Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (10) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (11) 37. B: D Forrest (21) 41.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McManus (15) 40. Div 2: P Thomas (23) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke: G Adams (10) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Symons (15) 36. B: J Holbrook (27) 38.

   BARHAM: Men: Par White: A: S Thompson (12) 3 up. B: T Howard (26) 4 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A Ward (34) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Reedman (14) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Carman (13) 36 cb. B: R Sparkes (20) 38. C: J Hooper (24) 43. D: R Gleeson (28) 35.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tilley (10) 40. B: R Borschmann (22) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: A Mercuri (26) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Drew (18) 45. B: O Diaz (28) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Humphreys (12) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Jenkins (24) 35.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: H Domanski (15) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: I Cranage (26) L Cranage (25) 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: P Kerr (17) 39. B: B Rieniets (22) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Stewart (11) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: K Fraser (23) 37. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: M Pedrola (15) 34 cb. B: G Huggins (20) 37. Snr L Hinton (24) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Mapleson (25) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crabb (16) 36 cb. B: F Vogel (24) 38. Women: Stableford: R Messner (24) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Sartori (24) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Craig (7) 38. B: N Roy (17) 35. C: K Henderson (21) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Vonarx (2) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: A: E Barker (24) sq. B: K Bowman (26) 1 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: L Obrien (13) 39. B: D Wharton (25) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G McGibbon (6) 31. B: L Mackie (20) 35. C: T Clugston (29) 34. Women: J Elliot (22) 27.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (10) 36. B: J Simcocks (36) 32.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: 4B: P Tsamados (7) R Albany (18) 8 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: C Mitchell (32) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Z Stewart A De Villiers (6.75) 75.25. Men: Stableford: J Dickinson (18) 36 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (6) 22.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: G Russell (15) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Obst (16) 75. B: A Fechner (26) 79. C: K Harvey (38) 76.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Forrest (8) 38. B: R Jones (22) 38 cb. C: K Murphy (31) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Murray (20) sq. Women: D McGowan (39) 1 down cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hillier (43) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Gent K O'Shea D Murphy (7) 63.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: I Cordy (34) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: T Curtis (20) 43. Medley: 9-hole: P Blundell (35) 20. Men: P Sherwen (6) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Mackenzie (17) 31 cb. B: W Mason (24) 33. C: N Ruggiero (35) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Buck (12) 2 up. B: A Brown (18) 2 up cb. C: R Henriksen (25) 7 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: V Flower (18) 36 cb. B: D Dickson (21) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Stainsby 43.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Fielding (30) M Pond (27) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Pridham (10) 46. Div 2: J Hayes (36) 40. Gold: F Zeidler (25) 40. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 14.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: 2B Agg: S Angelini (17) N Nicou (14) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (23) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Brown (12) 35. B: M Anthony (23) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Richards (11) 20.

   MENTONE: Women: Par: A: W Dudley (23) 36 up. B: V Bolch (27) 39 up. C: T Armstrong (41) 33 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: T Dunin (20) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (25) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: G Colbert (12) 2 up.

   MORACK: Stableford: A: S Steer (30) 30. B: A Sheehan (45) 27.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: L Shipsides (12) 4 down. B: G Bray (20) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Vasey (36) 28.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Furze (15) 44. B: A Hughson (34) 37 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Par White: A: A Thomas (26) 1 up. B: J Gustavsen (34) 3 up. C: M Clemens (38) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Voss (20) 35. B: G Simpson (21) 38 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Canty (29) H Templar (20) 76.5.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Smith (12) 37 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 29. B: E Smith (10) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Beard (35) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (6) 39. Women: Stroke: A: C West (11) 77. B: P Dwyer (26) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A Splatt (18) 35. Peninsula South: L Rowe (9) 40. Women: Stableford: A: D Wolke (20) 44. B: L Meehan (25) 39. C: L Stuckey (34) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: P Foster (16) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Orr (28) 40. Women: J Peppard (17) 33.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: O Thomas (29) 42. Gold: F Randle (36) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: A Harris (27) 2 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Bennett (10) 39. B: R Carr (14) 39. C: J Adams (22) 28.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Jayasinghe (21) 41. B: A Grant (33) 38. 9-hole: M Reid (30) 26.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 2 up. B: R Stewart (18) 4 up. C: G Latham (32) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Sladdin (22) 36. B: W Winnett (32) 30 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Strugnell (23) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Van Beveren (30) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J McMillan (7) 1 up. East: J Roberts (19) 1 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (24) 19. B Goodison (23) 19. Veteran Women: M Johns (17) 15. J Embling (21) 14.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: J Bell (8) 35. B: G Bos (13) 37. C: P Buck (28) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Hauselberger (13) 38. Women: M Patterson (40) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: C Basham (14) 4 up. B: N Lott (36) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P McGaughey A Davies T Beneragama T O'Bree (11.375) 59.625.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (15) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Pang L Cai (17) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: L Lorenz (34) 32. 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (40) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Hodgson (11) 5 up. B: P Masendycz (17) 1 up. C: L Chard (24) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: C O'Sullivan (28) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: M Elson (5) sq. Div 2: Z Fuller (40) sq. The Cups: P Williams (27) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: J Quinn (36) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: St John: A: J Chen (9) 78. B: M Ayres (14) 77. C: S Hawker (27) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Younan (8) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Bayard (22) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: R Winzer (12) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: A Miltins (16) R Mulcaster (10) 8 up cb. A Webb (13) 4 up. White: P Teasdale (30) 1 up. Women: C Huse (16) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: E Smith (36) 35 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B Macpherson (20) 75 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Kennedy J Meggs 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Loft (17) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: R Francis (14) 39. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (16) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: D Millard (13) 39 cb. B: J Austin (17) 39 cb. C: F Richards (25) 40. Women: A Quek (22) 35. Men: Hole in one: K Laughlin at 17th.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Williams (19) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Weller (9) 43. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Wells (7) 37. B: J Surridge (12) 35. Murray: A: D Cleaverr (11) 40. B: G Tytler (31) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: N Knott (12) J Borg (11) 24. C Hope (10) F Reece (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Jordan (20) 41. Women: L Gilzean (27) 34.

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria