Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (10) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (11) 37. B: D Forrest (21) 41.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McManus (15) 40. Div 2: P Thomas (23) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke: G Adams (10) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Symons (15) 36. B: J Holbrook (27) 38.

   BARHAM: Men: Par White: A: S Thompson (12) 3 up. B: T Howard (26) 4 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A Ward (34) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Reedman (14) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Carman (13) 36 cb. B: R Sparkes (20) 38. C: J Hooper (24) 43. D: R Gleeson (28) 35.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tilley (10) 40. B: R Borschmann (22) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: A Mercuri (26) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Drew (18) 45. B: O Diaz (28) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Humphreys (12) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Jenkins (24) 35.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: H Domanski (15) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: I Cranage (26) L Cranage (25) 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: P Kerr (17) 39. B: B Rieniets (22) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Stewart (11) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: K Fraser (23) 37. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: M Pedrola (15) 34 cb. B: G Huggins (20) 37. Snr L Hinton (24) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Mapleson (25) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crabb (16) 36 cb. B: F Vogel (24) 38. Women: Stableford: R Messner (24) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Sartori (24) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Craig (7) 38. B: N Roy (17) 35. C: K Henderson (21) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Vonarx (2) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: A: E Barker (24) sq. B: K Bowman (26) 1 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: L Obrien (13) 39. B: D Wharton (25) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G McGibbon (6) 31. B: L Mackie (20) 35. C: T Clugston (29) 34. Women: J Elliot (22) 27.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (10) 36. B: J Simcocks (36) 32.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: 4B: P Tsamados (7) R Albany (18) 8 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: C Mitchell (32) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Z Stewart A De Villiers (6.75) 75.25. Men: Stableford: J Dickinson (18) 36 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (6) 22.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: G Russell (15) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Obst (16) 75. B: A Fechner (26) 79. C: K Harvey (38) 76.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Forrest (8) 38. B: R Jones (22) 38 cb. C: K Murphy (31) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Murray (20) sq. Women: D McGowan (39) 1 down cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hillier (43) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Gent K O'Shea D Murphy (7) 63.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: I Cordy (34) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: T Curtis (20) 43. Medley: 9-hole: P Blundell (35) 20. Men: P Sherwen (6) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Mackenzie (17) 31 cb. B: W Mason (24) 33. C: N Ruggiero (35) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Buck (12) 2 up. B: A Brown (18) 2 up cb. C: R Henriksen (25) 7 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: V Flower (18) 36 cb. B: D Dickson (21) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Stainsby 43.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Fielding (30) M Pond (27) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Pridham (10) 46. Div 2: J Hayes (36) 40. Gold: F Zeidler (25) 40. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 14.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: 2B Agg: S Angelini (17) N Nicou (14) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (23) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Brown (12) 35. B: M Anthony (23) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Richards (11) 20.

   MENTONE: Women: Par: A: W Dudley (23) 36 up. B: V Bolch (27) 39 up. C: T Armstrong (41) 33 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: T Dunin (20) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (25) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: G Colbert (12) 2 up.

   MORACK: Stableford: A: S Steer (30) 30. B: A Sheehan (45) 27.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: L Shipsides (12) 4 down. B: G Bray (20) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Vasey (36) 28.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Furze (15) 44. B: A Hughson (34) 37 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Par White: A: A Thomas (26) 1 up. B: J Gustavsen (34) 3 up. C: M Clemens (38) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Voss (20) 35. B: G Simpson (21) 38 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Canty (29) H Templar (20) 76.5.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Smith (12) 37 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 29. B: E Smith (10) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Beard (35) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (6) 39. Women: Stroke: A: C West (11) 77. B: P Dwyer (26) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A Splatt (18) 35. Peninsula South: L Rowe (9) 40. Women: Stableford: A: D Wolke (20) 44. B: L Meehan (25) 39. C: L Stuckey (34) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: P Foster (16) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Orr (28) 40. Women: J Peppard (17) 33.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: O Thomas (29) 42. Gold: F Randle (36) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: A Harris (27) 2 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Bennett (10) 39. B: R Carr (14) 39. C: J Adams (22) 28.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Jayasinghe (21) 41. B: A Grant (33) 38. 9-hole: M Reid (30) 26.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 2 up. B: R Stewart (18) 4 up. C: G Latham (32) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Sladdin (22) 36. B: W Winnett (32) 30 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Strugnell (23) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Van Beveren (30) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J McMillan (7) 1 up. East: J Roberts (19) 1 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (24) 19. B Goodison (23) 19. Veteran Women: M Johns (17) 15. J Embling (21) 14.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: J Bell (8) 35. B: G Bos (13) 37. C: P Buck (28) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Hauselberger (13) 38. Women: M Patterson (40) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: C Basham (14) 4 up. B: N Lott (36) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P McGaughey A Davies T Beneragama T O'Bree (11.375) 59.625.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (15) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Pang L Cai (17) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: L Lorenz (34) 32. 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (40) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Hodgson (11) 5 up. B: P Masendycz (17) 1 up. C: L Chard (24) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: C O'Sullivan (28) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: M Elson (5) sq. Div 2: Z Fuller (40) sq. The Cups: P Williams (27) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: J Quinn (36) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: St John: A: J Chen (9) 78. B: M Ayres (14) 77. C: S Hawker (27) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Younan (8) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Bayard (22) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: R Winzer (12) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: A Miltins (16) R Mulcaster (10) 8 up cb. A Webb (13) 4 up. White: P Teasdale (30) 1 up. Women: C Huse (16) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: E Smith (36) 35 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B Macpherson (20) 75 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Kennedy J Meggs 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Loft (17) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: R Francis (14) 39. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (16) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: D Millard (13) 39 cb. B: J Austin (17) 39 cb. C: F Richards (25) 40. Women: A Quek (22) 35. Men: Hole in one: K Laughlin at 17th.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Williams (19) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Weller (9) 43. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Wells (7) 37. B: J Surridge (12) 35. Murray: A: D Cleaverr (11) 40. B: G Tytler (31) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: N Knott (12) J Borg (11) 24. C Hope (10) F Reece (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Jordan (20) 41. Women: L Gilzean (27) 34.

24 November 2017
Athletes from Special Olympics Australia and Deaf Golf Australia participated in a massive day of golf yesterday. Read more
23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria