Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (6) 16 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: K Forster (7) 40. B: T Casey (30) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Murray A Stokes (16) 32 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McManus (16) 40. Div 2: K Crawford (19) 39 cb. Div 3: M Kesper (33) 44.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: B Hutcheon (20) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: A Williams (10) 69. B/Medal: P Convey (15) 68. C: A Pappin (26) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: C James (7) 43. B: D Adam (33) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: M Campbell (31) 40. Green: R Smith (38) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Richardson (25) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Langkau (14) 38 cb. B: M Gurry (21) 40. C: N Bedingfield (24) 37. D: R Lau (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Williams (18) 35. B: R Borschmann (23) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: M Oglethorpe (17) 71.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: J Chandler (23) 41. B: A Robins (35) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Besley (9) 37. B: W Johnson (17) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Pont (27) 34.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: T Olsson (16) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Jurisic (19) 39. B: J Segota (32) 39. Women: B Lacey (34) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: K Farrar (18) 35. B: D Stapleton (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: Medal: T Warden (27) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Churchill Park: J Maloney (22) J Luckin (17) 45. Snr Waverley: J Stanley (31) 38 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Szulik (24) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Toy (30) B Miller (12) 46, B Kemp (13) D Cleaver (10) 44 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (18) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Tzefer (11) 39. B: R James (13) 35. C: C Baines (29) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Ward (15) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: J Armytage (20) 34. B: G Beckton (27) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Crouch (12) 40. B: J Robertson (20) 44. C: G Oakley (34) 42. Women: J Coviello (22) 31.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Neylan (10) 37. B: J Garner (32) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Vilash (20) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: I Davies (17) 38 cb. Women: Par: A: M Keith (25) 3 up. B: O Fon (31) 6 up. Stroke: 4B KO f: Z Stewart bt R Dodd.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Forrest (9) 40. B: P Walsh (21) 39 cb. C: B Tomkins (26) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Board (25) 37. Women: M Kelly (39) 45.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Dreher J Cook B Jenkin (17.5) 64.5.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B McDonald (15) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (5) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: M Miriklis (24) 43. Women: T Weickhardt (27) 37. 9-hole: M Beeny (43) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: T Pearson (32) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: O Bryant (22) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: D Gutteridge (10) K Economou (23) H Grant (25) R O'Neill (29) 107.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jackson (2) 38. B: N Grant (11) 37 cb. C: J Enright (16) 36. D: N Salmon (22) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: L O'Keefe (13) 3 up. B: J Talan (19) 4 up. C: J McKenna (28) 6 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: K Batt (14) 7 up. Hole in one: G Morozoff at 12th.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Durrant (45) D Olston (43) 46 cb. J Marchesi (26) C Donahoe (37) 46. C'ship: J Marchesi (26) C Donahoe (37) 86 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G White (27) 34. B: J Crook (33) 34. C: C Clarke (43) 35. 9-hole: J Kim (45) 17.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Eddy (8) 38. Div 2: A Holt (22) 38. Gold: Div 1: K Millott (33) 41. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: P Abbott (37) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Rodger (11) 37 cb. B: G Gregory (13) 40. C: A Henderson (26) 39 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (14) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Maunder (9) 33. B: D Hurley (23) 35. C: R Oakley (29) 33.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Stantin (10) 21.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: L Bampfield (25) 36. B: S Campbell (32) 36. C: A Keogh (42) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Farquharson (15) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Hughes (16) 39 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: Black: G Otten (16) 37. Women: T Roth (14) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: D Free (-2) 34. B: R Gray (16) 38. C: S Kelly (22) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Lynch (3) 68 cb. B: N Wellington (20) 66. C: R Storti (21) 66.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: C Linklater R Grapsas 76 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Gutheridge (17) 38 cb. B: I Whitelaw (22) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: E Keating (22) 27. B: N Newell (34) 33.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A Rogers (29) 36 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: F Gatt (9) 27, N Wight (7) 31. B: D Rieger (13) 29, V Pretorious (12) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Par: A: R Maxwell (14) 2 up. B: J Blake (25) sq.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Team: M Delaney J Creagh C Beard 59.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Amendola (17) 43. Women: A: N Batten (17) 35. B: B Lewis (41) 37. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Gibbons M Howard bt L Slorach C West 1up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: P Takle (10) 36. Peninsula South: White: C Bradley (16) 40. Women: Stroke: A: S Twopeny (16) 70. B: J Swinstead (33) 81. Medal Jul: S Twopeny (16) 70.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: I Wenham (25) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D McKeon (19) 40. Women: M Hogan (35) 35.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: A Hoyle (12) 68. B: K Kee (27) 70.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: B Jacobs (18) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: D Pearson (1) W Campbell (7) 59.75.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: S Cousins (21) 40. B: J McFarlane (35) 37. 9-hole: M Wells (35) 19.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Goodwin (12) 36 cb. B: G Brinkworth (16) 40. C: N Maginness (34) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Cuff (6) 39. B: D Colee (20) 38. C: P Donoghue (29) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Knudson (19) 33. B: L Wills (25) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Whitmore (15) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Crofts (12) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: West: T Derham (17) 3 up. East: White: D Worland (7) 1 down.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Gillett (21) 17, D Wright (3) 17. Veteran Women: L Foreman (7) 15, S Kirkpatrick (28) 14.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Ralph (9) 36. B: L Peazold (19) 40. C: B Hadlos (31) 42.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Garrett (26) C Bell (9) 45.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: T Holmes (16) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Parton Carro (28) J Taylor (14) 47 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: V Lunder (16) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par 4B: White: R Brillanti Frontczak 12 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Steer (24) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: The Dunes: S Stephenson (17) S Eardley (20) A Scott (24) D Wilkinson (20) 81. The Cups: V McDonald (31) H Lyons (42) Y Bowering (37) L White (22) 79. M Ansell (39) 16.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: N Carter (20) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: R Raynor (39) 29.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: B Penrose (14) 35. B: I Cornthwaite (22) 32.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: G Whitaker (18) S Hay (12) 7 up cb. D Broomhall (20) 2 up cb. White: P Teasdale (31) 2 up cb. Women: A Solanki (5) sq cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Hill (18) 75. Div 2: B Lang (32) 73 cb. Medal Jul: N Martin (18) 73 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: D Miller (14) 44. C Harrison (10) 44.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: W Monohan (21) 35 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Higman (1) 69. B: R Collinder (18) 73. C: L Scholten (31) 69.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Howard (22) 35. B: A McCrohan (44) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (8) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Hutchins (13) R Jones (7) 62. Women: Stableford: L Merrick (16) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Hiscock (17) 38. Yellow: B Cirej (30) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: L Quinlivian (7) 38 cb. B: S Webster (17) 38. C: S Boyer (21) 40. D: N Gunther (28) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: W Lowrie (12) 21. D King (17) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Guscott (35) 37. Women: P Spencer (19) 29.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria