Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Elers (4) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Black: A: P Tomkins (11) 37. B: S Milne (18) 38. Medal Aug: S Milne .

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: S Lee (13) 64. Div 2: M Kesper (32) 68.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: S Chiles (17) 38 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Johnston (12) 37 cb. B: J Holbrook (26) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: B Standing (36) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Strathmore (12) 38. B: J Reddoch (19) 39 cb. C: A Farnfield (23) 37. D: D Dalton (29) 43.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: I Boreham (18) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: D Shutler (23) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: J Chandler (22) 58. B: T Tong (26) 60.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: B Zealley (10) 38 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: R Joppich (33) 43. Women: Stroke: S Barker (28) 79.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: C Donald (13) 67. Women: L Trinder (24) 75.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Muller (11) 40. B: B Rieniets (22) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: K Smith (36) 2 up. Hole in one: P Hartlett at 4th.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Churchill Park: A: R McCart (17) 4 up. B: T Apaipo (19) 4 up. Snr: W Bennett (28) 3 up. Men: Stableford: Waverley: B Baker (11) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: N Bown (15) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: A O'Shea (7) 40. B: K Wheat (13) 37. C: B Newbound (24) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Lackner (20) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: A Landes (12) 32 cb. B/Medal: R Grusd (21) 36. C: M Goldman (35) 33 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: P Roberts (19) 33 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G McGibbon (6) 36. B: R Boyd (14) 40. C: T Relf (21) 33 cb. Women: J Elliott (22) 31.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (11) 39. B: J Ford (18) 42. C: B Bailey (26) 35.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Neylan (10) 34 cb. B: R Gould (30) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Snyders (13) 41. B: J Parker (21) 38. Trophy: T Snyders.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: L Welch (21) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: J O'Gorman (8) 35. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Cashmore (24) B Illingworth (25) R Dodd (34) A Hall (20) 62.125.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: W Gull (17) 28.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: M Moore (21) 73 cb. B: C McRae (27) 75. C: P Latus (30) 77.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (3) 39. Women: H Gellatly (5) 34.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Wendt (23) J Martin (29) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Myles (22) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: B Tanner (19) 40. Women: J Wills (29) 37. 9-hole: M Cox (38) 18.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: A: O Kline (+2) 72. B: W Mason (24) 84 cb. C: C Lloyd (31) 79. Medal Aug: T Marget (8) 77. Stableford: C Claney (32) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Rogers (12) 6 up. B: C Spinks (18) 2 up. C: S Davenport (27) 2 up cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Lesiw (15) 37 cb. B: S Short (20) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Scott 40.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Templeton (19) 34 cb. B: L Reynolds (21) 38 cb. C: C Donahue (36) 33. Scr: R Whitelaw 28 cb.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Hocking (24) 73. B: J Seymour (31) B McGrath (32) 69 to playoff. C: J Macfarlane (40) 81.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: J Gilson (32) 39. Gold: F Zeidler (25) 43.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: B Scothern (2) 38. B: G McKelvie (14) 36. C: R Spillane (24) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brebner (9) 41. B: D Hurley (23) 40. C: P Stebbings (36) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Williams (12) 23.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: A: V Bolch (27) 71. B: K Bennett (30) 76. C: M Boan (41) 69. Medal Aug: M Boan.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Salmon (11) 35 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: P Chapman (18) 35 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Open: Medal Aug: M Gwizdek (6) 73. Women: C Goddard (84) 84 cb.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Jee (20) 73. B: G Carruthers (40) 77. C: D Wen (45) 83.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: S Holt (9) 31 cb.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Woolley (16) 70. B: D Anthony (32) 66.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: P Price (17) 77. B: T Weir (34) 72. C: F Box (40) 74.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Duncan (19) 42. B: C Ward (28) 43.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Mulkearns (36) J Righton (20) 73. Foursome C'ship: H Moloney D McCormack 197. Hcp: H Templar (20) C Canty (29) 152.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: P Jones (20) 35. B: E Iverach (22) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: Y Tisdale (29) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Paine (14) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: L Slorach (7) 74. B: G Bolton (23) 75. C: J Appleton (32) 74.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: J Van Echteld (13) 39 cb. Hole in one: L Giles at 17th. Women: Par: A: A Bailey (15) 1 up cb. B: J Gilbert (30) sq. C: V Bolch (36) sq.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Davison (12) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: H Picker (24) 40 cb. Women: J Peppard (17) 35 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par: A: P Jay (11) sq cb. B: B Leonard (22) 4 up. Gold: T Fatouros (34) 3 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: G Urquhart (14) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: I Fisher (25) 68.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Griffiths (42) 69. 9-hole: B Storey (31) 38 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Rowell (12) 37 cb. B: B Atkinson (15) 38. C: E Luo (26) 38 cb. Hole in one: B Atkinson at 14th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: West: P Dollard (26) P Theobald (31) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par: Medal Aug: B Anderson-Doyle (32) 1 up. Star Medallist: B Anderson-Doyle.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: J Kennedy (19) 36. West: R Hunwick (13) 43.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Hickling (27) 19, L Van Berkel (34) 18. Veteran Women: H Gerrand (17) 17, S Kirkpatrick (26) 15.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: S Alford (5) 3 up. B: T Packard (14) 4 up. C: F Artufel (20) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A Dykes (16) 38. Women: N Thomas (32) 34.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Raissis (23) 75.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Beer (19) 40. Div 2: D Mackenzie (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (16) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: P Wheelens (14) 74 cb. B: L Cai (19) 76 cb. C: A Williams (33) 76. Medal Aug: P Wheelens (14) K Pang (15) 74 to playoff. Medal Jul: J Drysdale (24) 77.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Cassidy (15) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Temelso (14) 41 cb. B: J Sadowy (19) 41 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: R Harrison (19) 75. Div 2: M Smith (21) 74. The Cups: P Williams (27) 65. Stableford: 9-hole: P Lane (37) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: T Fraser (11) 34. B: J Sargeart (26) 35. C: K Zhang (32) 28.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: S Ryan (5) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: Medal Aug: S Brown (15) 2 up.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Fleming (21) 73.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: G McGann (18) K Ross (25) 7 up. S Gole (3) 3 up cb. White: J Burrows (27) sq cb. Women: J Ampt (30) 1 up cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: E Smith (36) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: K O'Brien (19) 36, C Harrison (10) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (16) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Pettersen (16) 39. B: G Starpins (25) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Langford (5) 72. B: J Moore (22) 73.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Raby (16) P Richardson (27) 48. Women: K Harrold (25) L Dickens (37) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Katab (19) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Bender (17) 42 cb. Yellow: G Murray (24) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: R Mountney (20) 36. Murray: K Parker (8) 34 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Maudsley (32) 35.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria