9) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Leaver (9) 38. B: A Bassett (19) 34. C: B Cathie (25) 35.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Lovi E Noble 48.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Hall F Leggett (10.5) 67.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (7) 41. Div 2: R Speed (22) 38 cb. Stableford Gold: G Smith (30) 47.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: G Lee (11) 38. B: S Houston (17) 40 cb. C: T Allison (24) 42.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Betts (28) 45.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: D Demiri (9) 40. B: L Barratt (21) 42. C: D Chantry (26) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Cooper (16) 34.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: J Tierney (27) 33. B: S Campbell (32) 36. C: A Keogh (43) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: A Kenyon (13) J McDonald (13) 35.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Woodall (10) 37 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: B Hobson (24) 44. Women: D Law (32) 29 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: J Lewis (36) 43.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Gray (29) A Crouch (45) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: C Prowse (37) 39.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Combe K L Lane 46.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford White: A: B Anderson (24) 33. B: R McLean (31) 32. C: G Vallati (43) 37.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Hooft (19) 39. B: G Simpson (22) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Abraham (23) 39. B: M Mulkearns (32) 39. 9-hole: S Williams (33) 14.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Stow (7) 29. F Gatt (9) 30. B: J Shields (11) 28. W D'Couto (16) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: R Kelly (12) 34. B: B Hare (29) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Nelson (30) B Clymo (43) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par White: D Seccull (26) 5 up. Women: Par: A: C Sales (21) sq. B: M Brice (38) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A Prendergast (21) 37 cb. Stableford Peninsula South: White: D Griffin (0) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A: C Reid (7) 66. B: J Swinstead (33) 74.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Bain (6) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: L Banicevic (20) 42. Women: H Powe (25) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R De Kretser (11) 40. B: G Watson (26) 37 cb. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Miller (20) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: R Quinn (11) 39. B: B Sharp (18) 40. C: G Wood (29) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: T Fellowes (17) 67. 9-hole: R Hay (33) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Downes (10) 38 cb. B: L Hu (15) 40. C: B Davis (33) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Legget (9) 41. B: R Sawers (17) 42. C: T Carafa (18) 42. D: M Tillmans (23) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Reichel (25) 36 cb. B: M Taylor (30) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: B King (9) 42. Hole in one: S Cooper at 6th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P O'Gorman (10) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: D Umphelby (21) 38. West: S Corrigan (19) 38.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Shaw (2) 19. Veteran Women: J Cashman (15) 18.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Kostarakis (3) 38. B: I McDonald (18) 38. C: B Hartley (25) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: G Clark (23) 42. Women: D Rowe-Reeves (31) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: J Moore (14) 40. B: J Brown (18) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Van Veldhuisen L Medini B Medini J Parton Carro 58.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: W Foster (26) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: E Kreymborg (9) S Semmens (7) 71.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: E Scott (4) 40 cb. B: P Nelson (17) 39. C: L Pyke (28) 42.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: S Boland (12) 37. Women: Par: E Bird (27) sq. A: K Hall (20) 3 up. B: S Kalma (37) 2 up. Stableford: The Cups: S Leach (20) 3.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: J Chen (9) 33. B: H Stewart (23) 34 cb. C: B May (39) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J McKenzie (21) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: L Hyett (26) 39.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: B Farley (14) 42 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Head (14) 41. B: R Campbell (19) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: R Alderson (7) T Read (22) 10 up cb. T Read (22) 5 up. Par White: J Keipert (29) 5 up. Women: A Abbott (44) 1 down.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Tate (33) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: 4B: R Allport (17) B MacPherson (22) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: K Leece (14) 3 up. B: G Jackson (21) 3 up. C: R Martin (32) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Yong (21) 39. B: D Flavell (24) 36 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: I McNish (17) 39. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (12) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Moran (10) 40. B: K Brown (15) 41. C: M Epstein (22) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Robertson (33) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Witham (13) 41. Yellow: L Clark (26) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: S Campion (4) 38 cb. B: J Hogan (22) 41 cb. Murray: A: S Webster (18) 41. B: R Glare (19) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: M Harwood (17) K Williams (17) 25. L Winkworth (10) T Latta (11) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Power (11) 37. Women: C Coffey (35) 37. 9-hole: D Scicluna (45) 17.

22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
22 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (14) 36. Women: M Fahey (14) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria