Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Beales (17) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: A Fox (13) 1 down cb. B: G Phillips (28) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Crellin (16) 1 down cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par Hcp: White: A Svaljek (7) sq.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Coles (9) 36 cb. B: J Murphy (28) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: S Reilly (22) 1 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: S Pratt (4) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Richardson (14) 38. B: J Cooper (20) 40. C: R Gleeson (27) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: D Hartigan (27) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Williams (15) 38. B: E Cilia (31) 37 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: P Gray (17) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: W Berger (6) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (1) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: E Connaughton (36) 5 up. Women: L McRae (17) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (13) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: G Brennan (27) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: R Chandar (8) 39. Snr Waverley: D Pearce (18) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Corver (7) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (6) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R De Longville (3) 36. B: S Brown (13) 35 cb. C: G Beattie (25) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: L Harding (31) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A Collis (21) 34. 9-hole: B Forsyth (26) 14.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: 4B: M Rothwell A Gorsuch 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: G McGibbon (6) 1 up. B: P Long (24) 3 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Scoffern (16) 35. B: F Flowers (24) 36. Women: S Wilson (30) 32.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (11) 36. B: D Thorp (19) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Vilash (19) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: C Jordan bt T Dick 1up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A Nelson (18) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: L Hedwards (10) 29.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: C Merrigan (26) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: J McRae (4) L Mayer (12) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Small (25) 35.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: M Kidd (37) 74.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hester (20) 27.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Kotaridis (9) 38 cb. Women: J Ellis (24) 29. 9-hole: S Reid (36) 16 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Jackson (18) 40. B: S Marks (23) 31. C: S Webb (33) 33. President's Trophy: A: P Jackson (18) 62. B: V Frost (23) 57. C: S Webb (33) 64.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tyrrell (5) 40. B: M Bawden (17) 37. C: R Henriksen (24) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L O'Keefe (12) G Jeal (9) 41 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Rangitonga 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Lowell (17) 35. B: J Arnott (32) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: L Murray (28) 35.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: F Keane (26) J Williams (40) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Pridham (9) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Bastian (8) 36. B: M Jepsen (17) 38 cb. C: S Houston (19) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par White: M Anthony (19) 4 up.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kirkman (15) B Kennedy (18) K Bennett (30) D Foy (28) 93.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: B Bradshaw (15) 37 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: D Bennetto (4) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Merritt (13) 37. B: M Jones (18) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Wheeler (8) 68. B: K Lynch (0) 69.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford White: A: F Harvey (26) 31. B: J Freidin (34) 35. C: C De Kievit (40) 36.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Barnett (18) 20 cb. B: B Kirby (33) 17.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Templar (19) 18.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: J Inglis (22) 34 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: J Lowndes (5) 29. T Seneviratne (8) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: 4B: B Hoyne (20) J McKenzie (22) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Andrews (32) 12.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: R Mobbs (16) 5 up. Women: A: G Kramme (15) 3 down. B: F Mclaren (36) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: Black: M Quin (5) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D McCartney A Rivett J Tilbrook S Haydon (9.25) 60.75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Brown (13) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Randall (31) 38 cb. J Rowe (13) 33.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Colliver R Bowtell 65.75.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Whimp (17) 34 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: E Grumont (16) 40. B: B McMillan (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 40. B: S Taylor (19) 39 cb. C: M Brown (20) 36 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Pratt (17) 42. B: M Tillmans (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: R Grogan (33) 32 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: M Skehan (16) 4 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: M Creelman (14) 38. West: C Squires (14) 37.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: North: A: C Warne (7) 37 cb. B: S Morris (24) 36 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Yellow: D Black (5) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Holmes (15) 291. B: S Faithfull (26) 218. C: A Donovan (34) 351.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: T Davies (29) 30 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: Foursome: P Ong (20) K Lewis (24) 76.5.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: R Strong (18) 2 up. B: J Brass (28) 1 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: M Smith (20) 33. Div 2: K Marshall (36) 33. 9-hole: The Cups: G McKenzie (32) 13. J MacCallum (26) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: C Christopoulos (10) 41. Par: Long Island: B Fairless (35) 41 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: 9-hole: M Juniper (31) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: T Hamlin (6) 37. Hole in one: G Durham at 15th.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: R Webb (13) T Phillips (15) 9 up. N Griffiths (27) 6 up. White: F Heatley (32) sq cb. Women: R Jakobi (23) 2 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: H Vanderweert (23) R Tardrew 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: C Maddison (22) 26.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: A Barkhouse (13) 4 up. B: T Chin (17) 3 up. C: R MacTaggart (20) 3 up. Women: M Taylor (28) 3 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Cummins (29) 42. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B Sullivan (10) 3 up cb. B: S Blackley (17) 6 up. Murray: R Birmingham (25) 9 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (14) 23. R Hocking (6) 18.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria