Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (0) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: C Aldons (8) sq cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Talbot (12) J Calvert (24) D Williams (41) B Cook (19) 66.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: F Kath (9) 67. Div 2: I Kerr (26) 67.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: K Fisher (21) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: J Cugley (15) 36 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lake (13) 38. B: B Reville (17) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: H Robertson M Campbell (31) 27.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Roberts (6) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: H Hayes (19) 69. B: G Di Pierro (27) 70.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: P Clough (14) 34. Stableford: 9-hole: R Borschmann (22) 22.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: M Pearson (19) 37 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: J Bianco (16) D Barker (14) 69 cb. B: A Watson (28) L Filippin (22) 69.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par 4B: White: W Harvey J Hewitt 5 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: P Rotteveel (19) 38 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: R Harricks (7) 38. B: P Kerber (9) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Martindale (19) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Waverley: I Robins (14) I Broadbent (24) 41. Churchill Park: K Sun Hyok (6) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Corver (7) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Craig (8) 35 cb. B: B McKee (16) 43. Women: B Newbound (24) 37.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Ronnfeldt (22) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: I Brouze (21) 36. B: G Diamond (32) 31.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Whitten S Shaw 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: E Crookes (15) 35. B: S Black (27) 42. Women: L Fleming (19) 16.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: C Holmes (10) 1 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Fedorenko (17) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Trotman (13) 36 cb. B: C Paine (18) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: S Meade (26) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Judd (16) 40. B: A Heal (30) 31.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: C Richardsohn (17) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: F McMahon (21) 34.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: P Salter (31) L Sargent 33.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Feltrin (15) 36 cb. B: K Shannon (24) 39 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (4) 36.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford Medal Jul: Black: J Cook (40) 40.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: W Cook (23) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: M Miriklis (23) 36 cb. Women: J Burkhalter (32) 35. Medley: 9-hole: I Brumby (22) 20. Women: Stroke: Medal: R Chan (28) 74.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: K Frost (10) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stoppa (11) 34. B: J Wong (15) 33 cb. C: L Haywood (22) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jeal (9) 34. B: G Preston (25) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Colley 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: C Leaver (8) 34.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: R Walker (6) 72. B: E Hatwell (24) 73.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Leggett (15) 25. B: J Seymour (31) 30. C: J Macfarlane (40) 23.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: D Octigan (11) 37. Gold: G Smith (30) 37. Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Cumming (17) S Bailey (17) 33.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Smith (10) 37. B: H O'Neill (16) 37 cb. C: K Cooper (20) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (13) 37. B: I Piskuric (22) 38. C: C Zeestraten (29) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Kent (13) 48.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: A: L Bampfield (25) 34. B: S Campbell (31) 36. C: J King (42) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (15) 35.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (19) 32.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: D Coleman (2) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: J Quattrocchi (12) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Manser (9) 35. B: L Morrison (21) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: G Fennell (13) 3 up. B: P Combe (23) 5 up.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Par White: A: F Harvey (26) 4 down. B: J Freidin (35) 4 down cb. C: M Clemens (38) 4 down.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Whitelaw (19) 38 cb. B: J Moulton (24) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: D Reardon (35) 74.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Brady (26) 36 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: R Seach (10) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: J Klopper (16) 33. B: R Joy (23) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A Schmidt (20) 42. Women: A: C Sales (22) 32. B: L Beagley (29) 25.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: M Quin (5) 36. Women: Stableford: A: J Braden (25) 39 cb. B: M Egan (33) 35. Medley: Kingswood: R Zammit (23) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A Sherlock (20) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D McCutcheon (17) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: P Cheshire (19) 38. Gold: T Fatouros (34) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Harris (27) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: S Tonkin (12) 68. B: G Brotchie (15) 64. C: B Armstrong (20) 68.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gao (9) 39. B: D Turner (18) 44. C: N Mashni (20) 36 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: C Gowling (5) 1 up cb. B: J Hymus Snr (22) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: L Taylor (21) 27 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: L Tiedgen (24) 1 up cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Williams (-1) 37.

   SALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: H Silby T Hickling (8.5) 65.50.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: E Santos (8) 37. B/Medal: S Kotaridis (18) 38. C: J Tessier (22) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: A Wallace (10) 73.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: J Faram (11) 40 cb. B: D Reed (23) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Meade V Mayes (18) 31.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: D Marsh (19) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: K Lewis (19) 37. B: D George (33) 33. Bowl: A Miller (17) 109.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: S Petreski (11) 35. B: R McConnell (29) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: L Steer (24) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: M Dowling (-3) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Par: J Hudson (19) 1 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: D Howard (19) M Christian (22) 8 up. M Christian (22) 1 up cb. Par White: P Teasdale (31) 1 down. Women: Par: J Warden (16) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: S Chatfield (18) 34. 9-hole: A Watson (37) 16.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Earl (8) 37. B: T Puli (29) 37.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: J Moore (23) 76.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: S Hamilton (14) 1 up. PM: B Wilson (22) 1 up cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Murley (27) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Witham (12) 37. Yellow: G Mcleod (24) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: B Ellaway (29) 37 cb. Lake: A: K Jensen (13) 40. B: N Gunther (28) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Winkworth (10) 21. B: P Dowie (14) 18.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria