Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Sagona (8) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: R Jakeman (9) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford 3B: Gold: V Shaw (21) V Brenner (16) R Holland (29) 91.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: R Suter (5) 34 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Medal Aug: A: W Morris (7) 70. B: P Alldis (20) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (13) 40. B: D Bibby (17) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: W Amor (15) 77.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: S Wigney (16) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: R Pirani (13) 2 up. B: K Lu (18) 2 up. C: J O'Connor (22) 3 up. D: D Rush (36) 1 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (16) 33. B: P Dingle (25) 33.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: P Charlewood (29) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: C Monson (20) 5 up. B: P Dobson (33) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Ackaoui (8) 32 cb. B: B Walpole (16) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: C Addison (23) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: H Domanaki (15) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (12) 38. B: M Wright (25) 34 cb. Women: J Epstein (32) 33.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Stapleton (20) 37. B: B Rieniets (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: M Stewart (10) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: R Chandar (8) 35 cb. B: T Dutkowski (29) 41. Snr: Waverley: B Gordon (14) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D McPherson (22) 35 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: T Farrant (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Faulkner (12) 35. B: N Yannopoulous (14) 33 cb. C: A Moller (19) 37.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: Z Murray (-4) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford Team Agg: Gold: A Bydder (7) S Cameron (11) J Browning (25) P Taylor (30) 77 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: G Hendry (21) 30. B: A Forbes (28) 32.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: S Butcher (40) 71.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Watson (4) 31. B: R Boyd (14) 33. C: G Getto (27) 33.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Wilson (8) 35. B: E Wright (16) 35. C: H Houston (31) 35. Women: S Midd (24) 25.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: I Archer (8) 39. B: N Lockwood (25) 35.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (5) 33 cb. B: D Masterton (17) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Coster (23) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A Griffin (23) 33. Women: 4B: R Boyd C Clancy 48.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: G Powell (15) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: A Smith (29) 71.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: J Wirth (10) 3 down. B: R Gebert (25) 1 down. C: M Howison (39) 1 up. Stroke: Singles KO f: J Tonkin (27) bt A Radcliffe (32) 2-1.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Hansen (15) 37. B: L Ashford (20) 38. C: R Bassmann (27) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Kerr (10) 38. Women: J Gallagher (29) 35.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: Foursome C'ship: T Wendt (22) J Martin (29) 84.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A Mitchell (15) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Nesbitt (15) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: T Rush (17) 37. Women: B Main (43) 34 cb. Medley: 9-hole: I Brumby (21) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: R Diaco (13) 33.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Frost (11) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: C Cookes (18) 33. B: V Frost (23) 31 cb. C: S Webb (33) 31.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Butler (11) 37. B: R Gentry (18) 37. C: B Dyer (21) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: B McToldridge (32) 36. White: C Dostine (17) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: D Allen 2 up.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: A Smith (15) 1 up cb. B: D Wallace (21) sq. C: T Grace (34) 3 up.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Renehan (10) 67. B: R Coleman (28) 74 cb. C: L Dunsmuir (33) 71.

   MALVERNDALE: Stableford: Veteran Women: A: F Leggett (15) 27. B: B McGrath (32) 27. C: J Cooper (39) 30. Stroke: Medal Aug: B McGrath (32) 78.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Grant (8) 37. Gold: G Lowry (33) 33. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (32) 17.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: M Bishop (12) sq cb. B: M Williams (18) 3 up. C: J Overman (23) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Cozzolino (27) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Strebs (8) 43.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: B Kennedy (17) S Kirkman (15) bt J Tierney (28) M Nichol (36) .

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Farquharson (15) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (12) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: N Muirhead (12) 41. B: B McQuillen (20) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: N Breslin (13) 71.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Christian (33) A Osner (39) J Tillig (45) 74.5.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Roberts (7) 42. B: C L Green (18) 38 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stroke: A: C Arscott (16) 36. B: N Bennett (25) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: S Bullen (22) 30. B: D Clements (27) 34.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Collins (22) 38 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: I Burrough (24) P Jones (19) N Jones (8) R Joy (23) 84.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: J Coffey (27) 39. Women: 9-hole: N Kerslake (45) 14.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Stableford: A: S Woodward (21) 28. B: V Crockett (29) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Captain's Trophy: Peninsula South: D Wolke (18) 2 down. Stableford: A: G Rew (16) 31 cb. B: S Langworthy (29) 32. C: R Shepard (31) 32 cb. Men: Stableford White: R Anderson (20) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Savas (18) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Stewart (18) 40. Women: S Bell (41) 34.

   PORTSEA: Medley: Stroke: Medal: J McCormack (21) 71. Mxd: Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Cooper (18) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: I Kirkby (6)  M Davidson (20) 46.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Bradley (17) 35 cb. B: D Seehusen (34) 34. 9-hole: M Hearn (37) 16.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 37. B: N Blythe (16) 40. C: D Mitchell (32) 39.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Boyce (15) 40. B: R Harrowell (16) 40. C: P Burn (25) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: P McCarthy C/B (14) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Mastorakos (17) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: S Costello (15) 38. East: M Albrecht (19) 37.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Embling (13) 17, N Wagland (16) 14. Veteran Women: H Ireland (32) 16, S Kirkpatrick (26) 15.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: D McDonald (3) 37. B: R Jory (15) 37. C: S Morris (24) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: S Murphy (16) 2 down. Women: J Glazier (15) 6 down.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Summers (11) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (15) 30.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: T Wanigasekera E Kreymborg 96. Hcp: J Drysdale H Cadwallader (20.5) 81.5 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Lowerson (24) 28.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: G Grewal (18) 33.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Vescio (29) 33 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: Foursome: The Dunes: M Elson (6) R Harrison (19) 35. The Cups: Div 1: L White (22) 28. Div 2: A Hammel (32) 30. 9-hole: G McKenzie (32) 13.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: W Smith (14) 33. B: D Barr (22) 30. C: A Wong (32) 27 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J McKenzie (18) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: M Hales (10) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke 4B: White: C Wilson (12) R Wilson (7) 58.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: J Rotstein (20) T Joyce (22) 9 up. J Rotstein (20) 3 up. White: P Teasdale (29) 1 up. Women: J Bowler (11) 4 down.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: G Dodson (13) 73. Div 1: S Chatfield (17) 78. Div 2: J Kerr (28) 76. 9-hole: C Leitl (29) 19.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Fitzgerald (21) 35 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Chalmers (15) 76. B: H Vanderweert (25) 74.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: P Mullumby (21) 34. B: G Smeaton (26) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (7) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: K Archibald (11) 5 up. B: B Addison (16) 4 up. C: C Davies (25) 2 up. Women: M Clemens (36) 4 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Par White: S Walker (17) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Aitken (17) 39. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 32 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Wilson (6) 40. B: G Tytler (30) 36. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 39. B: I Cumming (24) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Fildes (17) 33 cb.

20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
20 June 2018
The Victorian Boys and Girls Championships has a new home in 2018, with Moonah Links Golf Club locked in to host all four stroke play rounds. Read more
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria