Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (8) 18 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: J Taylor (12) 39. B: S Carter (15) 38.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: S Eskrigge (15) 1 up. B: R Holland (20) 1 up. C: H Jillard (34) 4 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Par: Div 1: S Bilardi (14) 5 up. Div 2: K Crawford (16) 1 up. Div 3: R Miller (32) 6 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: A Jaffery (14) 40 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: T Elliott (5) sq cb. B: I Templeton (16) 1 up cb. C: L Pearce (24) 4 up.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: S Fullerton (9) 38. B: M O'Reilly (19) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: T Wilson (23) 36. Green: R Smith (38) 29.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Beckett (+1) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Fitzwilliam (12) 44. B: J Kelly (18) 41. C: A Burrows (27) 37 cb. D: S Mitchell (33) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: J Gardiner (16) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: D Barker (14) 6 up. B: A Watson (29) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Inglefinger (10) 39. B: J Wheatley (16) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Macdonald (12) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A Stevenson (21) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: P Pelzer (12) R Pelzer (19) 11 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Passalink (4) 37. B: D Dunford (12) 36. C: T Brady (30) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: M Stewart (10) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan (17) 41. Churchill Park: A: L Folino (9) 41. B: P Senini (22) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: I Human (25) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pearce (17) 37 cb. B: F Kent (33) 40 cb. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Craig (10) 41. B: B James (13) 39. C: I Barclay (25) 45.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Culhane (25) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Gorog (25) E Layton (36) 44 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Foursome: P Davis M Radeski (15) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (9) 40. B: T Anderson (15) 35. C: J McGowan (33) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Johnson (13) 35. B: B Bright (19) 34. C: T Mayer (24) 38.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Kerr (18) 33. B: P Lazarus (25) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A Brown (15) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Pilling (19) 38. B: G Walker (37) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: N Bruce (10) 23.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Wildes (20) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: M Taylor (11) 36. B: J Jones (24) 34. C: C Dix (30) 37.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: B Bengough (11) 40. B: N Lowe (21) 41. C: S Sang (27) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Opwald (21) 39. Women: M Nathan (12) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hillier (43) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (31) 43.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (6) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: P Anastasiou (12) 34 cb. Women: B Howlett (23) 34 cb. 9-hole: M Beeny (40) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: S Wright (13) 4 up cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Hurley (16) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: T Marget (8) 75 cb. B: S Jackson (24) 74 cb. C: J McDonald (29) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Stoppa (12) 37. B: B Szigeti (14) 38. C: F Landells (31) 38 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Thomson (10) 36. B: D Carson (36) 35 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: K Batt (13) 2 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: T Moss (33) C Leaver (8) K Scott (31) P Hartigan (19) 95, P Walsh (14) A Kuhne (15) J Dumont (22) H Hoefler (31) 93.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: K Kemp (15) 1 up cb. B: R Noble (43) 3 up cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Stableford: A: M O'Halloran (28) 33 cb. B: C Dimitroff (34) 38. C: M Salmon (36) 32 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Sargeant (18) 42. Div 2: D Sheahan (23) 40. Gold: G Smith (30) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 13.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: M Bozinov (10) 4 up. B: D Doyle (14) 4 up. C: R Bromley (20) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (15) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Sinclair (13) B Busby (15) 52.

   MENTONE: Par: 2B Agg: K Bennett (32) M Cunnington (34) 11 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: C Thorn (16) 4 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (17) 35.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: D Bennetto (4) 38.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: C Dethick (29) 35, S Steer (30) 32. B: L Marrone (35) 31, A Eagland (34) 28. C: C Kelly (44) 28 cb, A Sheehan (42) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: G Mackay (13) 1 down cb. B: T Ficarra (31) 2 up cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Vasey (36) 32.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Rowell (23) 37. B: C Linklater (36) 36 cb. C: A Cobham (45) 39.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Rogers (18) 37 cb. B: N Bennett (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: B Leyden (22) 36. B: S Gibson (28) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: I Gray (16) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (8) 28. B: R Millett (18) 30 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: American Foursome: M Brown (16) G Higgins (27) 66.875.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Menzel (29) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Gray (13) 42. Women: A: J Pate (24) 35. B: S Withey (29) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Peninsula South: B Wilson (26) C Berechree (32) 45. Men: Stableford White: R Gold (19) 38. Kingswood: P Neuhold (8) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A Brown (25) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Wood (12) 38. Women: H McDonald (19) 39.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: P Atchison (13) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J King (14) 37. B: C Thompson (20) 39. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: W Fenner (18) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: I Kirkby (8) 2 up. B: T Hay (14) 3 up. C: J Fairservice (26) 2 up.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: J Griffiths (42) B Blount (37) 62. 9-hole: J Wadley (41) 19.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: A Delaney (12) 6 up. B: C Rojo (16) 3 up. C: N Hellyer (27) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: C Mowthorpe (13) 37. B: E Naylor (30) 32 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Fahl R Brown (7.25) 65.75.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Quinn (21) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: C Keon-Cohen (16) 38. West: J Fisher (7) 37.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Kirkpatrick (32) 17, K Rose (24) 16. Women: H Robertson (41) 17, H Cantwell (40) 16.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: S Seear (12) 39.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Champions: C Paguio (14) K Santos (4) R Santos (9) E Santos (8) 126.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: K Michel (+3) 7 up. B: A Supple (24) 4 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Johnson (29) V Hoyland (41) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Beer (21) 39. Div 2: M Niere (40) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Parkes (26) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Pitcher (17) 40. B: A Tolliday (26) 38. C: L Heading (39) 29.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: P Phuengchetsada (11) 5 up. B: B Heard (24) 4 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: G Stone (27) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Eardley (20) 36. B: D Cootes (27) 38. The Cups: A: S McLellan (27) 29. B: H Wilson (34) 33. 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (31) 16.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Henley: A/Medal: M Ayres (15) 72. B: M Leung (22) 76. C: A Wong (32) 77.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Childs (14) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Hales (10) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: Ambrose: G Durham G Middleton (12) 64.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: S Gole (3) N Mangos (7) 9 up. H Trakal (21) 3 up cb. White: J Nathan (27) sq. Women: A Solanki (7) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Dodson (12) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: R Rennie (19) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Rowe M Cukier 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Howard L Butler (18.5) 74.5.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G King (9) 39 cb. B: J Austin (17) 41. C: J Mitchell (19) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (28) 38 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Slade (14) 40. Yellow: G Miller (24) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: C Bell (13) 2 up cb. B: J Futcher (19) 5 up. C: B Mann (28) sq cb. Murray: A: R Mountney (19) 5 up. B: F Tooley (33) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: G Duffy B Bindloss (7.75) 32.25. Red: L House G House (4) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: R Taylor (20) 29. Women: G Clark (29) 31. 9-hole: L Nickells (28) 14.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria